Return to WorkingMaps.com

PRESS BACK ON YOUR BROWSER WHEN DONE
Milwaukee WI ZIP Code Map with Street Detail
thumb/wimilwaukeedetailthumblarge.gif
Description: ZIP Code map of Milwaukee, WI, with enough street detail to clearly determine the boundaries of most ZIP Codes.
Base Cost: $24.00
Size (in inches): 40" Wide x 43" Tall
Size (in feet): 3.3 Feet Wide x 3.6 Feet Tall
Output Formats Available
  • Printed Map
  • PDF via Instant Download (stored as vector not raster, so you can zoom in without loss of resolution)
  • Adobe Illustrator Ver PC (stored as vector, fully layered, with each line, polygon, or text type stored on its own layer for easy manipulation)
  • SVG (text based vector format compatible with Illustrator 10)
Number of ZIP Codes Indexed: 94
Number of Populated Places Indexed: 101

Map Includes the Following Layers:
  • State Lines
  • Cities and Town Boundaries and Labels
  • County Boundaries and Labels
  • ZIP Code Boundaries and Labels
  • All Roads and Select Road Labels
  • Water Bodies
This map shows ZIP Code boundaries and labels. The index includes the map coordinates for all ZIP Codes that fall within the map coverage, including those associated with P.O. boxes or other delivery points not assigned to a range of street addresses. The index also includes precise x,y coordinates of populated places and neighborhoods, including those that are too small to label on the map itself.

Full Key to Map Showing X,Y Coordinates to the Features of Your Map

ZIP Code Index for Map:
Milwaukee Metro Area Detail
ZIP Code Map

ZIPS with an * are associated with Post Office Boxes or delivery places not assigned to a range of street addresses. The x,y coordinates correspond to the rulers that run along the top (x) and side (y) of your map.

53005 1857,2075
53007 2038,1707
53008* 1837,2076
53012 2339,232
53017 1097,879
53018 108,1860
53022 1730,642
53024 2878,53
53027 429,488
53029 180,1577
53033 1055,653
53037 1407,76
53045 1498,2065
53046 1509,1355
53051 1736,1486
53052* 1758,1096
53056* 576,1335
53058 138,1777
53064* 236,1301
53066 33,1299
53072 1057,1854
53076 1168,376
53086 864,69
53089 908,1434
53092 2649,680
53097 2329,455
53103 1183,3698
53108 2872,4054
53110 3403,3008
53118 91,2781
53119 22,3287
53120 272,4005
53122 1879,2195
53126 2150,3898
53127* 251,2874
53129 2507,3120
53130 2117,3030
53132 2657,3513
53146 1463,2739
53149 742,3257
53150 1756,3684
53151 1923,2820
53153 67,3102
53154 3181,3585
53172 3245,3330
53183 148,2603
53185 1411,3943
53186 1305,2597
53187* 1090,2494
53188 740,2362
53189 549,2773
53201* 3043,2240
53202 3132,2059
53203 2974,2300
53204 2826,2359
53205 2941,2059
53206 2814,1934
53207 3141,2706
53208 2764,2159
53209 2893,1335
53210 2512,2000
53211 3207,1814
53212 3079,1858
53213 2443,2202
53214 2627,2360
53215 2836,2552
53216 2750,1849
53217 2913,1641
53218 2614,1520
53219 2640,2659
53220 2600,2912
53221 2730,2999
53222 2158,1867
53223 2494,1226
53224 2135,1166
53225 2259,1653
53226 2269,2158
53227 2209,2659
53228 2302,2868
53233 2844,2285
53234* 2927,2422
53235 3193,2824
53237* 3040,3023
53259* 3002,2240
53263* 2256,1892
53267* 3024,2199
53268* 3021,2241
53274* 3046,2239
53278* 3068,2237
53288* 3025,2226
53290* 3001,2253
53293* 2965,2225
53295* 3049,2240
53402 3395,3996


Populated Place Index
[H] = historical, no longer exists
[S] = subdivision or neighborhood

Bayside (Milwaukee) 3116,1126
Bethesda (Waukesha) 623,2759
Big Bend (Waukesha) 1309,3633
Brookfield (Waukesha) 1893,2139
Brown Deer (Milwaukee) 2734,1275
Buena Vista (Waukesha) 415,2116
Butler (Waukesha) 2110,1761
Caldwell (Racine) 892,4020
Calhoun (Waukesha) 1775,2533
Camp Whitcomb (Waukesha) 554,1237
Carrollville (Milwaukee) 3433,3613
Cedarburg (Ozaukee) 2578,172
Chenequa (Waukesha) 166,1737
Colgate (Waukesha) 1275,1049
Crestview (Racine) 3711,4132
Cudahy (Milwaukee) 3382,2953
Delafield (Waukesha) 102,2159
Dheinsville (Washington) 1653,572
Duplainville (Waukesha) 1339,2036
Durham (Waukesha) 2130,3746
Durhamswood [S] (Waukesha) 1990,3405
Edgewood (Waukesha) 716,2138
Elm Grove (Waukesha) 2060,2282
Fox Point (Milwaukee) 3113,1317
Franklin (Milwaukee) 2322,3559
Freistadt (Ozaukee) 2255,679
Fussville (Waukesha) 2054,1382
Genesee Depot (Waukesha) 307,2938
Genesee (Waukesha) 382,3052
Germantown (Washington) 1851,747
Glen Oaks Estates [S] (Waukesha) 1463,3391
Glendale (Milwaukee) 2912,1505
Goerkes Corner (Waukesha) 1536,2345
Golden Country Estates [S] (Waukesha) 1933,3286
Goldenthal (Washington) 1540,689
Granville (Milwaukee) 2255,1165
Greendale (Milwaukee) 2573,3125
Greenfield (Milwaukee) 2470,2954
Guthrie (Waukesha) 1344,3271
Hales Corners (Milwaukee) 2255,3155
Hamilton (Ozaukee) 2675,274
Hartland (Waukesha) 470,1789
Hubertus (Washington) 1184,688
Kirchhayn (Washington) 1936,202
Kneeland (Racine) 2511,4070
Lake Brittany Estates [S] (Waukesha) 2087,3390
Lake Five (Waukesha) 889,1058
Lake Forest [S] (Waukesha) 1612,3463
Lakefield (Ozaukee) 2950,180
Lannon (Waukesha) 1524,1435
Marcy (Waukesha) 1729,1752
McLaughlins Subdivision [S] (Waukesha) 1577,3896
Meeker (Washington) 1474,809
Menomonee Falls (Waukesha) 1815,1159
Mequon (Ozaukee) 2604,671
Merton (Waukesha) 678,1441
Milwaukee (Milwaukee) 3100,2301
Monches (Waukesha) 452,1075
Mukwonago (Waukesha) 545,3764
Muskego (Waukesha) 1715,3425
Nashotah (Waukesha) 107,1853
New Berlin (Waukesha) 1890,2837
North Lake (Waukesha) 293,1367
North Prairie (Waukesha) 104,3207
Oak Creek (Milwaukee) 3381,3566
Oak Knoll (Waukesha) 518,3749
Oakwood (Milwaukee) 3014,3802
Pewaukee West (Waukesha) 539,2039
Pewaukee (Waukesha) 959,1986
Plat (Washington) 828,932
Prospect (Waukesha) 1590,3106
Richfield (Washington) 1346,525
River Hills (Milwaukee) 2975,1181
Rockfield (Washington) 1753,509
Rugby Junction (Washington) 1194,230
Saint Francis (Milwaukee) 3284,2890
Saint Martins (Milwaukee) 2212,3448
Saylesville (Waukesha) 615,3077
Shorewood (Milwaukee) 3207,1882
South Milwaukee (Milwaukee) 3393,3361
Squire Glen Estates [S] (Waukesha) 1841,3434
Sussex (Waukesha) 1189,1541
Tabor (Racine) 3560,4146
Tess Corners (Waukesha) 1949,3285
Thiensville (Ozaukee) 2639,661
Thompson (Washington) 284,517
Tichigan (Racine) 1370,4067
Union Church (Racine) 2141,3935
Vernon (Waukesha) 1031,3452
Victory Center (Washington) 2019,924
Wales (Waukesha) 270,2625
Waukesha (Waukesha) 1145,2555
Wauwatosa (Milwaukee) 2490,2223
West Allis (Milwaukee) 2497,2495
West Granville (Milwaukee) 2253,1471
West Milwaukee (Milwaukee) 2705,2526
Whitefish Bay (Milwaukee) 3129,1683
Willow Creek (Washington) 1564,928
Willow Springs (Waukesha) 1416,1496
Wind Lake (Racine) 1605,4059
Woodcrest Heights [S] (Waukesha) 1675,3570







WorkingMaps.com is a Project of FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc.
All Content (c)FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc. 2003-2011