Return to WorkingMaps.com

PRESS BACK ON YOUR BROWSER WHEN DONE
Oklahoma City OK ZIP Code Map with Street Detail
thumb/okoklahomacitydetailthumblarge.gif
Description: ZIP Code map of Oklahoma City, OK, with enough street detail to clearly determine the boundaries of most ZIP Codes.
Base Cost: $24.00
Size (in inches): 39" Wide x 41" Tall
Size (in feet): 3.2 Feet Wide x 3.4 Feet Tall
Output Formats Available
  • Printed Map
  • PDF via Instant Download (stored as vector not raster, so you can zoom in without loss of resolution)
  • Adobe Illustrator Ver PC (stored as vector, fully layered, with each line, polygon, or text type stored on its own layer for easy manipulation)
  • SVG (text based vector format compatible with Illustrator 10)
Number of ZIP Codes Indexed: 125
Number of Populated Places Indexed: 63

Map Includes the Following Layers:
  • State Lines
  • Cities and Town Boundaries and Labels
  • County Boundaries and Labels
  • ZIP Code Boundaries and Labels
  • All Roads and Select Road Labels
  • Water Bodies
This map shows ZIP Code boundaries and labels. The index includes the map coordinates for all ZIP Codes that fall within the map coverage, including those associated with P.O. boxes or other delivery points not assigned to a range of street addresses. The index also includes precise x,y coordinates of populated places and neighborhoods, including those that are too small to label on the map itself.

Full Key to Map Showing X,Y Coordinates to the Features of Your Map

ZIP Code Index for Map:
Oklahoma City Metro Area Detail
ZIP Code Map

ZIPS with an * are associated with Post Office Boxes or delivery places not assigned to a range of street addresses. The x,y coordinates correspond to the rulers that run along the top (x) and side (y) of your map.

73003 2037,1306
73004 172,3953
73007 2853,1069
73008 1396,1949
73010 1045,3900
73013 1880,1356
73016 1167,116
73019* 2222,3633
73020 3002,2378
73026 2450,3198
73027* 3163,197
73028 1288,16
73034 2142,891
73036 297,1980
73044 2245,214
73045 3474,2142
73049 2893,1649
73054 3382,1122
73058 3104,551
73059 129,3104
73064 523,2677
73065 1541,3636
73066 2782,2151
73068 3283,3932
73069 2121,3491
73070* 2223,3634
73071 2275,3544
73072 1897,3959
73078 838,1133
73079 145,3715
73083* 2089,1247
73084 2514,1946
73085* 804,2034
73089 775,3314
73090 226,2735
73097 1290,2656
73099 799,1851
73101* 1696,2134
73102 1892,2244
73103 1912,2155
73104 1989,2218
73105 1947,1956
73106 1813,2222
73107 1756,2100
73108 1804,2393
73109 1858,2408
73110 2522,2324
73111 2105,2021
73112 1746,2122
73113* 1983,1739
73114 1822,1596
73115 2248,2407
73116 1875,1835
73117 2189,2290
73118 1871,2007
73119 1556,2499
73120 1552,1611
73121 2217,2108
73122 1501,1957
73123* 1431,1878
73124* 1857,2461
73125* 1844,2319
73126* 2017,2331
73127 1234,2068
73128 1350,2379
73129 2041,2553
73130 2650,2272
73131 2190,1648
73132 1341,1730
73134 1649,1437
73135 2343,2659
73136* 2183,1597
73137* 1711,2278
73139 1891,2722
73140* 2494,2292
73141 2554,2156
73142 1402,1395
73143* 1861,2461
73144* 1724,2594
73145 2438,2547
73146* 1842,2120
73147* 1610,2163
73148* 1730,2340
73149 2011,2729
73150 2733,2725
73151 2367,1747
73152* 1964,1987
73153* 2004,3007
73154* 1866,1959
73155* 2249,2539
73156* 1752,1718
73157* 1668,2498
73159 1778,2676
73160 1944,3019
73162 1265,1608
73163* 1907,2281
73164* 1900,2258
73165 2638,3089
73167* 1902,2290
73169 1387,2730
73170 1807,3077
73172* 1633,2016
73173 1492,2942
73178* 1687,1880
73179 1369,2566
73184* 1666,1433
73185* 1901,2271
73189* 1613,2680
73190* 1892,2314
73193* 1892,2314
73194* 1964,1988
73195* 1901,1727
73196* 2431,2320
73197* 1901,2271
73198* 1645,1982
73199* 989,1642
73750 334,256
73762 351,806
74059 3573,40
74801 3703,3094
74851 3542,3835
74852 3689,3904
74857 3299,3048
74873 3692,3589
74881 3563,521


Populated Place Index
[H] = historical, no longer exists
[S] = subdivision or neighborhood

Arcadia (Oklahoma) 2805,1219
Banner (Canadian) 459,2033
Bethany (Oklahoma) 1428,2019
Bridge Creek (Grady) 933,3582
Britton (Oklahoma) 1885,1766
Cashion (Kingfisher) 1249,466
Cedar Valley (Logan) 1775,109
Choctaw (Oklahoma) 3051,2161
Clothier (Cleveland) 2383,3137
Del City (Oklahoma) 2277,2458
Denver (Cleveland) 2970,3629
Dunjee Park (Oklahoma) 2910,2071
Edmond (Oklahoma) 2128,1286
Fallis (Lincoln) 3730,778
Flynn (Oklahoma) 2064,2677
Forest Park (Oklahoma) 2259,2112
Franklin (Cleveland) 2734,3382
Green Pastures (Oklahoma) 2753,2019
Hall Park (Cleveland) 2413,3596
Harrah (Oklahoma) 3521,2211
Hibsaw (Oklahoma) 3637,1025
Iconium (Logan) 3438,105
Jones (Oklahoma) 2975,1781
Lake Aluma (Oklahoma) 2284,1931
Lake Hiwassee (Oklahoma) 2896,1304
Lakeview (Logan) 2376,486
Lillard Park (Oklahoma) 1590,2520
Little Axe (Cleveland) 3283,3633
Luther (Oklahoma) 3390,1255
Meridian (Logan) 3173,253
Merrick (Lincoln) 3645,178
Midway Village (Oklahoma) 2257,2360
Midwest City (Oklahoma) 2475,2419
Moore (Cleveland) 2062,3022
Mustang (Canadian) 1003,2757
Navina (Logan) 1777,471
Newalla (Oklahoma) 3519,2680
Newcastle (McClain) 1549,3525
Nichols Hills (Oklahoma) 1804,1846
Nicoma Park (Oklahoma) 2808,2193
Norman (Cleveland) 2264,3674
Oklahoma City (Oklahoma) 1941,2311
Piedmont (Canadian) 931,1326
Pink (Pottawatomie) 3701,3483
Poole (Oklahoma) 3247,1546
Reeding (Kingfisher) 841,499
Richland (Canadian) 664,1664
Seward (Logan) 2095,481
Shiloh (Logan) 3560,459
Smith Village (Oklahoma) 2204,2407
Sooner (Grady) 408,3586
Spencer (Oklahoma) 2568,2014
Stella (Cleveland) 3288,3153
The Village (Oklahoma) 1793,1791
Tuttle (Grady) 600,3267
Valley Brook (Oklahoma) 2092,2676
Warr Acres (Oklahoma) 1488,1998
Waterloo (Oklahoma) 2134,885
Wheatland (Oklahoma) 1327,2687
Witcher (Oklahoma) 2371,1616
Woodlawn Park (Oklahoma) 1348,2057
Woods (Oklahoma) 3065,2506
Yukon (Canadian) 845,2074







WorkingMaps.com is a Project of FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc.
All Content (c)FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc. 2003-2011