Return to WorkingMaps.com

PRESS BACK ON YOUR BROWSER WHEN DONE
Charlotte NC ZIP Code Map with Street Detail
thumb/nccharlottedetailthumblarge.gif
Description: ZIP Code map of Charlotte, NC, with enough street detail to clearly determine the boundaries of most ZIP Codes.
Base Cost: $24.00
Size (in inches): 40" Wide x 53" Tall
Size (in feet): 3.3 Feet Wide x 4.4 Feet Tall
Output Formats Available
  • Printed Map
  • PDF via Instant Download (stored as vector not raster, so you can zoom in without loss of resolution)
  • Adobe Illustrator Ver PC (stored as vector, fully layered, with each line, polygon, or text type stored on its own layer for easy manipulation)
  • SVG (text based vector format compatible with Illustrator 10)
Number of ZIP Codes Indexed: 96
Number of Populated Places Indexed: 353

Map Includes the Following Layers:
  • State Lines
  • Cities and Town Boundaries and Labels
  • County Boundaries and Labels
  • ZIP Code Boundaries and Labels
  • All Roads and Select Road Labels
  • Water Bodies
This map shows ZIP Code boundaries and labels. The index includes the map coordinates for all ZIP Codes that fall within the map coverage, including those associated with P.O. boxes or other delivery points not assigned to a range of street addresses. The index also includes precise x,y coordinates of populated places and neighborhoods, including those that are too small to label on the map itself.

Full Key to Map Showing X,Y Coordinates to the Features of Your Map

ZIP Code Index for Map:
Charlotte Metro Area Detail
ZIP Code Map

ZIPS with an * are associated with Post Office Boxes or delivery places not assigned to a range of street addresses. The x,y coordinates correspond to the rulers that run along the top (x) and side (y) of your map.

28012 54,2386
28025 3691,1962
28027 2696,613
28070* 1623,190
28075 3599,1195
28078 1324,302
28079 3526,3691
28104 3367,4128
28105 3289,3163
28106* 2699,3416
28107 3755,2292
28110 3432,4460
28120 611,628
28126* 2582,1629
28130* 779,1688
28134 1104,3745
28164 319,383
28173 2459,4888
28201* 1607,2192
28202 1606,2113
28203 1411,2462
28204 1678,2371
28205 2098,2217
28206 1972,1952
28207 1731,2556
28208 989,2233
28209 1585,2785
28210 1507,3282
28211 1792,2836
28212 2286,2699
28213 2725,1640
28214 1146,1653
28215 3012,2100
28216 1144,1186
28217 989,2816
28218* 2124,2283
28219* 752,2440
28220* 1562,2768
28221* 2379,644
28222* 1974,2610
28223 2617,1340
28224* 1339,3056
28226 1886,3599
28227 3764,2119
28228* 2281,3628
28229* 2500,2616
28230* 1768,2340
28231* 1781,2562
28232* 1768,2340
28233* 1766,2342
28234* 1531,2526
28235* 1768,2340
28236* 107,1503
28237* 1769,2342
28241* 1618,2196
28242* 1455,2359
28243* 1678,2236
28244* 1621,2202
28246* 1621,2202
28247* 1819,3551
28250* 1676,2257
28253* 2165,1148
28254* 867,2285
28255* 1418,2387
28256* 2641,1575
28258* 843,2291
28260* 1622,2196
28262 2667,1187
28265* 1621,2202
28266* 1618,2195
28269 1900,885
28270 2579,3911
28271* 1972,3983
28272* 1621,2201
28273 870,3313
28274* 1711,2634
28275* 1622,2196
28277 2119,4102
28278 193,3219
28280* 1621,2201
28281* 1621,2201
28282* 1621,2201
28284* 1621,2201
28285* 1621,2201
28287* 1530,3268
28288* 1630,2211
28289* 1623,2195
28290* 993,2110
28296* 1779,2348
28297* 1514,1662
28299* 1906,2298
29708 276,4204
29715 557,4895
29716* 727,4630
29730 474,4918
29732 227,4559


Populated Place Index
[H] = historical, no longer exists
[S] = subdivision or neighborhood

Allen Hills [S] (Mecklenburg) 1991,1567
Allen (Mecklenburg) 3734,2303
Allison Ferry (Mecklenburg) 672,526
Amarillo Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 2264,1627
Apple Creek [S] (Mecklenburg) 3269,2865
Arlington [S] (Mecklenburg) 541,1840
Ashley Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 1264,2220
Atando Junction (Mecklenburg) 1928,1928
Autumnwood [S] (Mecklenburg) 2512,1708
Bahama Park (Mecklenburg) 1550,1248
Bakers (Union) 3837,4487
Banalsburg [H] (Mecklenburg) 376,3447
Barberville (Lancaster) 1408,4439
Barclay Downs (Mecklenburg) 1776,3067
Belmont [S] (Mecklenburg) 1951,2218
Berryhill (Mecklenburg) 527,2396
Beverly Woods [S] (Mecklenburg) 1696,3309
Beverly Woods East [S] (Mecklenburg) 1762,3308
Biddleville [S] (Mecklenburg) 1551,2311
Bishops Ridge [S] (Mecklenburg) 2261,3340
Black Horse Run (Lancaster) 1669,4807
Brandon [S] (Mecklenburg) 1594,3196
British Woods [S] (Mecklenburg) 1265,3225
Brookfield [S] (Mecklenburg) 1240,1838
Brookwood (York) 144,4876
Burdett [H] (Mecklenburg) 3500,2577
Camp Cox (Lancaster) 1286,4428
Candlewood [S] (Mecklenburg) 2662,2013
Carmel [S] (Mecklenburg) 1750,3693
Carmel [S] (Mecklenburg) 1954,3295
Carmel Commons [S] (Mecklenburg) 1624,3938
Carmel Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 2085,3167
Carmel Woods [S] (Mecklenburg) 1964,3387
Carowood (York) 517,4149
Casa Linda Estates [S] (Mecklenburg) 3042,1919
Castleton Gardens [S] (Mecklenburg) 2255,2818
Catawba Colony [S] (Mecklenburg) 337,2271
Cedar Brook [S] (Mecklenburg) 3333,2330
Chantilly [S] (Mecklenburg) 1989,2446
Charlotte (Mecklenburg) 1694,2301
Chateau Woods [S] (Mecklenburg) 1218,1627
Chemway (Mecklenburg) 1213,1808
Cherry [S] (Mecklenburg) 1784,2468
Clayton Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 1247,2522
Clear Creek [H] (Mecklenburg) 3869,2565
Clear Creek (Mecklenburg) 3859,2565
Club View Acres [S] (Mecklenburg) 2921,3542
College Downs [S] (Mecklenburg) 2708,1499
Colonial Heights [S] (Mecklenburg) 1841,2539
Colonial Village (Lancaster) 1589,4658
Colony Acres [S] (Mecklenburg) 1208,3243
Cotswold [S] (Mecklenburg) 2081,2812
Coulwood [S] (Mecklenburg) 790,1525
Coulwood Hills [S] (Mecklenburg) 750,1442
Country Roads [S] (Mecklenburg) 2442,3382
Country Woods [S] (Mecklenburg) 3484,3178
Coventry Woods [S] (Mecklenburg) 2452,2628
Cowans Ford (Mecklenburg) 679,108
Cox Mill (Cabarrus) 2707,302
Crater Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 1785,1406
Croft (Mecklenburg) 1858,1006
Currituck [S] (Mecklenburg) 1452,2980
Dalton Village [S] (Mecklenburg) 1195,2507
Danbrooke Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 3108,2738
Darby Acres [S] (Mecklenburg) 2397,2454
Deerhurst [S] (Mecklenburg) 2809,2892
Deerwood [S] (Mecklenburg) 739,1745
Derita Woods [S] (Mecklenburg) 1991,1710
Derita (Mecklenburg) 2096,1567
Devonshire [S] (Mecklenburg) 2650,2059
Dilworth [S] (Mecklenburg) 1655,2493
Dixie (Mecklenburg) 644,2551
Druid Hills [S] (Mecklenburg) 1782,1943
Eastfield [H] (Mecklenburg) 2827,1013
Eastfield [S] (Mecklenburg) 2279,2714
Easthaven [S] (Mecklenburg) 2682,2676
Eastover [S] (Mecklenburg) 2019,2608
Eastwoods [S] (Mecklenburg) 3074,2487
Eden Gardens [S] (Mecklenburg) 1178,3903
Elizabeth [S] (Mecklenburg) 2031,2446
Elliot Acres [S] (Mecklenburg) 1162,2901
Embassy East [S] (Mecklenburg) 2842,2088
Enderly Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 1333,2107
Evergreen Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 2439,1876
Fairfax Woods [S] (Mecklenburg) 2297,1834
Fairfield Plantation [S] (Union) 3588,3276
Fairmeadows [S] (Mecklenburg) 1688,3165
Falcon Bridge [S] (Mecklenburg) 1567,3828
Farmwood [S] (Mecklenburg) 3108,2835
Firestone [S] (Mecklenburg) 1455,1633
Forest Hills (York) 140,4950
Forest Homes [S] (Mecklenburg) 2685,3302
Forest Lake (York) 873,4041
Forest Pawtuckett [S] (Mecklenburg) 1134,1936
Forest Rawtucket [S] (Mecklenburg) 791,1858
Fort Mill (York) 794,4719
Four Seasons [S] (Mecklenburg) 2674,2501
Fourth Ward [S] (Mecklenburg) 1692,2255
Fox Run [S] (Mecklenburg) 2448,2927
Fox Run (Union) 2715,4621
Foxcroft [S] (Mecklenburg) 1916,2963
Garden Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 1527,1691
Gatewood (Union) 2774,4483
Glenwood [S] (Mecklenburg) 1427,2381
Green Meadows [S] (Mecklenburg) 2417,2011
Greenbriar [S] (Mecklenburg) 2454,1968
Greenbriar Woods [S] (Mecklenburg) 1223,2828
Greenville [S] (Mecklenburg) 1698,2099
Grey Rock (York) 376,4311
Greycrest [S] (Mecklenburg) 433,3422
Grier Heights [S] (Mecklenburg) 2034,2648
Grierview [S] (Mecklenburg) 2611,1872
Grove Park (Mecklenburg) 2660,2166
Hampshire Hills [S] (Mecklenburg) 2513,1983
Hampton Leas [S] (Mecklenburg) 2306,3395
Hampton Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 2501,1531
Harrisburg (Cabarrus) 3354,1230
Harrison [H] (Mecklenburg) 1638,4408
Heathergate [S] (Mecklenburg) 3209,2636
Heatherwood [S] (Mecklenburg) 2891,2311
Hebron [H] (Mecklenburg) 1734,2970
Hebron (Mecklenburg) 1379,3371
Hemby Bridge (Union) 3594,3483
Hickory Acres [S] (Mecklenburg) 3001,2243
Hickory Grove (Mecklenburg) 2784,2278
Hickory Ridge [S] (Mecklenburg) 2797,2336
Hicks Crossroads (Mecklenburg) 1027,119
Hidden Valley [S] (Mecklenburg) 2159,1804
Hidden Valley Estates [S] (Mecklenburg) 2299,1764
Holiday Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 2969,2100
Holly Hills [S] (Mecklenburg) 2975,2390
Homestead [S] (Mecklenburg) 3105,3263
Homestead (Mecklenburg) 1070,1683
Hoods [H] (Mecklenburg) 3312,3461
Hoods (Mecklenburg) 3125,3281
Hope Farm [S] (Mecklenburg) 439,1480
Hope Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 2593,2090
Hoskins (Mecklenburg) 1312,1911
Hunter Acres [S] (Mecklenburg) 1991,1393
Huntersville (Mecklenburg) 1691,282
Huntingtowne Farms [S] (Mecklenburg) 1540,3312
Huntlynn Acres [S] (Mecklenburg) 477,2167
Hyde Park Estates [S] (Mecklenburg) 1595,1330
Idelwile Brooke [S] (Mecklenburg) 2668,2792
Idlewild Farms [S] (Mecklenburg) 2630,2685
Idlewild (Mecklenburg) 2578,2719
Idlewood Acres [S] (Mecklenburg) 3219,3250
India Hook (York) 109,4721
Indian Trail (Union) 3250,3946
Jackson Park (Cabarrus) 3851,653
Joplor (Mecklenburg) 1872,746
Junker (Mecklenburg) 2409,1910
Kanawha Hills [S] (York) 859,4774
Kellyville [H] (Mecklenburg) 417,1544
Kinghurst Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 2921,2412
Kingswood [S] (Mecklenburg) 1853,3467
Kingwood [H] (Mecklenburg) 2844,2901
Kirkland [H] (Cabarrus) 3871,1044
Knollwood Acres [S] (Mecklenburg) 2516,1632
Kolewood [S] (Mecklenburg) 2947,2641
Lake Forest [S] (Mecklenburg) 2805,2470
Lake Haven [S] (Mecklenburg) 3085,3199
Lake Park (Union) 3554,3841
Lakeland Hills [S] (Mecklenburg) 3397,2635
Landsdowne [S] (Mecklenburg) 2241,3190
Lawyers Station [S] (Mecklenburg) 3237,2804
Lebanon Heights [S] (Mecklenburg) 853,2988
Lewis [S] (Mecklenburg) 966,1967
Lockewood [S] (Mecklenburg) 1839,2087
Lowesville (Lincoln) 196,216
Lucia (Gaston) 201,570
Lynn Lee [S] (Mecklenburg) 2042,1365
Manchester [S] (Mecklenburg) 3196,2502
Marlwood Acre (Mecklenburg) 2892,2589
Martindale [H] (Mecklenburg) 792,1305
Marvin (Union) 1954,4886
Matthews Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 3033,3670
Matthews (Mecklenburg) 2762,3509
Mayfair [S] (Mecklenburg) 1990,2849
Midwood [S] (Mecklenburg) 2033,2333
Mineral Spring [H] (Lincoln) 191,216
Mint Hill (Mecklenburg) 3440,2815
Mint Hollow [S] (Mecklenburg) 3306,2868
Montclaire [S] (Mecklenburg) 1462,3096
Montclaire South [S] (Mecklenburg) 1294,3173
Monteith [H] (Mecklenburg) 2878,1343
Morning Star Acres [S] (Mecklenburg) 2807,3057
Morris Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 3137,3104
Morrows [H] (Mecklenburg) 1362,3548
Mount Holly (Gaston) 155,1523
Mountain Brook [S] (Mecklenburg) 1853,3302
Mountain Island (Gaston) 301,1135
Myers Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 1794,2630
Nauvassee [H] (York) 975,4890
Newell Acres [S] (Mecklenburg) 2671,1942
Newell (Mecklenburg) 2648,1720
North Charlotte [S] (Mecklenburg) 2062,2138
Northwood [S] (Mecklenburg) 1529,1727
Oakdale Forest [S] (Mecklenburg) 1052,1475
Oakdale (Mecklenburg) 1232,1481
Oakhurst [S] (Mecklenburg) 2249,2641
Old Farm [S] (Mecklenburg) 2164,3200
Old Orchid [S] (York) 697,4790
Old Providence [S] (Mecklenburg) 2195,3362
Old Salem [S] (Mecklenburg) 2147,3169
Olde Creek [S] (Mecklenburg) 2849,2995
Olde Georgetowne [S] (Mecklenburg) 1706,3400
Olde Heritage [S] (Mecklenburg) 2365,3330
Olde Providence (Mecklenburg) 2158,3530
Olde Savannah [S] (Mecklenburg) 3020,2536
Olde Whitehall [S] (Mecklenburg) 895,3140
Olympic Woods [S] (Mecklenburg) 603,2936
Orchard Knoll [S] (Mecklenburg) 3132,2545
Orchard Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 3064,2451
Orville [H] (Mecklenburg) 3633,2851
Parkstone [S] (Mecklenburg) 1611,3178
Parkview East [S] (Mecklenburg) 2485,2872
Parkwood [S] (Mecklenburg) 493,2341
Paw Creek (Mecklenburg) 845,1778
Pellyn Wood [S] (Mecklenburg) 2093,3304
Pharrs Mill (Cabarrus) 3692,1176
Pine Island [S] (Mecklenburg) 531,1440
Pine Ridge (Mecklenburg) 3184,1668
Pinecrest [S] (Mecklenburg) 1165,2455
Pineville (Mecklenburg) 1262,3884
Pinoca [H] (Mecklenburg) 1263,1832
Planters Ridge [S] (Mecklenburg) 3221,2590
Pleasant Valley (Lancaster) 1589,4777
Poplar Springs [S] (Mecklenburg) 1929,1506
Providence [H] (Mecklenburg) 2810,3680
Providence [S] (Mecklenburg) 2389,3691
Providence Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 2013,2962
Providence Plantation [S] (Mecklenburg) 2395,3874
Providence Woods [S] (Mecklenburg) 2202,3301
Providence Woods (Union) 2589,4243
Providence (Mecklenburg) 2353,4082
Quail Hollow [S] (Mecklenburg) 1623,3617
Queens Grant [S] (Mecklenburg) 2426,3016
Querys Dixons [H] (Mecklenburg) 2689,1606
Rain Forest (Union) 2953,4162
Raintree [S] (Mecklenburg) 2121,3490
Rama (Mecklenburg) 2354,2842
Ramblewood [S] (Mecklenburg) 1206,3387
Ravenwood [S] (Mecklenburg) 1066,3723
Ravenwood [S] (Mecklenburg) 2743,2077
Reigate [S] (Mecklenburg) 3382,3243
Rhyne (Mecklenburg) 533,1568
Ridgeview [S] (Mecklenburg) 2187,1505
Riverview (York) 484,4772
Roberta Mill (Cabarrus) 3529,860
Robinson Church Community [S] (Mecklenburg) 3241,2095
Robinson Woods [S] (Mecklenburg) 2241,3081
Rockwell Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 2057,1426
Rocky River (Cabarrus) 3871,1420
Rolling Acres [S] (Mecklenburg) 3043,1690
Rosemont [S] (Mecklenburg) 1932,2517
Sardis [S] (Mecklenburg) 2294,3407
Sardis Cove [S] (Mecklenburg) 2479,3333
Sardis Oaks [S] (Mecklenburg) 2501,3278
Sardis Patio [S] (Mecklenburg) 2598,3345
Sardis Woods [S] (Mecklenburg) 2558,3235
Sedgefield [S] (Mecklenburg) 1515,2677
Selwyn Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 1657,3010
Settlers Landing [S] (Mecklenburg) 2520,3507
Severville [S] (Mecklenburg) 1523,2219
Shannon Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 2460,2133
Sharon Colony [S] (Mecklenburg) 1673,3217
Sharon Forest [S] (Mecklenburg) 2663,2902
Sharonbrook (Mecklenburg) 1399,3520
Sherwood Forest [S] (Mecklenburg) 2149,2895
Shopton (Mecklenburg) 642,2915
Shuffletown (Mecklenburg) 718,1274
Silverstone [S] (Mecklenburg) 2786,2632
Singing Springs [S] (Mecklenburg) 2105,3341
Sodyeco (Mecklenburg) 313,1535
Southbourne [S] (Mecklenburg) 794,3305
Southminister Woods [S] (Mecklenburg) 2791,3753
Southpark [S] (Mecklenburg) 1805,3158
Spicewood Acres [S] (Mecklenburg) 2982,2775
Spring Lake [S] (Mecklenburg) 1476,1358
Spring Valley [S] (Mecklenburg) 1624,3251
Springfield [S] (Mecklenburg) 1184,2984
Stallings (Union) 3098,3794
Starmount [S] (Mecklenburg) 1433,3236
Statewood [S] (Mecklenburg) 2529,2783
Steel Creek [H] (Mecklenburg) 653,3404
Steelberry Acres [S] (Mecklenburg) 751,2823
Sterling (Mecklenburg) 1313,3609
Stonehaven [S] (Mecklenburg) 2260,2946
Stouts (Union) 3516,4180
Suburban Woods [S] (Mecklenburg) 2874,3053
Sugar Creek [S] (Mecklenburg) 2068,1841
Sunset Hills [S] (Mecklenburg) 1412,1431
Tanglewood [S] (Mecklenburg) 1942,1705
Taragate Farms [S] (Mecklenburg) 767,3272
Tarawoods [S] (Mecklenburg) 3206,2994
The Cloisters [S] (Mecklenburg) 2045,3042
Third Ward [S] (Mecklenburg) 1617,2255
Thomasboro [S] (Mecklenburg) 1342,1963
Thompson Plantation [S] (Mecklenburg) 2726,2984
Timber Creek [S] (Mecklenburg) 3161,2560
Timber Ridge [S] (Mecklenburg) 3112,2582
Toddville (Mecklenburg) 1070,1787
Town Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 867,1873
Trexler Acres [S] (Mecklenburg) 1791,1556
Tryon Hills [S] (Mecklenburg) 1866,2041
Tuckaway Park (Mecklenburg) 1874,3686
Tuskasaga [H] (Mecklenburg) 373,1501
Twelve Oaks [S] (Mecklenburg) 740,3244
Twins Estates [S] (Mecklenburg) 554,2005
Union (Union) 2771,4996
University Place (Mecklenburg) 2392,1382
Villa Heights [S] (Mecklenburg) 1989,2425
Virginia Manor [S] (Mecklenburg) 2201,1804
Wallace Crossroads (Cabarrus) 2553,193
Wallace Store [H] (Cabarrus) 2404,383
Water Oak (Union) 2853,4355
Waverly Hall [S] (Mecklenburg) 2337,3120
Weddington (Union) 2434,4549
Wellington Woods (Union) 3036,4381
Wesley Chapel (Union) 3206,4713
Wesley Heights [S] (Mecklenburg) 1531,2219
West Concord (Cabarrus) 3885,522
Westbourne [S] (Mecklenburg) 1074,1390
Westchester [S] (Mecklenburg) 1040,1893
Westerly Hill [S] (Mecklenburg) 1152,2245
Westmoreland [S] (Mecklenburg) 418,2097
Westwood Forest [S] (Mecklenburg) 462,1959
Whispering Oaks [S] (Mecklenburg) 3004,1767
White Hall [H] (Mecklenburg) 573,2988
White Oak Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 816,1900
White Oak (Union) 2610,4533
Whiteville Park [S] (York) 846,4658
Wil-Mar Park (Cabarrus) 3828,116
Wildwood [S] (Mecklenburg) 512,1968
Wildwoods [S] (Mecklenburg) 2942,2729
Wilgrove (Mecklenburg) 3235,2551
Wilmore [S] (Mecklenburg) 1554,2445
Wilson Wood [S] (Mecklenburg) 3295,2569
Windrow Estates [S] (Mecklenburg) 3217,3363
Windsong Trails [S] (Mecklenburg) 1146,3347
Windsor Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 2470,2301
Winterfield [S] (Mecklenburg) 2385,2497
Wood Hollow [S] (Mecklenburg) 2995,3404
Woodberry Forest [S] (Mecklenburg) 2513,2960
Woodbridge [S] (Mecklenburg) 2088,3197
Woodford Green [S] (Mecklenburg) 919,1897
Woodlea [S] (Mecklenburg) 590,1583
Wyndemere Crossing [S] (Mecklenburg) 3254,2691
Wynnwood [S] (Mecklenburg) 2415,2799
Yorkmont [S] (Mecklenburg) 1256,2852
Yorkmount Park [S] (Mecklenburg) 1204,2922
Yorkwood [S] (Mecklenburg) 999,3155







WorkingMaps.com is a Project of FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc.
All Content (c)FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc. 2003-2011