Return to WorkingMaps.com

PRESS BACK ON YOUR BROWSER WHEN DONE
Rochester NY ZIP Code Map with Street Detail
thumb/nyrochesterdetailthumblarge.gif
Description: ZIP Code map of Rochester, NY, with enough street detail to clearly determine the boundaries of most ZIP Codes.
Base Cost: $24.00
Size (in inches): 44" Wide x 31" Tall
Size (in feet): 3.7 Feet Wide x 2.6 Feet Tall
Output Formats Available
  • Printed Map
  • PDF via Instant Download (stored as vector not raster, so you can zoom in without loss of resolution)
  • Adobe Illustrator Ver PC (stored as vector, fully layered, with each line, polygon, or text type stored on its own layer for easy manipulation)
  • SVG (text based vector format compatible with Illustrator 10)
Number of ZIP Codes Indexed: 74
Number of Populated Places Indexed: 107

Map Includes the Following Layers:
  • State Lines
  • Cities and Town Boundaries and Labels
  • County Boundaries and Labels
  • ZIP Code Boundaries and Labels
  • All Roads and Select Road Labels
  • Water Bodies
This map shows ZIP Code boundaries and labels. The index includes the map coordinates for all ZIP Codes that fall within the map coverage, including those associated with P.O. boxes or other delivery points not assigned to a range of street addresses. The index also includes precise x,y coordinates of populated places and neighborhoods, including those that are too small to label on the map itself.

Full Key to Map Showing X,Y Coordinates to the Features of Your Map

ZIP Code Index for Map:
Rochester Metro Area Detail
ZIP Code Map

ZIPS with an * are associated with Post Office Boxes or delivery places not assigned to a range of street addresses. The x,y coordinates correspond to the rulers that run along the top (x) and side (y) of your map.

14410* 433,1042
14416 55,1932
14420 115,1304
14425 3519,2404
14428 405,2031
14445 2570,1692
14450 2812,2131
14453* 2768,2532
14464 205,196
14467 1847,2256
14468 622,415
14472 2220,2540
14482 131,2543
14502 3450,1718
14506 2525,2532
14514 840,1740
14515* 1144,629
14519 3456,757
14520* 3619,766
14522 3648,2484
14526 2881,1229
14534 2486,1865
14543 1557,2538
14546 1134,2203
14559 820,1496
14563* 3175,845
14564 2942,2504
14568 3568,1332
14580 2784,826
14586 1477,2312
14602* 1923,1288
14603* 1922,1335
14604 1956,1368
14605 1965,1306
14606 1408,1421
14607 2063,1417
14608 1809,1450
14609 2093,1191
14610 2260,1472
14611 1615,1463
14612 1056,660
14613 1618,1247
14614 1865,1410
14615 1649,1064
14616 1399,735
14617 1905,1061
14618 2116,1928
14619 1660,1535
14620 2049,1660
14621 1905,1108
14622 2130,910
14623 1432,2141
14624 1092,1663
14625 2415,1624
14626 1186,976
14627* 1785,1609
14638* 1911,1377
14639* 1918,1399
14642* 1807,1668
14643* 1900,1381
14644* 1918,1402
14645* 1916,1393
14646* 1913,1412
14647* 1887,1388
14649* 1922,1381
14650* 1827,1354
14651* 1817,1355
14652* 1181,1446
14653* 1795,1406
14664* 1918,1402
14673* 1859,1381
14683* 1973,1939
14692* 1969,1947
14694* 1973,1939


Populated Place Index
[H] = historical, no longer exists
[S] = subdivision or neighborhood

Adams Basin (Monroe) 508,1178
Arnett (Monroe) 1757,1560
Bailey (Monroe) 1667,2134
Barnard (Monroe) 1724,1014
Bartlett Corners (Monroe) 820,266
Bay View (Monroe) 2364,1111
Belcoda (Monroe) 602,2554
Braddock Heights (Monroe) 1369,273
Brighton (Monroe) 2277,1512
Brookdale (Monroe) 1331,2091
Brownsville (Ontario) 3386,2553
Bushnell Basin (Monroe) 2746,2197
Cator Corners (Wayne) 3733,1882
Cedar Swamp (Monroe) 1851,2499
Charlotte (Monroe) 1861,669
Chili Center (Monroe) 1161,1875
Churchville (Monroe) 357,1928
Clifton (Monroe) 776,2328
Cobbs Hill [S] (Monroe) 2205,1577
Coldwater (Monroe) 1212,1645
Collamer (Monroe) 716,374
Crescent Beach (Monroe) 1589,451
Crittenden (Monroe) 1767,1881
East Penfield (Monroe) 3083,1625
East Rochester (Monroe) 2654,1808
Egypt (Monroe) 3131,2144
Elmgrove (Monroe) 1219,1279
Fairport (Monroe) 2921,1877
Farmington (Ontario) 3577,2383
Fenner (Monroe) 1629,2248
Fishers (Ontario) 2816,2600
Five Points (Monroe) 512,2198
Forest Lawn (Monroe) 2518,693
Fruitland (Wayne) 3485,852
Garbutt (Monroe) 921,2638
Garland (Monroe) 291,966
Gates Center (Monroe) 1464,1496
Genesee Junction (Monroe) 1507,1933
German Village (Monroe) 2303,901
Glen Edith (Monroe) 2436,1055
Glen Haven (Monroe) 2374,1144
Grand View Beach (Monroe) 1467,342
Grand View Heights (Monroe) 1408,365
Greece (Monroe) 1434,1047
Hannans Corner (Monroe) 2928,2032
Henrietta (Monroe) 1946,2230
Hilton (Monroe) 832,443
Hinkleyville (Monroe) 528,1075
Irondequoit (Monroe) 2088,993
Island Cottage Beach (Monroe) 1681,499
Lakeside (Wayne) 3470,602
Lincoln Park (Monroe) 1719,1522
Lincoln (Wayne) 3458,1179
Macedon Center (Wayne) 3625,1884
Manitou Beach (Monroe) 1278,145
Maplewood (Monroe) 1460,1864
Martin (Monroe) 1418,2516
Mile of Woods (Monroe) 1454,2268
Mortimer (Monroe) 1724,1967
Motts Corner (Ontario) 3184,2437
Mount Read (Monroe) 1618,696
Newport (Monroe) 2339,1024
North Chili (Monroe) 809,1788
North Gates (Monroe) 1396,1314
North Greece (Monroe) 1193,705
North Macedon (Wayne) 3722,1976
Ogden Center (Monroe) 801,1369
Oklahoma Beach (Monroe) 2435,774
Ontario Beach (Monroe) 1893,628
Ontario Center (Wayne) 3667,831
Ontario on the Lake (Wayne) 3404,425
Otis (Monroe) 349,695
Parma Center (Monroe) 853,677
Parma Corners (Monroe) 860,999
Penfield Center (Monroe) 2962,1328
Penfield (Monroe) 2716,1632
Pittsford (Monroe) 2500,1958
Ridgeland (Monroe) 1948,1977
Riga (Monroe) 370,2205
Rigney Bluff (Monroe) 1753,529
Rochester (Monroe) 1899,1469
Rock Beach (Monroe) 2064,739
Roseland (Monroe) 3216,1204
Scottsville (Monroe) 1186,2524
Sea Breeze (Monroe) 2299,848
Severance (Monroe) 1279,2326
South Chili (Monroe) 970,2308
South Greece (Monroe) 1215,1206
Spencerport (Monroe) 800,1256
Summerville (Monroe) 1951,655
Town Pump (Monroe) 513,1543
Tressmar (Monroe) 1476,1708
Twelve Corners (Monroe) 2196,1679
Union Hill (Wayne) 3288,871
Uptonville (Monroe) 1716,1089
Walker (Monroe) 441,377
Wayneport (Wayne) 3397,2065
Webster (Monroe) 2954,968
West Brighton (Monroe) 1884,1735
West Chili (Monroe) 911,1973
West Greece (Monroe) 1057,989
West Henrietta (Monroe) 1665,2393
West Walworth (Wayne) 3463,1472
West Webster (Monroe) 2572,1043
White City (Monroe) 2007,693
Whites (Monroe) 1381,2113
Windsor Beach (Monroe) 1974,674







WorkingMaps.com is a Project of FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc.
All Content (c)FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc. 2003-2011