Return to WorkingMaps.com

PRESS BACK ON YOUR BROWSER WHEN DONE
Austin TX ZIP Code Map with Street Detail
thumb/txaustindetailthumblarge.gif
Description: ZIP Code map of Austin, TX, with enough street detail to clearly determine the boundaries of most ZIP Codes.
Base Cost: $24.00
Size (in inches): 40" Wide x 49" Tall
Size (in feet): 3.3 Feet Wide x 4.1 Feet Tall
Output Formats Available
  • Printed Map
  • PDF via Instant Download (stored as vector not raster, so you can zoom in without loss of resolution)
  • Adobe Illustrator Ver PC (stored as vector, fully layered, with each line, polygon, or text type stored on its own layer for easy manipulation)
  • SVG (text based vector format compatible with Illustrator 10)
Number of ZIP Codes Indexed: 112
Number of Populated Places Indexed: 92

Map Includes the Following Layers:
  • State Lines
  • Cities and Town Boundaries and Labels
  • County Boundaries and Labels
  • ZIP Code Boundaries and Labels
  • All Roads and Select Road Labels
  • Water Bodies
This map shows ZIP Code boundaries and labels. The index includes the map coordinates for all ZIP Codes that fall within the map coverage, including those associated with P.O. boxes or other delivery points not assigned to a range of street addresses. The index also includes precise x,y coordinates of populated places and neighborhoods, including those that are too small to label on the map itself.

Full Key to Map Showing X,Y Coordinates to the Features of Your Map

ZIP Code Index for Map:
Austin Metro Area Detail
ZIP Code Map

ZIPS with an * are associated with Post Office Boxes or delivery places not assigned to a range of street addresses. The x,y coordinates correspond to the rulers that run along the top (x) and side (y) of your map.

73301* 2018,3203
73344* 2178,3532
76574 3673,221
78610 1224,4256
78612 3560,3852
78613 1408,1214
78615 3775,1407
78616 3194,4588
78617 2934,3960
78619 180,4356
78620 56,2871
78621 3708,2645
78626 2793,112
78628 2057,418
78630* 1556,949
78634 3527,593
78640 1012,4513
78641 754,761
78642 332,25
78645 775,1165
78646* 1413,358
78651* 2246,1294
78652 1056,3857
78653 3408,2031
78654 262,617
78660 3134,1288
78664 2650,758
78669 108,1793
78676 35,4593
78680* 2510,866
78681 2173,663
78682* 2577,807
78683* 2316,850
78691* 2867,1398
78701 2021,2833
78702 2215,2905
78703 1855,2560
78704 1723,3036
78705 2120,2645
78708* 2324,1848
78709* 1316,3088
78710* 2594,2315
78711* 2099,2732
78712* 2053,2682
78713* 2073,2679
78714* 2060,2787
78715* 1682,3306
78716* 1205,2389
78717 1943,1002
78718* 2324,1848
78719 2521,3684
78720* 1976,1719
78721 2406,2755
78722 2336,2631
78723 2576,2534
78724 2905,2356
78725 2956,3131
78726 1337,1452
78727 2380,1492
78728 2388,1313
78729 1986,1206
78730 1237,2093
78731 1839,2058
78732 958,1880
78733 988,2371
78734 573,2016
78735 1199,2809
78736 597,3024
78737 447,3646
78738 449,2477
78739 953,3472
78741 2267,3174
78742 2559,3047
78744 2154,3622
78745 1845,3365
78746 1759,2638
78747 1945,4010
78748 1506,3645
78749 1070,3227
78750 1689,1455
78751 2199,2438
78752 2510,2350
78753 2583,1839
78754 2828,2224
78755* 1938,2089
78756 2112,2413
78757 2137,2120
78758 2276,1872
78759 2168,1666
78760* 2125,3253
78761* 2508,2233
78762* 2209,2868
78763* 1891,2578
78764* 2647,1375
78765* 2155,2503
78766* 2135,2131
78767* 2063,2788
78768* 2063,2788
78769* 2009,2508
78772* 2036,3179
78773* 2332,2300
78774* 2091,2727
78778* 2085,2741
78779* 1887,2176
78780* 1664,2761
78781* 1697,3854
78783* 1902,3007
78785* 2227,2380
78786* 2672,2107
78788* 2589,2316
78789* 2009,2508
78799* 2063,2823


Populated Place Index
[H] = historical, no longer exists
[S] = subdivision or neighborhood

Abercrombie (Travis) 2245,2299
Anderson Mill (Sedgwick) 1686,1356
Austin (Travis) 2122,2880
Barton Creek (Travis) 1241,2732
Bear Creek (Hays) 710,3510
Bee Cave (Travis) 711,2541
Bluff Springs (Travis) 1939,3767
Brushy Creek (Williamson) 2146,881
Buda (Hays) 1441,4355
Buffalo Gap (Travis) 664,1955
Cedar Creek (Bastrop) 3818,4340
Cedar Park (Williamson) 1587,948
Cedar Valley (Travis) 633,3240
Cele (Travis) 3663,1466
Colton (Travis) 2441,3833
Coxville (Travis) 2569,1789
Creedmoor (Travis) 2183,4317
Decker (Travis) 2998,2560
Del Valle (Travis) 2739,3338
Dessau (Travis) 2854,1774
Driftwood (Hays) 105,4045
Dunlap (Travis) 3404,3029
Edgewater Beach (Travis) 337,1771
Elroy (Travis) 2875,4068
Eubank Acres (Travis) 2544,1922
Fitzhugh (Hays) 134,3053
Flatrock Ford (Hays) 1086,4474
Ford Oaks (Travis) 1498,3643
Four Points (Travis) 1352,1770
Garfield (Travis) 3418,3527
Greenshores (Travis) 1605,2289
Hays (Hays) 1217,4050
Hornsby Bend (Travis) 3239,3040
Hudson Bend (Travis) 824,1660
Hutto (Williamson) 3492,644
Idyle Hour Acres (Travis) 2598,1589
Iglehart (Travis) 2374,2948
Jollyville (Williamson) 1900,1456
Jonestown (Travis) 867,1025
Kincheonville (Travis) 1479,3395
Kings Village (Travis) 2497,1512
Lago Vista (Travis) 413,1309
Lakeway (Travis) 386,2058
Leander (Williamson) 1360,350
Lost Creek (Travis) 1414,2649
Maha (Travis) 2587,4313
Manchaca (Travis) 1492,3904
Manor (Travis) 3423,2283
Marshall Ford (Travis) 1107,1866
McNeil (Travis) 2280,1372
Merrelltown (Travis) 2458,1359
Montopolis (Travis) 2489,3074
Moores Crossing (Travis) 2675,3678
Mustang Ridge (Travis) 2483,4586
New Katy (Travis) 3646,2231
New Sweden (Travis) 3729,1732
North Shore Acres (Travis) 590,1675
Oak Hill (Travis) 1304,3136
Old Round Rock [H] (Williamson) 2551,872
Onion Creek (Travis) 1834,3938
Pershing (Travis) 2291,2943
Pflugerville (Travis) 2982,1483
Pilot Knob (Travis) 2471,3716
Pleasant Hill (Travis) 1881,3497
Point Venture (Travis) 356,1965
Pond Springs (Williamson) 1830,1392
River Hills (Travis) 1379,2295
Rollingwood (Travis) 1786,2800
Round Rock (Williamson) 2571,924
San Leanna (Travis) 1597,3864
Shady Hollow (Travis) 1288,3708
Smoot (Travis) 2761,2822
South Jonestown Hills (Travis) 764,1234
Sunset Valley (Travis) 1699,3215
Tanglewood Forest (Travis) 1449,3629
The Hills (Travis) 432,2220
Three Points (Travis) 2687,1384
Turkey Hollow (Williamson) 2125,1133
Turnersville (Travis) 1856,4294
Villa Siesta Retirement Village (Travis) 2625,2026
Vinson (Travis) 1856,3276
Volente (Travis) 1003,1525
Walkerton (Williamson) 1482,722
Walnut Forest (Travis) 2622,1940
Ward Spring (Travis) 2846,1341
Waters Park (Travis) 2387,1656
Webberville (Travis) 3706,3173
Wells Branch (Travis) 2567,1429
West Lake Hills (Travis) 1711,2629
White Stone (Williamson) 1517,822
Williamson (Travis) 1566,3213
Windemere (Travis) 2778,1323







WorkingMaps.com is a Project of FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc.
All Content (c)FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc. 2003-2011