Return to WorkingMaps.com

PRESS BACK ON YOUR BROWSER WHEN DONE
Greensboro NC ZIP Code Map with Street Detail
thumb/ncgreensborodetailthumblarge.gif
Description: ZIP Code map of Greensboro, NC, with enough street detail to clearly determine the boundaries of most ZIP Codes.
Base Cost: $24.00
Size (in inches): 44" Wide x 40" Tall
Size (in feet): 3.7 Feet Wide x 3.3 Feet Tall
Output Formats Available
  • Printed Map
  • PDF via Instant Download (stored as vector not raster, so you can zoom in without loss of resolution)
  • Adobe Illustrator Ver PC (stored as vector, fully layered, with each line, polygon, or text type stored on its own layer for easy manipulation)
  • SVG (text based vector format compatible with Illustrator 10)
Number of ZIP Codes Indexed: 78
Number of Populated Places Indexed: 262

Map Includes the Following Layers:
  • State Lines
  • Cities and Town Boundaries and Labels
  • County Boundaries and Labels
  • ZIP Code Boundaries and Labels
  • All Roads and Select Road Labels
  • Water Bodies
This map shows ZIP Code boundaries and labels. The index includes the map coordinates for all ZIP Codes that fall within the map coverage, including those associated with P.O. boxes or other delivery points not assigned to a range of street addresses. The index also includes precise x,y coordinates of populated places and neighborhoods, including those that are too small to label on the map itself.

Full Key to Map Showing X,Y Coordinates to the Features of Your Map

ZIP Code Index for Map:
Greensboro Metro Area Detail
ZIP Code Map

ZIPS with an * are associated with Post Office Boxes or delivery places not assigned to a range of street addresses. The x,y coordinates correspond to the rulers that run along the top (x) and side (y) of your map.

27009 691,361
27019 33,461
27025 1640,21
27042 911,76
27051 325,981
27052 922,217
27101 50,1408
27105 52,1255
27107 192,2438
27201* 4353,2104
27202 4208,949
27214 2522,967
27215 4043,2250
27217 4308,1303
27233 3131,3466
27235 1139,1596
27244 4257,425
27248 2929,3815
27249 3595,1372
27260 1464,2738
27261* 1180,2607
27262 808,2759
27263 1696,3063
27264* 1183,2569
27265 1071,2495
27282 1570,2664
27283 3513,2652
27284 846,1523
27285* 700,1501
27292 218,3811
27295 25,3182
27298 3808,3898
27301 3235,2224
27310 1185,1030
27313 2749,2745
27317 2402,3459
27320 3503,234
27342 3462,1817
27344 4239,3765
27349 4280,2885
27350 1869,3890
27355 3700,3851
27357 961,69
27358 1901,602
27360 1004,3382
27361* 669,3341
27370 1335,3506
27373* 303,2357
27377 3663,2032
27395* 2036,2069
27401 2791,1857
27402* 2436,1854
27403 2133,1854
27404* 2209,1751
27405 2954,1991
27406 2601,2364
27407 2052,2197
27408 2372,1660
27409 1521,1835
27410 1750,1460
27411* 2549,1826
27412* 2360,1898
27413* 2338,1859
27415* 3369,1755
27416* 2624,2380
27417* 1461,1893
27419* 2981,2565
27420* 2118,1925
27425* 2440,1843
27427* 2609,1867
27429* 2309,1686
27435* 2251,1910
27438* 2374,1975
27455 2374,886
27480* 2236,1799
27495* 2036,2069
27498* 2612,1858
27499* 2613,1857


Populated Place Index
[H] = historical, no longer exists
[S] = subdivision or neighborhood

Abington [S] (Forsyth) 552,1123
Abotts Creek [H] (Davidson) 689,2458
Adams Farm [S] (Guilford) 1783,2272
Alamance Acres [S] (Alamance) 4350,1778
Alamance (Alamance) 4401,2169
Allen Jay (Guilford) 1437,3075
Altamahaw (Alamance) 4247,1015
Applegate [S] (Forsyth) 751,1445
Archdale (Randolph) 1397,3149
Bakertown (Guilford) 1425,3028
Battle Forest [S] (Guilford) 2192,1390
Beechcroft [S] (Guilford) 1914,2137
Beeson Crossroads (Forsyth) 578,1828
Belews Creek (Forsyth) 759,599
Benaja (Rockingham) 3186,525
Benefit [H] (Forsyth) 822,1290
Bessemer (Guilford) 2801,1818
Bethany [H] (Davidson) 198,2832
Bluford Heights [S] (Guilford) 2696,2102
Bonanza Hills (Forsyth) 711,1091
Brightwood (Guilford) 2691,1439
Brinkley Estates (Forsyth) 457,779
British Woods [S] (Guilford) 2125,1531
Broadview (Guilford) 2540,1545
Brookwood Gardens [S] (Guilford) 2391,1622
Browns Summit (Guilford) 2965,817
Brummels [H] (Davidson) 767,3174
Camp Springs (Caswell) 4328,146
Canaan Park (Rockingham) 2516,331
Carriage Hills [S] (Guilford) 2033,1713
Ceramic (Stokes) 656,118
Christy Acres [S] (Forsyth) 666,1552
Cliffwood [S] (Forsyth) 763,1404
Climax (Guilford) 2977,3139
Clinton Hills [S] (Guilford) 2585,2065
Colfax (Guilford) 1113,1618
Colonial Estates [S] (Rockingham) 3444,217
Coltranes Mill (Randolph) 2114,3206
Country Club Acres [S] (Alamance) 4260,1740
Country Club Forest [S] (Alamance) 4363,1786
Country Meadows [S] (Forsyth) 478,1834
Country Park Acres [S] (Guilford) 2258,1499
Crims Crossroads (Forsyth) 649,790
Cumberland [S] (Guilford) 2560,1891
Dayspring [S] (Randolph) 2515,3792
Deep River (Guilford) 1407,2251
Deerfield [S] (Alamance) 4286,1833
Dellwood Park [S] (Guilford) 2319,2243
Dennis (Forsyth) 140,757
Dilhast (Forsyth) 401,1327
Dudley Heights [S] (Guilford) 2668,2051
East White Oak (Guilford) 2678,1684
Eden [H] (Davidson) 853,3739
Edgar (Randolph) 1818,3595
Edgeville (Guilford) 2681,1747
Elon (Alamance) 4262,1646
Emorywood Estates (Forsyth) 706,1401
Englewood Forest [S] (Guilford) 2766,2148
Erwin Heights (Davidson) 766,3262
Fair Grove (Davidson) 746,3641
Fairfield (Guilford) 2328,1698
Fisher Park (Guilford) 2508,1853
Florence (Guilford) 1466,2289
Forest Oaks (Guilford) 3039,2555
Forest Valley [S] (Guilford) 2177,1666
Four Seasons (Forsyth) 245,2062
Foushee (Rockingham) 3326,189
Fox Run (Forsyth) 831,1800
Freeman Mill (Guilford) 1902,2959
Friendly Acres [S] (Guilford) 2107,1592
Friendly Homes [S] (Guilford) 2315,1849
Friendship (Guilford) 1491,1772
Friendswood [S] (Guilford) 1851,1937
Fullerdale (Davidson) 643,3924
Garden Homes [S] (Guilford) 2207,1629
Georgetown (Davidson) 595,2379
Gibsonville (Guilford) 4041,1628
Glen Anna (Davidson) 658,3724
Glen High Estates (Forsyth) 312,1864
Glennwood Acres [S] (Forsyth) 584,1736
Glenola (Randolph) 1757,3467
Glenwood Acres [S] (Alamance) 4152,1835
Glenwood (Guilford) 2389,2046
Grays Chapel (Randolph) 3105,3867
Green Tree [S] (Guilford) 2234,2330
Green Valley [S] (Guilford) 2222,1732
Greenfield [S] (Guilford) 2672,2216
Greenhaven [S] (Guilford) 2356,2320
Greensboro (Guilford) 2497,1909
Greesons Crossroads (Guilford) 3453,2187
Greystone Forest (Forsyth) 660,1169
Groometown (Guilford) 2038,2546
Guilford College (Guilford) 1904,1769
Guilford Hills [S] (Guilford) 2275,1703
Guilford (Guilford) 1838,1886
Guthrie (Forsyth) 265,1559
Hamilton Forest [S] (Guilford) 2076,1732
Hamilton Hills [S] (Guilford) 1989,1843
Hamilton Lakes (Guilford) 2115,1833
Hampstead (Forsyth) 439,1376
High Meadows [S] (Forsyth) 466,1653
High Point (Guilford) 1185,2833
Highland Park West (Guilford) 2094,1943
Hillsdale Park [S] (Guilford) 2279,2121
Hillsdale (Guilford) 2160,926
Hilltop (Guilford) 1928,2242
Holly Acres (Davidson) 103,2473
Horneytown (Forsyth) 839,2342
Hunter Hills [S] (Guilford) 2098,2078
Irving Park (Guilford) 2450,1733
Jamestown (Guilford) 1616,2528
Jefferson Gardens [S] (Guilford) 1955,1706
Johnsontown (Davidson) 555,3488
Julian (Guilford) 3334,3194
Kernersville (Forsyth) 746,1566
Kimberly Acres (Forsyth) 657,1317
Kimesville (Alamance) 4079,2816
Kings Crossroads (Guilford) 1255,839
Kirkman Crossroad (Guilford) 1968,2724
Kirkwood (Guilford) 2386,1663
Koontzville (Guilford) 2633,1358
Kynwood [S] (Forsyth) 663,1100
Lake Daniel (Guilford) 2374,1833
Lakewood (Guilford) 3093,1368
Latham Park (Guilford) 2438,1772
Latham Town (Guilford) 2174,2081
Lawndale Homes [S] (Guilford) 2306,2204
Lenox Castle (Rockingham) 3939,116
Level Cross (Randolph) 2418,3333
Liberty (Randolph) 3891,3585
Light (Davidson) 625,3892
Linberry (Randolph) 3066,3622
Lincoln Heights [S] (Guilford) 2713,2065
Lindley Park (Guilford) 2248,1941
Lodonberry Estates (Davidson) 920,2621
Longview Acres [S] (Alamance) 4407,1878
Madison Woods [S] (Guilford) 1934,1824
Mark View [S] (Alamance) 4226,1870
Matkins (Caswell) 4165,472
McAdoo Heights (Guilford) 2535,1689
McLeansville (Guilford) 3319,1627
Meadowood Homes [S] (Guilford) 2061,2281
Melanchton (Randolph) 3441,3644
Melborne Heights (Guilford) 1435,2767
Merriweather Estates (Forsyth) 216,2272
Midway (Rockingham) 2492,353
Miles Crossroad (Guilford) 1917,2892
Monroeton (Rockingham) 2825,223
Monticello (Guilford) 3186,762
Mount Zion (Guilford) 2904,1713
New Market (Randolph) 2065,3800
Nocho Park (Guilford) 2627,1959
North Hills [S] (Guilford) 2243,1336
North Hyde Park (Guilford) 2384,1491
O Henry Oaks [S] (Guilford) 2637,1577
Oak Grove (Guilford) 2457,2101
Oak Hollow Lake (Forsyth) 1177,2215
Oak Ridge (Guilford) 1266,1144
Oakdale (Guilford) 1661,2624
Oaks West [S] (Guilford) 1915,2184
Oakview (Guilford) 1059,2544
Oakwood (Guilford) 2142,2168
Ogburns Crossroads (Guilford) 1681,571
Osceola (Guilford) 3571,689
Ossipee (Alamance) 4228,1110
Pebble Creek Estates [S] (Forsyth) 448,1927
Pennfield [H] (Davidson) 853,3067
Pennydale [S] (Guilford) 2036,2178
Piedmont Heights (Guilford) 2308,2043
Pilot (Davidson) 421,3427
Pine Knolls (Forsyth) 787,984
Pinecroft (Guilford) 2210,2255
Pinewood Acres [S] (Alamance) 4363,1894
Pinewood Forest (Alamance) 4405,1929
Pleasant Garden (Guilford) 2694,2763
Pomona (Guilford) 2102,2011
Progress (Randolph) 1557,3394
Proximity (Guilford) 2586,1753
Quail Hollow [S] (Forsyth) 503,1739
Quaker Acres [S] (Guilford) 1790,1744
Randleman (Randolph) 2455,3883
Random Hills [S] (Alamance) 4186,1839
Random Woods [S] (Guilford) 2038,2135
Rankin (Guilford) 2667,1562
Ravenwood (Randolph) 1465,3217
Redcross (Randolph) 3115,3374
Revolution (Guilford) 2580,1680
Robins Nest (Randolph) 1534,3332
Rocky Knoll (Guilford) 2437,2289
Rolling Roads [S] (Guilford) 2265,2201
Roxana (Randolph) 1581,3379
Rudd (Guilford) 2791,1181
Salem (Randolph) 2540,3718
Sandy Ridge (Guilford) 1236,1900
Scalesville (Guilford) 2155,646
Scott Park (Guilford) 2663,1870
Sedalia (Guilford) 3561,1933
Sedge Garden (Forsyth) 344,1812
Sedge-Town (Guilford) 2030,2241
Sedgefield Lakes [S] (Guilford) 1843,2217
Sedgefield Park [S] (Guilford) 2058,2414
Sedgefield (Guilford) 1852,2366
Shannon Hills [S] (Guilford) 2317,2357
Shannon Woods [S] (Guilford) 2414,2358
Sherwood Forest [S] (Alamance) 4400,1482
Sherwood Village (Guilford) 1307,2930
Smith Homes [S] (Guilford) 2424,2084
Smokerise (Forsyth) 607,1159
Sophia (Randolph) 2095,3847
Southmont [S] (Guilford) 2388,2132
Spicewood [S] (Guilford) 2477,1481
Spring Valley [S] (Guilford) 2352,2174
Springfield (Guilford) 1300,3008
Starmount Forest (Guilford) 2172,1860
Stewarts Mill (Guilford) 3285,2134
Stokesdale (Guilford) 1319,651
Stones Throw (Randolph) 1263,3450
Stonewood Acres (Forsyth) 768,513
Summerfield (Guilford) 1784,864
Summit Hills [S] (Guilford) 2724,1454
Sun Meadows [S] (Forsyth) 466,1683
Sunset Hills (Guilford) 2306,1901
Talleys Crossing (Forsyth) 471,1457
Teaguetown (Forsyth) 604,2272
Terra Cotta (Guilford) 2031,1984
The Country [S] (Alamance) 4201,2086
The Orchard [S] (Guilford) 2511,1390
The Pines [S] (Guilford) 2398,2386
Thomasville (Davidson) 716,3405
Three Meadows [S] (Guilford) 2273,1449
Timber Trails [S] (Forsyth) 543,1489
Trinity Park (Randolph) 1257,3282
Trinity (Randolph) 1281,3305
Troxlers Mill (Guilford) 3178,2148
Union Cross (Forsyth) 471,2122
Vandalia (Guilford) 2600,2342
Walkertown (Forsyth) 249,1141
Wallburg (Davidson) 349,2421
Walnut Cove (Stokes) 310,210
Warnersville [S] (Guilford) 2470,1987
Wellington Way (Forsyth) 456,1556
Westbrook [S] (Alamance) 4153,1712
Westbrook Forest [S] (Alamance) 4128,1693
Westbury [S] (Guilford) 2269,2366
Westerwood (Guilford) 2424,1858
Westridge Heights [S] (Guilford) 2104,1635
Westview [S] (Alamance) 4219,1728
Westview Terrace [S] (Alamance) 4280,1906
Westwood [S] (Guilford) 2170,1587
Westwood (Randolph) 1323,3169
White Oak Heights (Guilford) 2595,1470
White Oak (Guilford) 2610,1645
White Road [H] (Forsyth) 633,977
Whitsett (Guilford) 3908,1897
Williamsburg (Rockingham) 3675,261
Willowbend (Forsyth) 350,1633
Wittys Crossroads (Rockingham) 2156,399
Woodbridge (Forsyth) 181,1757
Woodlea [S] (Guilford) 2480,2318
Woodlea Lakes [S] (Guilford) 2548,2326
Worthville (Randolph) 2601,4004
Yorktown (Forsyth) 779,2048







WorkingMaps.com is a Project of FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc.
All Content (c)FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc. 2003-2011