Return to WorkingMaps.com

PRESS BACK ON YOUR BROWSER WHEN DONE
Houston TX ZIP Code Map with Street Detail
thumb/txhoustondetailthumblarge.gif
Description: ZIP Code map of Houston, TX, with enough street detail to clearly determine the boundaries of most ZIP Codes.
Base Cost: $24.00
Size (in inches): 48" Wide x 40" Tall
Size (in feet): 4.0 Feet Wide x 3.3 Feet Tall
Output Formats Available
  • Printed Map
  • PDF via Instant Download (stored as vector not raster, so you can zoom in without loss of resolution)
  • Adobe Illustrator Ver PC (stored as vector, fully layered, with each line, polygon, or text type stored on its own layer for easy manipulation)
  • SVG (text based vector format compatible with Illustrator 10)
Number of ZIP Codes Indexed: 258
Number of Populated Places Indexed: 198

Map Includes the Following Layers:
  • State Lines
  • Cities and Town Boundaries and Labels
  • County Boundaries and Labels
  • ZIP Code Boundaries and Labels
  • All Roads and Select Road Labels
  • Water Bodies
This map shows ZIP Code boundaries and labels. The index includes the map coordinates for all ZIP Codes that fall within the map coverage, including those associated with P.O. boxes or other delivery points not assigned to a range of street addresses. The index also includes precise x,y coordinates of populated places and neighborhoods, including those that are too small to label on the map itself.

Full Key to Map Showing X,Y Coordinates to the Features of Your Map

ZIP Code Index for Map:
Houston Metro Area Detail
ZIP Code Map

ZIPS with an * are associated with Post Office Boxes or delivery places not assigned to a range of street addresses. The x,y coordinates correspond to the rulers that run along the top (x) and side (y) of your map.

77001* 2310,2095
77002 2282,2057
77003 2366,2188
77004 2437,2382
77005 2101,2384
77006 2154,2207
77007 2255,2070
77008 1968,1915
77009 2293,1914
77010 2315,2147
77011 2642,2296
77012 2804,2354
77013 3074,1877
77014 1678,798
77015 3174,2235
77016 2775,1334
77017 3026,2521
77018 2075,1743
77019 2004,2189
77020 2489,2105
77021 2320,2610
77022 2163,1661
77023 2633,2377
77024 1571,2009
77025 1933,2472
77026 2487,1803
77027 1859,2216
77028 2845,1715
77029 2850,1889
77030 2163,2484
77031 1293,2779
77032 2417,904
77033 2519,2753
77034 3311,3267
77035 1784,2802
77036 1377,2401
77037 2197,1222
77038 1873,1178
77039 2562,1119
77040 1374,1248
77041 1186,1631
77042 1259,2294
77043 1032,1955
77044 3344,1231
77045 2022,2906
77046 1962,2291
77047 2168,3206
77048 2459,3008
77049 3504,1686
77050 2844,1186
77051 2190,2767
77052* 2311,2095
77053 1825,3255
77054 2095,2653
77055 1547,1949
77056 1762,2188
77057 1619,2259
77058 3809,3390
77059 3763,3100
77060 2144,1018
77061 2766,2795
77062 3728,3241
77063 1542,2223
77064 1356,1212
77065 1149,1355
77066 1480,860
77067 1845,828
77068 1682,547
77069 1462,670
77070 1093,703
77071 1448,2805
77072 1001,2510
77073 2076,569
77074 1462,2563
77075 2766,2987
77076 2118,1482
77077 715,2174
77078 2960,1523
77079 986,2016
77080 1324,1761
77081 1656,2420
77082 1127,2408
77083 788,2568
77084 465,1633
77085 1655,3102
77086 1459,1031
77087 2735,2605
77088 1767,1334
77089 2907,3153
77090 1821,562
77091 1748,1475
77092 1572,1627
77093 2382,1303
77094 557,2140
77095 622,1144
77096 1624,2601
77097* 2312,2098
77098 2069,2307
77099 1198,2716
77201* 2333,2081
77202* 2320,2100
77203* 2314,2095
77204* 2181,2062
77205* 2384,701
77206* 1958,1688
77207* 2643,2582
77208* 2296,2136
77209* 3418,3079
77210* 2298,2128
77212* 2302,2083
77213* 2996,1885
77215* 1439,2275
77216* 3141,3024
77217* 2871,2489
77218* 723,1704
77219* 2039,2158
77220* 2594,2033
77221* 2359,2475
77222* 2249,1673
77223* 2548,2323
77224* 1465,2053
77225* 2014,2549
77226* 2496,1858
77227* 1845,2257
77228* 2863,1379
77229* 2841,2090
77230* 2181,2527
77231* 1677,2802
77233* 2359,2789
77234* 3280,2998
77235* 1678,2802
77236* 1574,2462
77237* 1561,2289
77238* 1863,1089
77240* 1402,1394
77241* 1344,1501
77242* 1225,2304
77243* 1604,1890
77244* 988,2027
77245* 1922,2882
77248* 2009,1869
77249* 2257,1840
77251* 1350,2496
77252* 2296,2136
77253* 2293,2136
77254* 2038,2292
77255* 1593,1857
77256* 1907,2252
77257* 1616,2211
77258* 3904,3308
77259* 3553,3275
77261* 2957,2655
77262* 2782,2348
77263* 1459,2314
77265* 1954,2383
77266* 2144,2201
77267* 1868,876
77268* 1612,546
77269* 1161,724
77270* 2009,1869
77271* 1404,2751
77272* 1085,2502
77273* 2107,587
77274* 1470,2578
77275* 2296,2136
77277* 1954,2383
77279* 1491,2058
77280* 1088,1471
77281* 1353,2500
77282* 949,2214
77284* 2294,2136
77287* 2954,2647
77288* 2317,2335
77289* 3626,3072
77290* 1749,706
77291* 2035,1423
77292* 1958,1687
77293* 2430,1460
77297* 2312,2097
77298* 2323,2128
77299* 2024,2040
77315* 1465,1066
77336 3645,270
77338 2493,551
77339 3003,435
77345 3521,395
77346 3352,663
77347* 2923,634
77365 3342,130
77373 2522,301
77375 906,577
77377 492,176
77379 1366,340
77386 2360,28
77388 1655,99
77389 1606,48
77391* 1367,287
77396 2822,818
77401 1716,2554
77402* 1785,2467
77406* 114,3264
77410* 457,789
77411* 1023,2439
77413* 531,1970
77429 291,402
77433 300,908
77447 58,81
77449 287,1477
77450 229,2241
77459 1536,3450
77469 1077,3848
77471 102,3485
77477 1091,2982
77478 768,2953
77479 469,3347
77481 1123,3842
77487* 814,3019
77489 1602,3275
77493 82,1945
77494 33,2247
77496* 897,2938
77497* 1241,3044
77501* 3386,2611
77502 3305,2607
77503 3625,2416
77504 3206,2807
77505 3463,2902
77506 3368,2456
77507 3898,2867
77508* 3506,2711
77511 2936,3802
77518 4362,3814
77520 4436,2530
77521 4347,1876
77522* 4448,2254
77530 3898,1855
77532 3949,924
77535 3980,379
77536 3757,2547
77539 4495,3837
77545 1758,3617
77546 3191,3507
77547 3072,2265
77549* 3206,3651
77562 4009,1837
77565 4010,3458
77571 4136,2386
77572* 4219,2702
77573 3947,3485
77574* 3810,3716
77578 2276,3684
77581 2908,3391
77583 1901,3746
77584 2528,3500
77586 4269,3114
77587 3064,2760
77588* 2747,3366
77598 3535,3593


Populated Place Index
[H] = historical, no longer exists
[S] = subdivision or neighborhood

Addicks (Harris) 812,2028
Aldine (Harris) 2257,1064
Alief (Harris) 1069,2483
Allendale (Harris) 3008,2579
Almeda Plaza (Harris) 2057,2967
Almeda (Harris) 2066,3160
Arcola Junction (Fort Bend) 1819,3806
Arcola (Fort Bend) 1801,3851
Atascocita (Harris) 3377,632
Bacliff (Galveston) 4426,3760
Bammel (Harris) 1795,592
Barker (Harris) 577,2017
Barrett (Harris) 4011,1384
Bay Oaks (Harris) 4282,2901
Bay Shore Park (Harris) 4350,2794
Bayridge Park (Harris) 4326,2748
Bayside Terrace (Harris) 4300,2994
Baytown (Harris) 4494,2301
Bayview (Galveston) 4359,3710
Beaumont Place (Harris) 3259,1664
Bellaire Junction (Harris) 1892,2376
Bellaire West (Harris) 1187,2574
Bellaire (Harris) 1831,2513
Booth (Fort Bend) 778,3640
Bordersville (Harris) 2729,621
Briargrove (Harris) 1659,2257
Brookhaven (Harris) 2362,2706
Brookside Village (Brazoria) 2575,3266
Brownwood (Harris) 4092,2218
Bunker Hill Village (Harris) 1435,2121
Calgary Woods (Harris) 2622,1501
Channelview (Harris) 3732,2050
Cinco Ranch (Fort Bend) 174,2309
Clear Lake City (Harris) 3742,3459
Clear Lake Shores (Galveston) 4203,3504
Clifton Beach (Chambers) 4510,3731
Clinton Park (Harris) 2944,2284
Clodine (Fort Bend) 562,2508
Cloverleaf (Harris) 3415,2039
Coady (Harris) 4276,1991
Crabb (Fort Bend) 444,3587
Crosby (Harris) 4014,1181
Cypress (Harris) 506,839
Deco (Harris) 1380,846
Deer Park (Harris) 3686,2502
Dewalt (Fort Bend) 1295,3467
Duke (Fort Bend) 1688,3796
Dunnam (Harris) 3427,142
Dyersdale (Harris) 2935,1320
East Haven (Harris) 2976,2925
East Houston (Harris) 2871,1715
East La Porte (Harris) 4311,2716
Eastgate (Liberty) 4281,261
Edgeworth Place (Harris) 2654,1362
El Jardin Del Mar (Harris) 4445,3175
El Lago (Harris) 4129,3402
Emerson Place (Harris) 2607,1398
Fairbanks (Harris) 1463,1577
Fifth Street (Fort Bend) 1323,3201
First Colony (Fort Bend) 1006,3353
Foster Place (Harris) 2423,2581
Four Corners (Fort Bend) 731,2755
Fresno (Fort Bend) 1901,3577
Friendswood (Galveston) 3267,3628
Galena Park (Harris) 3095,2327
Genoa (Harris) 3284,3029
Gilbert Landing (Harris) 4055,1894
Glen Cove (Galveston) 4112,3498
Golden Acres (Harris) 3526,2724
Golfcrest (Harris) 2717,2599
Greatwood (Fort Bend) 634,3486
Greens Bayou (Harris) 3226,2120
Greenwood Village (Harris) 2507,1381
Gum Grove (Liberty) 4390,135
Hardy Heights (Harris) 2329,1376
Harlem (Fort Bend) 428,3199
Harmaston (Harris) 3474,766
Harrisburg (Harris) 2822,2426
Hastings (Brazoria) 2987,3761
Hawthorne Place (Harris) 2345,1544
Heaker (Harris) 1775,2915
Heakers (Harris) 1611,2975
Hedwig Village (Harris) 1506,2057
Hennessey (Harris) 1356,2010
Herbert (Fort Bend) 1087,3259
Hidden Echo (Harris) 3689,278
Highland Heights (Harris) 1996,1505
Highlands (Harris) 4054,1774
Hilshire Village (Harris) 1660,1971
Hobby (Fort Bend) 1653,3279
Hot Wells (Harris) 591,916
Houmont Park (Harris) 3221,1631
Houston Heights (Harris) 2164,1922
Houston (Harris) 2357,2143
Hudson (Harris) 1583,1259
Huffman (Harris) 3876,446
Humble Camp (Harris) 3348,3186
Humble (Harris) 2904,636
Hunters Creek Village (Harris) 1626,2101
Jacinto City (Harris) 3073,2111
Jeanetta (Harris) 1458,2419
Jersey Village (Harris) 1249,1355
Kemah (Galveston) 4268,3533
Kingwood [S] (Harris) 2909,414
Kinwood (Harris) 2687,1192
Klein (Harris) 1413,334
Kohrville (Harris) 1121,562
La Porte (Harris) 4266,2748
Lakeside (Galveston) 4053,3474
Lakewood Heights (Harris) 3718,480
Lamar Terrace (Harris) 1778,2348
League City (Galveston) 3857,3763
Link Five (Harris) 3846,2506
Lois (Harris) 1577,1702
Lomax (Harris) 4010,2657
Louetta (Harris) 1257,596
Lynchburg Landing (Harris) 3936,2114
Lynchburg (Harris) 4059,1976
Magnolia Gardens (Harris) 3736,1344
Magnolia Park (Harris) 2752,2336
Manchester (Harris) 2920,2426
Mantu (Harris) 3866,1910
Mayfair (Harris) 2602,2623
McNair (Harris) 4245,1866
Meadows Place (Fort Bend) 1117,2864
Melendy (Harris) 1205,1401
Melrose Park (Harris) 2306,1461
Meyerland (Harris) 1784,2646
Minnetex (Harris) 2408,3078
Mission Bend (Val Verde) 690,2594
Missouri City (Fort Bend) 1397,3071
Moonshine Hill (Harris) 3047,608
Morgans Point (Harris) 4429,2660
Mount Houston (Harris) 2669,1325
Mykawa (Harris) 2688,3049
Myrtle (Harris) 2134,2865
Nassau Bay (Harris) 3876,3525
New Territory (Fort Bend) 605,3231
North Houston (Harris) 1512,1113
North Shadydale (Harris) 2642,1620
North Shore (Harris) 3117,457
Oates Prairie (Harris) 3024,1923
Olcott (Harris) 3431,3208
Palmetto (Fort Bend) 1797,3597
Pamela Heights (Harris) 1887,3014
Park Place (Harris) 2835,2591
Parkwood Estates (Harris) 2649,1125
Pasadena (Harris) 3214,2597
Paynes (Fort Bend) 976,3189
Pearland (Brazoria) 2793,3413
Pecan Grove (Fort Bend) 322,3028
Pecan Park (Harris) 2766,2492
Pelly (Harris) 4559,2366
Pierce Junction (Harris) 2179,2735
Piney Point Village (Harris) 1506,2169
Pittsville (Montgomery) 3006,220
Red Bluff (Harris) 4427,3098
Richmond (Fort Bend) 161,3308
Riverside Crest (Harris) 3041,521
Riverside Terrace (Harris) 2395,2491
Rose Hill (Harris) 469,190
Rosslyn (Harris) 1713,1686
Rotherwood (Harris) 1610,106
Satsuma (Harris) 1026,1257
Scenic Woods (Harris) 2698,1518
Seabrook (Harris) 4239,3397
Settegast (Harris) 2790,1640
Sheeks (Liberty) 4489,732
Sheldon (Harris) 3651,1464
Sherwood Place (Harris) 2584,1437
Shoreacres (Harris) 4322,3038
Skyscraper Shadows (Harris) 2849,3053
Smada (Fort Bend) 1163,3310
South Houston (Harris) 3069,2777
South Lawn (Harris) 2303,2584
South Side Place (Harris) 1980,2505
Southside Place (Harris) 1953,2510
Spring Valley (Harris) 1580,1979
Spring (Harris) 2048,125
Stafford (Fort Bend) 1287,3088
Sugar Land (Fort Bend) 858,3067
Sunny Side (Harris) 2335,2775
Surf Oaks (Harris) 4399,3236
Sylvan Beach (Harris) 4298,2863
Taylor Lake Village (Harris) 4101,3328
Thompsons (Fort Bend) 1139,3843
Todville (Harris) 4305,3381
Town West (Fort Bend) 879,2785
Trammels (Fort Bend) 1402,3607
Treichel (Harris) 755,120
Victor (Harris) 3191,1091
Webster (Harris) 3726,3571
West University Place (Harris) 1969,2434
Westfield Estates (Harris) 2403,1430
Westfield (Harris) 2133,507
Westwood Park (Harris) 1920,2753
Winchester (Harris) 1775,3091
Wooster (Harris) 4174,2175







WorkingMaps.com is a Project of FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc.
All Content (c)FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc. 2003-2011