Return to WorkingMaps.com

PRESS BACK ON YOUR BROWSER WHEN DONE
Cincinnati OH ZIP Code Map with Street Detail
thumb/ohcincinnatidetailthumblarge.gif
Description: ZIP Code map of Cincinnati, OH, with enough street detail to clearly determine the boundaries of most ZIP Codes.
Base Cost: $24.00
Size (in inches): 40" Wide x 49" Tall
Size (in feet): 3.3 Feet Wide x 4.1 Feet Tall
Output Formats Available
  • Printed Map
  • PDF via Instant Download (stored as vector not raster, so you can zoom in without loss of resolution)
  • Adobe Illustrator Ver PC (stored as vector, fully layered, with each line, polygon, or text type stored on its own layer for easy manipulation)
  • SVG (text based vector format compatible with Illustrator 10)
Number of ZIP Codes Indexed: 114
Number of Populated Places Indexed: 351

Map Includes the Following Layers:
  • State Lines
  • Cities and Town Boundaries and Labels
  • County Boundaries and Labels
  • ZIP Code Boundaries and Labels
  • All Roads and Select Road Labels
  • Water Bodies
This map shows ZIP Code boundaries and labels. The index includes the map coordinates for all ZIP Codes that fall within the map coverage, including those associated with P.O. boxes or other delivery points not assigned to a range of street addresses. The index also includes precise x,y coordinates of populated places and neighborhoods, including those that are too small to label on the map itself.

Full Key to Map Showing X,Y Coordinates to the Features of Your Map

ZIP Code Index for Map:
Cincinnati Metro Area Detail
ZIP Code Map

ZIPS with an * are associated with Post Office Boxes or delivery places not assigned to a range of street addresses. The x,y coordinates correspond to the rulers that run along the top (x) and side (y) of your map.

41001 2923,4582
41005 26,4225
41011 1571,3909
41012* 1421,3764
41014 1618,3796
41015 1471,3935
41016 648,3760
41017 1301,4220
41018 355,4189
41019* 1411,3750
41022* 512,4625
41042 46,4585
41048 114,3701
41059 3149,4324
41071 1948,3833
41072* 1892,3600
41073 2020,3336
41074 1999,3275
41075 2227,3499
41076 2287,4284
41085 2705,4131
41099* 2075,4193
45011 1829,221
45013 528,653
45014 384,735
45015 1326,43
45030 140,877
45039 3651,755
45040 3544,283
45051* 300,3413
45061* 226,750
45069 2642,444
45071* 2517,479
45111 3737,2108
45140 3573,1086
45147* 3562,1940
45150 3770,2371
45157 3690,4438
45174 3498,2683
45201* 1695,3262
45202 1735,3223
45203 1316,3284
45204 978,3464
45205 949,3303
45206 1969,3013
45207 2117,2798
45208 2518,2697
45209 2510,2662
45210 1461,3161
45211 1065,2901
45212 2280,2535
45213 2332,2329
45214 964,3060
45215 1857,1727
45216 1842,2109
45217 1731,2454
45218 1575,1305
45219 1558,2980
45220 1442,2760
45221* 1545,2978
45222* 2166,2172
45223 1154,2591
45224 1539,2042
45225 1127,2885
45226 2770,2880
45227 3137,2787
45228* 2472,3747
45229 1834,2757
45230 2755,3758
45231 1385,1527
45232 1607,2199
45233 271,3184
45234* 2626,1144
45235* 1831,2963
45236 2450,2041
45237 1962,2202
45238 496,2853
45239 947,1951
45240 1690,1379
45241 2661,1413
45242 2749,1887
45243 3597,1972
45244 2727,2974
45245 3662,3796
45246 1949,989
45247 411,2052
45248 182,2514
45249 2910,977
45250* 1264,3089
45251 799,1317
45252 430,1388
45253* 731,1268
45254* 1895,2911
45255 3235,3945
45258* 500,2847
45262* 1265,3088
45263* 1358,3279
45264* 1359,3304
45267* 1577,3011
45268* 1493,2758
45269* 1359,3304
45270* 1359,3304
45271* 1338,2910
45273* 1577,3325
45274* 1338,2910
45275* 265,3886
45277* 1525,4229
45280* 2096,2577
45296* 1359,3304
45298* 1563,3524
45299* 1624,3316
45944* 1563,3524
45950* 2096,2577
45999* 1563,3524


Populated Place Index
[H] = historical, no longer exists
[S] = subdivision or neighborhood

Al Bar Meadows (Hamilton) 3012,2583
Allandale [H] (Hamilton) 3282,2168
Alpine Terrace (Clermont) 3763,3530
Am-Beth Acres (Clermont) 3870,3590
Amberley (Hamilton) 2440,2138
Amity (Hamilton) 2667,2124
Ancor (Hamilton) 3505,2956
Anderson Ferry (Hamilton) 620,3741
Arbocrest Acres (Hamilton) 2568,2029
Arlington Heights (Hamilton) 2176,2016
Asbury (Hamilton) 3290,3912
Athlone [H] (Butler) 1540,256
Autumn Acres (Hamilton) 750,1929
Avoca Park (Hamilton) 3283,2940
Avondale (Hamilton) 1815,2856
Barnesburg (Hamilton) 587,1870
Barrsville (Hamilton) 1278,3165
Barwyn Acres (Hamilton) 2961,1850
Beckett Ridge (Butler) 2339,376
Beech-Mar (Hamilton) 2849,3392
Beechview Estates (Hamilton) 2815,3410
Beechwood (Hamilton) 2714,2089
Bellevue (Campbell) 1977,3366
Bevis (Hamilton) 778,1512
Blue Ash (Hamilton) 2907,1792
Bond Hill (Hamilton) 2074,2517
Branch Hill (Clermont) 3712,1601
Brecon (Hamilton) 3101,1185
Brent (Campbell) 2419,4000
Brentwood (Hamilton) 1468,1862
Bridgetown (Hamilton) 459,2813
Brighton Corner (Hamilton) 1453,3179
Britney Acres (Hamilton) 3361,3903
Bromley (Kenton) 1207,3683
Brookhill (Hamilton) 1780,2067
Brookwood (Hamilton) 2317,2182
Bucktown [H] (Hamilton) 1730,3388
California (Hamilton) 2515,3867
Camp Dennison (Hamilton) 3766,2196
Camp Springs (Campbell) 3088,4642
Camp Washington (Hamilton) 1418,3007
Carthage (Hamilton) 1955,2244
Cherry Grove (Hamilton) 3481,3760
Chesswood Acres (Hamilton) 858,1931
Cheviot (Hamilton) 686,2761
Cincinnati (Hamilton) 2174,2674
Clare (Hamilton) 2941,2939
Clertoma (Clermont) 3831,2523
Clifton Heights (Hamilton) 1532,3012
Clifton (Campbell) 1921,3664
Clifton (Hamilton) 1595,2832
Clough Heights (Clermont) 3684,3587
Cold Spring (Campbell) 2365,4410
Colerain Heights (Hamilton) 815,1721
College Hill (Hamilton) 1306,2189
Columbia (Hamilton) 2397,3294
Compton Park (Hamilton) 1681,1824
Compton Woods (Hamilton) 1766,1809
Constance (Boone) 473,3795
Corryville (Hamilton) 1534,3126
Cotillion Village (Hamilton) 439,3385
Country Club Acres (Hamilton) 2908,2423
Covedale (Hamilton) 760,3204
Covington (Kenton) 1700,3654
Crescent Park (Kenton) 1083,4164
Crescent Springs (Kenton) 1010,4065
Crescentville (Hamilton) 2236,953
Crestview Hills (Kenton) 983,4365
Crestview (Campbell) 2579,4362
Crestwood Acres (Hamilton) 751,1822
Cumminsville (Hamilton) 1383,2663
Cyclorama Heights (Hamilton) 1002,2959
Dallmans Corner (Hamilton) 2450,2421
Dayton (Campbell) 2034,3286
DeCoursey (Kenton) 1915,4590
Deer Park (Hamilton) 2757,2126
Delhi Hills (Hamilton) 705,3557
Delhi (Hamilton) 776,3528
Dent (Hamilton) 318,2408
Dillionvale (Hamilton) 2695,1930
Dillonvale (Hamilton) 2683,1969
Dornbusch (Hamilton) 777,1639
Dry Ridge (Hamilton) 611,1494
Dry Run (Hamilton) 3391,3369
Dunlap (Hamilton) 615,1084
East Madisonville (Hamilton) 2889,2664
East Price Hill [S] (Hamilton) 1167,3336
Edgemont (Hamilton) 2092,2196
Edgewood (Kenton) 1014,4472
Eightmile (Hamilton) 3386,4234
Eileen Gardens (Hamilton) 655,3464
Ellenora (Hamilton) 2975,3635
Elmwood Place (Hamilton) 1873,2366
Elsmere (Kenton) 798,4551
English Woods (Hamilton) 1227,2966
Epworth Heights (Clermont) 3849,1561
Erlanger (Kenton) 834,4499
Evanston (Hamilton) 2059,2893
Evendale (Hamilton) 2523,1499
Fairfax (Hamilton) 2784,2870
Fairfield (Butler) 1151,410
Fairmount (Hamilton) 1261,3113
Fairplay (Butler) 818,526
Fairview (Kenton) 1919,4707
Fairwind Acres (Hamilton) 3092,1640
Fashion Heights (Hamilton) 666,3295
Faxon Hills (Hamilton) 2363,3036
Fernell Heights (Clermont) 3787,3268
Finneytown (Hamilton) 1561,2209
Flockton (Butler) 1813,320
Forest Hills Estates (Hamilton) 3478,3591
Forest Hills (Kenton) 1737,4266
Forest Park (Hamilton) 1698,1090
Forestville (Hamilton) 3260,3733
Fort Mitchell (Kenton) 1334,3960
Fort Scott (Hamilton) 223,1355
Fort Thomas (Campbell) 2285,3750
Fort Wright (Kenton) 1463,4054
Fox Acres (Hamilton) 1091,2275
Foxhunter Lane (Hamilton) 3493,1733
Frenchmens Corner [H] (Hamilton) 1437,3172
Fruit Hill (Hamilton) 3075,3729
Fulton (Hamilton) 2005,3176
Furmandale (Butler) 1368,434
Galaxy Acres (Hamilton) 976,1715
Gano (Butler) 2605,926
Glendale (Hamilton) 2126,1327
Glenwood [H] (Hamilton) 3360,1973
Golf Manor (Hamilton) 2269,2359
Golfway Acres (Hamilton) 1126,2127
Grainthorpe [H] (Hamilton) 2377,1285
Gravelotte [H] (Hamilton) 3447,2775
Greenfield Village (Hamilton) 1520,2168
Greenhills (Hamilton) 1523,1369
Groesbeck (Hamilton) 924,1937
Harewood Acres (Hamilton) 2849,2245
Hartwell (Hamilton) 2052,2038
Hazelwood (Hamilton) 3044,1366
Highland Heights (Campbell) 2249,4271
Highland Park (Hamilton) 650,3585
Highpoint (Hamilton) 3160,1088
Hill Craft Acres (Clermont) 3831,3653
Hill Top Acres (Hamilton) 1788,1909
Holiday Acres (Hamilton) 2869,2151
Hollywood Estates (Hamilton) 1416,2070
Home [H] (Clermont) 3542,4351
Huntcrest Acres (Hamilton) 3341,3656
Hyde Park (Hamilton) 2398,2918
Idlewild (Hamilton) 1979,2877
Idlewood (Hamilton) 2013,2842
Indian Hill (Hamilton) 3233,2420
Indian Hill (Hamilton) 2937,2684
Indian Springs (Butler) 1456,288
Indianview (Clermont) 3644,1902
Ivorydale Junction (Hamilton) 1723,2582
Ivorydale (Hamilton) 1796,2487
Ixworth [H] (Butler) 1303,149
Jerusalem (Hamilton) 1625,3193
Jones [H] (Butler) 1701,608
Jones Farm (Hamilton) 3274,1606
Kennedy Heights (Hamilton) 2632,2373
Kenridge (Hamilton) 2934,1564
Kenton Hills (Kenton) 1480,3654
Kenton Vale (Kenton) 1606,4062
Kenwood Hills (Hamilton) 2885,2596
Kenwood Knolls (Hamilton) 2940,1981
Kenwood (Hamilton) 3018,2055
Knowltons Corner (Hamilton) 1392,2732
LaFeuille Terrace (Hamilton) 908,3023
Lakeside Park (Kenton) 1133,4259
Lakeview (Kenton) 1519,4215
Landen (Warren) 3794,783
Latonia (Kenton) 1705,4095
Laurel Homes [S] (Hamilton) 1527,3316
Lawyerdale Estates (Hamilton) 3190,3366
Lincoln Court [S] (Hamilton) 1530,3357
Lincoln Heights (Hamilton) 2170,1719
Linwood (Hamilton) 2632,3103
Little Bethlehem (Hamilton) 1665,3193
Little Buck [H] (Hamilton) 1458,3441
Lockland (Hamilton) 2152,1840
Lookout Heights (Kenton) 1372,3863
Losantville Triangle (Hamilton) 1751,3098
Lower Price Hill [S] (Hamilton) 1285,3392
Ludlow (Kenton) 1327,3550
Lynnview (Hamilton) 1207,1770
Mack (Hamilton) 339,2753
Madeira (Hamilton) 3057,2300
Madisonville (Hamilton) 2802,2718
Mariemont (Hamilton) 2964,2870
Marlain Acres (Hamilton) 1710,1807
Marydale (Boone) 633,4385
Mason (Warren) 3526,192
Maud (Butler) 2764,265
Maurice (Kenton) 1477,4536
Melbourne (Campbell) 3066,4298
Miami Grove (Hamilton) 3586,1745
Miamiville (Clermont) 3662,2019
Milford (Clermont) 3719,2480
Miltomson (Warren) 3219,711
Monterey (Hamilton) 717,3322
Montfort Heights [S] (Hamilton) 852,2369
Montgomery Heights (Hamilton) 3109,1730
Montgomery (Hamilton) 3138,1836
Mount Adams (Hamilton) 1812,3335
Mount Airy Center (Hamilton) 988,2635
Mount Airy (Hamilton) 1089,2327
Mount Auburn (Hamilton) 1740,3226
Mount Carmel Heights (Clermont) 3669,3188
Mount Carmel (Clermont) 3642,3343
Mount Forest Trails (Clermont) 3689,3425
Mount Harrison (Hamilton) 1200,3273
Mount Healthy Heights (Hamilton) 1095,1348
Mount Healthy (Hamilton) 1313,1799
Mount Lookout (Hamilton) 2435,3079
Mount Saint Joseph (Hamilton) 468,3516
Mount Summit (Hamilton) 3400,3561
Mount Washington (Hamilton) 2863,3585
Mountview (Hamilton) 223,3285
New Baltimore (Hamilton) 150,1432
New Burlington (Hamilton) 1200,1481
New Palestine (Clermont) 3657,4549
Newport (Campbell) 1818,3555
Newtown (Hamilton) 3090,3123
Ninemile (Clermont) 3719,4166
North College Hill (Hamilton) 1269,1990
North Hills Estates (Hamilton) 1527,2065
North Sagamore Heights (Hamilton) 2626,2035
Northbrook (Hamilton) 951,1647
Northgate (Hamilton) 866,1569
Norwood Heights (Hamilton) 2410,2508
Norwood (Hamilton) 2149,2753
O'Bryonsville (Hamilton) 2141,3043
Oakdale (Hamilton) 747,2088
Oakley Square (Hamilton) 2399,2804
Oakley (Hamilton) 2480,2772
Olde West Chester (Butler) 2609,560
Over-The-Rhine (Hamilton) 1630,3310
Paddison Hills (Hamilton) 3110,3667
Park Hills (Kenton) 1477,3809
Park Place (Hamilton) 2017,1719
Peebles Corner (Hamilton) 1864,3127
Pendleton (Hamilton) 2174,3153
Pisgah (Butler) 2976,719
Placid Meadows (Hamilton) 732,3453
Plainville (Hamilton) 3102,2905
Pleasant Hills (Hamilton) 1511,1769
Pleasant Ridge (Hamilton) 2477,2403
Pleasant Run Farm (Hamilton) 1278,939
Pleasant Run (Hamilton) 1131,982
Port Union (Butler) 2078,557
Price Hill (Hamilton) 1053,3337
Prospect Hill (Hamilton) 1714,3261
Raiders Run (Hamilton) 2998,1983
Reading (Hamilton) 2301,1907
Red Bank (Hamilton) 2725,2991
Remington (Hamilton) 3450,1830
Rendcomb Junction (Hamilton) 2655,3062
Rialto (Butler) 2185,644
Riverside (Hamilton) 800,3745
Riverview Heights (Hamilton) 2711,4022
Rohs Hill (Hamilton) 1560,3084
Rolling Knolls Estate (Hamilton) 2495,2103
Romohr Acres (Clermont) 3772,2937
Roselawn (Hamilton) 2114,2265
Ross (Campbell) 3386,4409
Ross (Butler) 302,840
Rossmoyne (Hamilton) 2829,2021
Saint Bernard (Hamilton) 1777,2619
Saint Jacobs (Hamilton) 765,2225
Saint Lawrence Corners (Hamilton) 1085,3330
Saint Peter (Hamilton) 1217,3145
Salem Heights (Hamilton) 2943,3780
Sanfordtown (Kenton) 1442,4375
Schenck (Butler) 1323,249
Sedamsville (Hamilton) 1083,3544
Shademoore (Hamilton) 3024,2955
Sharonville (Hamilton) 2566,1350
Sherwood Village (Hamilton) 3070,3619
Sherwood (Hamilton) 3107,3615
Silver Grove (Campbell) 2837,4244
Silverton (Hamilton) 2704,2282
Sixteen Mile Stand (Hamilton) 3381,1277
Skyline Acres (Hamilton) 1113,1865
Snidercrest (Warren) 3318,916
Socialville (Warren) 3330,699
South Clippinger (Hamilton) 3190,2480
South Fairmount (Hamilton) 1278,3141
South Fort Mitchell (Kenton) 1256,4189
South Milford (Clermont) 3782,2734
Southgate (Campbell) 2042,3792
Spring Meadows (Hamilton) 1475,1986
Springdale (Kenton) 2150,4735
Springdale (Hamilton) 1879,1129
Stanbery Park (Hamilton) 2793,3521
Stockton (Butler) 1695,691
Storrs (Hamilton) 1269,3392
Stratford Manor (Hamilton) 2620,2601
Stringtown (Boone) 389,3707
Summerside Estates (Clermont) 3824,3129
Summerside (Clermont) 3794,3354
Summit Hills Heights (Kenton) 1293,4622
Summit (Hamilton) 610,3138
Sunaire (Hamilton) 556,3518
Sunny Acres (Kenton) 1812,4492
Sweetwine [H] (Hamilton) 2797,4055
Sycamore (Hamilton) 3479,1144
Symmes Corner (Butler) 1066,511
Symmes (Hamilton) 3683,1591
Taylor Mill (Kenton) 1832,4719
Teakwood Acres (Hamilton) 1353,2133
Terrace Park (Hamilton) 3601,2682
The Pines (Hamilton) 547,3287
The Village of Indian Hill (Hamilton) 3688,1557
Tobasco (Clermont) 3712,3807
Turpin Hills (Hamilton) 2919,3305
Tusculum (Hamilton) 2455,3155
Twenty Mile Stand (Warren) 3824,851
Twightwee (Hamilton) 3774,1528
Tylersville (Butler) 2468,243
Valley View Heights (Clermont) 3755,3158
Valleydale (Hamilton) 1913,2103
Vermona (Clermont) 3822,3295
Viking Village (Clermont) 3687,3442
Villa Hills (Kenton) 899,3919
Walnut Hills (Hamilton) 1922,3112
Wardwood Acres (Hamilton) 878,1703
Watch Farm Acres (Hamilton) 2934,3870
Watch Hill (Hamilton) 3008,3879
Werk Place (Hamilton) 888,2940
West Covington (Kenton) 1458,3593
West Price Hill [S] (Hamilton) 904,3292
Westchester (Butler) 2599,578
Westwood (Hamilton) 820,2862
Wetherington (Butler) 2884,159
White Oak Meadows (Hamilton) 802,1887
White Oak (Hamilton) 807,2063
Whitetree (Hamilton) 2478,2031
Wildbrook Acres (Hamilton) 1555,1682
Wilder (Campbell) 1910,3988
Wilders (Campbell) 1973,3945
Winston Park (Kenton) 1765,4172
Winton Place (Hamilton) 1611,2532
Winton Terrace (Hamilton) 1646,2431
Wintondale (Hamilton) 1613,2032
Withamsville (Clermont) 3803,3881
Woodburn (Hamilton) 1993,3077
Woodlawn (Campbell) 2014,3538
Woodlawn (Hamilton) 2027,1560
Wyoming Meadows (Hamilton) 1796,1709
Wyoming (Hamilton) 2074,1817







WorkingMaps.com is a Project of FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc.
All Content (c)FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc. 2003-2011