Return to WorkingMaps.com

PRESS BACK ON YOUR BROWSER WHEN DONE
Raleigh NC ZIP Code Map with Street Detail
thumb/ncraleighdetailthumblarge.gif
Description: ZIP Code map of Raleigh, NC, with enough street detail to clearly determine the boundaries of most ZIP Codes.
Base Cost: $24.00
Size (in inches): 40" Wide x 47" Tall
Size (in feet): 3.3 Feet Wide x 3.9 Feet Tall
Output Formats Available
  • Printed Map
  • PDF via Instant Download (stored as vector not raster, so you can zoom in without loss of resolution)
  • Adobe Illustrator Ver PC (stored as vector, fully layered, with each line, polygon, or text type stored on its own layer for easy manipulation)
  • SVG (text based vector format compatible with Illustrator 10)
Number of ZIP Codes Indexed: 68
Number of Populated Places Indexed: 314

Map Includes the Following Layers:
  • State Lines
  • Cities and Town Boundaries and Labels
  • County Boundaries and Labels
  • ZIP Code Boundaries and Labels
  • All Roads and Select Road Labels
  • Water Bodies
This map shows ZIP Code boundaries and labels. The index includes the map coordinates for all ZIP Codes that fall within the map coverage, including those associated with P.O. boxes or other delivery points not assigned to a range of street addresses. The index also includes precise x,y coordinates of populated places and neighborhoods, including those that are too small to label on the map itself.

Full Key to Map Showing X,Y Coordinates to the Features of Your Map

ZIP Code Index for Map:
Raleigh Metro Area Detail
ZIP Code Map

ZIPS with an * are associated with Post Office Boxes or delivery places not assigned to a range of street addresses. The x,y coordinates correspond to the rulers that run along the top (x) and side (y) of your map.

27502 481,2161
27511 1561,2330
27512* 1024,2189
27513 936,1969
27518* 1187,2302
27519 568,2193
27520 3521,3598
27523 584,2141
27526 1533,3762
27529 2940,3128
27539 901,3099
27540 651,3085
27545 3557,1921
27560 545,1572
27562 76,3853
27571 3758,355
27587 3488,614
27591 3727,1224
27592 1845,4185
27601 2517,2142
27602* 2407,2400
27603 2159,2113
27604 3268,1559
27605 2232,1933
27606 1975,2190
27607 1489,1809
27608 2156,1757
27609 2199,1432
27610 3637,1759
27611* 2374,2123
27612 1108,1190
27613 1268,765
27614 2714,477
27615 2566,805
27616 3289,1086
27617 1529,784
27619* 2438,1301
27620* 2847,2236
27621* 2427,2125
27622* 1924,1308
27623* 1072,1209
27624* 2421,1387
27625* 2968,1631
27626* 2428,2104
27627* 1736,2185
27628* 2323,1798
27629* 2968,1632
27634* 2373,2100
27635* 2969,1632
27636* 1919,1913
27640* 2398,1994
27650* 2155,1971
27656* 1920,1308
27658* 2768,1310
27661* 2971,798
27668* 2425,1390
27675* 1480,740
27676* 2450,1738
27690* 2138,1500
27695* 1747,1850
27697* 2522,2066
27698* 2384,2117
27699* 2172,3253
27701 217,24
27703 934,354
27707 287,109
27711* 419,636
27713 145,224


Populated Place Index
[H] = historical, no longer exists
[S] = subdivision or neighborhood

All Star Mobile Home Park [S] (Wake) 2123,2930
Anderson Heights [S] (Wake) 2365,1748
Apex (Wake) 624,2679
Arrowood [S] (Wake) 3050,2348
Asbury (Wake) 1593,2054
Ashley Park [S] (Wake) 2419,1389
Auburn (Wake) 3177,3081
Bainbridge [S] (Wake) 2798,3115
Banks (Wake) 1808,3711
Barclay Downs [S] (Wake) 3360,2112
Barnes [H] (Wake) 2289,2884
Bayleaf (Wake) 2394,393
Beacon Lake [S] (Wake) 3010,1981
Beckana [S] (Wake) 2157,1604
Beechtree [S] (Wake) 1245,1695
Bellevue Terrace [S] (Wake) 2407,1598
Bethesda (Durham) 711,424
Bilboa (Durham) 586,279
Biltmore Hills [S] (Wake) 2583,2463
Birchwood Hills Estates [S] (Wake) 2142,1476
Blackhawk [S] (Wake) 1114,1819
Boushell [H] (Wake) 2903,2024
Boylan Heights [S] (Wake) 2343,2202
Brandermill [S] (Wake) 2233,1263
Brassfield (Durham) 607,544
Brentwood [S] (Wake) 2760,1667
Brentwood Village [S] (Wake) 2768,1529
Briarcliff [S] (Wake) 2341,1450
Brookhaven [S] (Wake) 2047,1241
Brookstone [S] (Wake) 480,2092
Budleigh [S] (Wake) 2164,1828
Burtrose [S] (Wake) 1182,2233
Cambridge Forest [S] (Wake) 1212,1800
Cameron Park [S] (Wake) 2287,2083
Candero [S] (Wake) 1572,1215
Caraleigh (Wake) 2359,2363
Cardenas [H] (Wake) 1295,4167
Carolina Pines (Wake) 2283,2495
Carpenter (Wake) 432,1734
Carrington Woods [S] (Wake) 3752,2039
Cary (Wake) 1216,2042
Castlebrook Estates [S] (Wake) 3164,1782
Cedar Creek [S] (Wake) 1009,2181
Cedar Hill [S] (Wake) 2669,1435
Cedar Hills Estates [S] (Wake) 2493,1359
Chestnut Hills [S] (Wake) 2323,1393
Chippenhaven Square [S] (Wake) 2094,1228
Churchill Downs [S] (Wake) 1188,2445
Clairmont [S] (Wake) 682,2715
Claybourne [S] (Wake) 805,2508
Clegg (Wake) 621,1249
Cloverdale (Wake) 2619,2710
Colewood Acres [S] (Wake) 3021,1876
Coley Forest [S] (Wake) 2144,1723
Coley Lakes [S] (Wake) 2137,1688
Colonial Heights (Wake) 2185,3046
Country Club Hills [S] (Wake) 2266,1645
Country Club Houses [S] (Wake) 2320,1832
Country Club View [S] (Wake) 2864,2191
Country Life Estates [S] (Wake) 2107,1354
Damont Hills [S] (Wake) 735,2735
Deblyn Park [S] (Wake) 1988,1337
Drewry Hills [S] (Wake) 2484,1684
Dublin Woods [S] (Wake) 1322,1769
Dunhaven by the Lake [S] (Wake) 2627,3370
Dutchess Village [S] (Wake) 1051,2046
Eagle Chase [S] (Wake) 3195,2400
East Parkland (Wake) 2516,2532
Eastgate [S] (Wake) 2612,1531
Eastwood [S] (Wake) 2778,2243
Echo Heights (Wake) 2376,3002
Eden Forest [S] (Wake) 2499,1236
Edencroft [S] (Wake) 1969,1671
Edgehill Farms [S] (Wake) 994,2130
Edgewood [S] (Wake) 2307,1940
El Camino Estates [S] (Wake) 3569,2211
Emerald Village (Wake) 3239,2803
Fairfax Hills [S] (Wake) 2533,1287
Fairmont [S] (Wake) 2207,2054
Fairview Acres [S] (Wake) 1666,2175
Fairview Hills [S] (Wake) 1698,2226
Fairway Acres (Wake) 2205,2592
Falls Church [S] (Wake) 2636,1274
Falls (Wake) 2941,432
Farmington Woods [S] (Wake) 1221,2328
Farrior Hills [S] (Wake) 2466,1490
Feltonville (Wake) 772,3210
Few (Durham) 283,520
Five Points (Wake) 1427,4142
Forest Hills (Wake) 2628,2970
Forest Landing [S] (Wake) 2794,3195
Forestville (Wake) 3468,193
Fox Run [S] (Wake) 2725,1276
Foxcroft [S] (Wake) 3213,1662
Friendship (Wake) 199,3047
Fuquay-Varina (Wake) 1072,4270
Garner Mobile Estates [S] (Wake) 2756,3497
Garner (Wake) 2666,2892
Genlee (Durham) 259,1195
Georgetown [S] (Wake) 2477,1887
Glen Eden [S] (Wake) 1953,1728
Glen Forest [S] (Wake) 1898,1421
Glenwood Village [S] (Wake) 2221,1750
Golden Forest [S] (Wake) 3228,2355
Green Acres (Wake) 2359,2919
Green Level (Wake) 157,2151
Green Springs Mobile Park [S] (Wake) 2275,3278
Greenbrier Estates (Wake) 2394,2826
Greenwood Acres [S] (Wake) 1483,2326
Greenwood Farms [S] (Wake) 2673,1572
Hayes Barton [S] (Wake) 2345,1898
Hayes (Durham) 487,101
Hazelwood [S] (Wake) 1038,1897
Hearthstone [S] (Wake) 2973,1423
Hearthstone Farms [S] (Wake) 1332,1850
Heather Hills [S] (Wake) 2600,3024
Heatherbrook [S] (Wake) 2982,1781
Heatheridge [S] (Wake) 2618,3131
Hertford Village (Wake) 2413,2488
Hickory Hills [S] (Wake) 2533,1466
Hickory Hollow [S] (Wake) 2585,1468
Hickory Meadows [S] (Wake) 3179,2320
Highland Park [S] (Wake) 1287,2182
Hillandale [S] (Wake) 2887,3135
Hillsdale Forest [S] (Wake) 1447,2392
Hinton [S] (Wake) 1999,2149
Holland (Wake) 1330,4390
Hollemans Crossroads (Wake) 119,3934
Holly Springs (Wake) 775,3553
Home Acres (Wake) 2507,2586
Homestead Estates [S] (Wake) 1257,1761
Hopedale [S] (Wake) 2502,3019
Hunters Creek West [S] (Wake) 1926,2239
Indian Hills [S] (Wake) 1808,2234
Indian Trail [S] (Wake) 736,2616
Irongate [S] (Wake) 537,2946
Irongate [S] (Wake) 1344,2106
Isle Forest [S] (Wake) 2056,2238
Ivy Meadows [S] (Wake) 1434,2216
Juniper (Wake) 2438,3748
Justice Heights [S] (Wake) 538,2734
Keene (Durham) 143,354
Kenmore [S] (Wake) 2423,1745
Kent Garden [S] (Wake) 1858,2132
Kilarney Woods [S] (Wake) 888,2391
Kildaire Farms [S] (Wake) 1130,2356
Knightdale (Wake) 3812,2059
Knollwood [S] (Wake) 901,2543
Lake Anne [S] (Wake) 1605,1170
Lakemont [S] (Wake) 2467,1440
Lakeside [S] (Wake) 1750,2449
Lakestone [S] (Wake) 2287,1576
Lambshire Downs [S] (Wake) 2078,1297
Leesville (Wake) 1682,796
Legend Hills [S] (Wake) 3225,3325
Litchford Forest [S] (Wake) 2775,1249
Little Lake Hill [S] (Wake) 2110,1897
Lochaven [S] (Wake) 1045,2192
Lockwood [S] (Wake) 2679,1939
Longview [S] (Wake) 2731,2127
Lowes Grove (Durham) 278,845
Lynn Crossroads (Durham) 1376,596
Lynndale Estates [S] (Wake) 2283,1209
Lynwood Estates [S] (Wake) 3436,2093
MacDonald Woods [S] (Wake) 1335,2435
MacGregor Downs [S] (Wake) 1026,2527
MacGregor Park [S] (Wake) 1010,2635
Macedonia (Wake) 1597,2531
Macks Village (Wake) 1765,3798
Malibu Valley [S] (Wake) 2736,3145
Maplewood [S] (Wake) 3760,1907
Maplewood Forest [S] (Wake) 2760,2440
Markwood [S] (Wake) 2111,1566
McCullers Crossroads (Wake) 1935,3394
McCullers (Wake) 1964,3439
Medfield Estates [S] (Wake) 1410,1897
Medfield (Wake) 1525,1878
Meredith Townes [S] (Wake) 1886,1714
Method (Wake) 1979,2000
Milburnie (Wake) 3346,1974
Millbrook Estates [S] (Wake) 2682,1327
Millbrook (Wake) 2728,1389
Morrisville (Wake) 830,1701
Mount Vernon [S] (Wake) 1703,2026
Nelson (Durham) 615,1070
Neuse Crossroads (Wake) 3117,929
Neuse (Wake) 3035,888
New Hope Acres [S] (Wake) 2989,1515
New Hope (Wake) 2943,1510
North Haven [S] (Wake) 2479,1162
North Hills [S] (Wake) 2324,1510
North Hills Estates [S] (Wake) 2175,1428
North Hills Terrace [S] (Wake) 2481,1535
North Shore [S] (Wake) 2876,1492
Northclift [S] (Wake) 2331,1223
Northglen [S] (Wake) 2410,1422
Northside [S] (Wake) 2510,1797
Northwoods [S] (Wake) 1223,1901
Oak Forest Estates [S] (Wake) 2881,1295
Oakmount [S] (Wake) 3056,1753
Oakview [S] (Wake) 2723,1548
Oakwood Estates [S] (Wake) 3775,2119
Oberlin (Wake) 2322,1955
Old Farm [S] (Wake) 1602,2215
Orchards [S] (Wake) 1915,2320
Oxxford Hunt [S] (Wake) 942,2247
Parkland (Wake) 2365,2486
Parkway [S] (Wake) 705,2273
Parkwood [S] (Durham) 111,972
Pebblebrook [S] (Wake) 3891,1804
Pecan Acres [S] (Wake) 2966,1602
Pepperdyne [S] (Wake) 2808,1439
Pet Crossroads (Wake) 3544,1623
Pickwick Village [S] (Wake) 1865,1189
Pine Hurst Park (Wake) 2786,3088
Pinecrest Park [S] (Wake) 2640,1653
Pines of Brookhaven [S] (Wake) 2047,1172
Pineview Hills [S] (Wake) 1854,2248
Pinewood Acres [S] (Wake) 705,2589
Piney Plains (Wake) 1451,2533
Pirates Cove [S] (Wake) 1368,2351
Plantation Estates [S] (Wake) 1158,2290
Preston [S] (Wake) 772,2006
Quail Hollow [S] (Wake) 2609,1414
Quail Meadow [S] (Wake) 2632,1363
Quail Ridge [S] (Wake) 2680,1360
Queen Pines [S] (Wake) 3469,2003
Rainbow Estates [S] (Wake) 1277,2086
Raleigh (Wake) 2449,2240
Rangewood (Wake) 2390,2945
Rhamkatte (Wake) 2151,2500
Ridgeloch [S] (Wake) 2215,1329
Ridgewood [S] (Wake) 2064,1870
Riverview North [S] (Wake) 3290,2375
Rochester Heights [S] (Wake) 2606,2397
Rolling Hills [S] (Wake) 2472,3455
Rollingwood [S] (Wake) 2795,2016
Rosemont Gardens [S] (Wake) 2836,2314
Royal Hills [S] (Wake) 2130,1509
Roylene Acres [S] (Wake) 1633,2247
Russell Hills [S] (Wake) 1141,2177
Savon Height [S] (Wake) 1045,2246
Scarsdale [S] (Wake) 2416,1368
School Acres [S] (Wake) 2709,2838
Sendero [S] (Wake) 1640,1268
Shangri-La Mobile Home Park [S] (Wake) 485,2776
Sherwood Forest [S] (Wake) 2908,2260
Silverton [S] (Wake) 1113,1738
Six Forks [S] (Wake) 2295,1265
Six Forks Crossroads (Wake) 3787,1265
Six Forks (Wake) 2318,856
Skycrest Village [S] (Wake) 2903,1821
Southgate [S] (Wake) 2695,2414
Stagecrest [S] (Wake) 2291,3418
Starmount [S] (Wake) 3005,1673
Stoneridge [S] (Wake) 1763,1637
Stoneybrook [S] (Wake) 1274,2316
Stony Brook North [S] (Wake) 2831,1785
Stratford Park [S] (Wake) 2728,2312
Summerwinds [S] (Wake) 1336,2581
Summit Ridge [S] (Wake) 3006,1563
Sunset Acres [S] (Wake) 2551,2902
The Woodlands [S] (Wake) 2425,3032
Thompson [H] (Wake) 1790,2052
Tiffany Woods [S] (Wake) 2435,3118
Timberlake [S] (Wake) 2892,1860
Trappers Run [S] (Wake) 917,2152
Twin Lakes Estates (Wake) 2322,2495
Tysonville (Wake) 1874,1723
Upchurch (Wake) 557,2071
Valley Estates [S] (Wake) 2136,1183
Van Story Hills [S] (Wake) 2739,3205
Village Gate [S] (Wake) 2459,1287
Village Of White Oak [S] (Wake) 3123,3404
Village on the Green [S] (Wake) 2246,1149
Waco Heights [S] (Wake) 2717,1449
Wake Crossroads (Wake) 3547,1034
Wakeview [S] (Wake) 2570,1188
Walden Woods [S] (Wake) 2752,1410
Walkers Crossroads (Wake) 3589,577
Walnut Ridge [S] (Wake) 1544,2260
Walnut Terrace [S] (Wake) 2363,2298
Washington Square [S] (Wake) 2652,2089
Waverly Place [S] (Wake) 1252,2615
Wayne Ridge [S] (Wake) 1651,2337
Wellington Park [S] (Wake) 1359,2495
West Parkland (Wake) 2365,2560
West Raleigh (Wake) 2229,2084
Westchester [S] (Wake) 2148,1643
Western Park [S] (Wake) 1804,2070
Weston [S] (Wake) 1003,1688
Westover (Wake) 1785,2043
Westpark Place [S] (Wake) 457,2119
Whitaker Park [S] (Wake) 2396,1996
White Oak [S] (Wake) 2997,3376
Wilbon (Wake) 751,4129
Wilders Grove (Wake) 3087,1947
Will-O-Dean Acres [S] (Wake) 3111,1287
Williams Crossroads (Wake) 2222,3493
Williamsborough [S] (Wake) 2359,1632
Williamsburg Manor [S] (Wake) 1502,2323
Willoughby Place [S] (Wake) 1312,1939
Willow Creek [S] (Wake) 3265,1596
Willow Springs (Wake) 1662,4142
Wimbledon [S] (Wake) 1266,2480
Winter Park [S] (Wake) 3027,1470
Wishing Well [S] (Wake) 1110,2246
Woodbury Village [S] (Wake) 2202,1487
Woodcrest [S] (Wake) 2674,1898
Woodridge [S] (Wake) 2527,2905
Woods Creek [S] (Wake) 3163,1657
Wyatt (Wake) 3257,455
Wynnewood [S] (Wake) 1914,2284
Yorkshire Downs [S] (Wake) 2155,1395







WorkingMaps.com is a Project of FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc.
All Content (c)FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc. 2003-2011