Return to WorkingMaps.com

PRESS BACK ON YOUR BROWSER WHEN DONE
Kansas City MO ZIP Code Map with Street Detail
thumb/mokansascitydetailthumblarge.gif
Description: ZIP Code map of Kansas City, MO, with enough street detail to clearly determine the boundaries of most ZIP Codes.
Base Cost: $24.00
Size (in inches): 41" Wide x 39" Tall
Size (in feet): 3.4 Feet Wide x 3.2 Feet Tall
Output Formats Available
  • Printed Map
  • PDF via Instant Download (stored as vector not raster, so you can zoom in without loss of resolution)
  • Adobe Illustrator Ver PC (stored as vector, fully layered, with each line, polygon, or text type stored on its own layer for easy manipulation)
  • SVG (text based vector format compatible with Illustrator 10)
Number of ZIP Codes Indexed: 194
Number of Populated Places Indexed: 238

Map Includes the Following Layers:
  • State Lines
  • Cities and Town Boundaries and Labels
  • County Boundaries and Labels
  • ZIP Code Boundaries and Labels
  • All Roads and Select Road Labels
  • Water Bodies
This map shows ZIP Code boundaries and labels. The index includes the map coordinates for all ZIP Codes that fall within the map coverage, including those associated with P.O. boxes or other delivery points not assigned to a range of street addresses. The index also includes precise x,y coordinates of populated places and neighborhoods, including those that are too small to label on the map itself.

Full Key to Map Showing X,Y Coordinates to the Features of Your Map

ZIP Code Index for Map:
Kansas City Metro Detail
ZIP Code Map

ZIPS with an * are associated with Post Office Boxes or delivery places not assigned to a range of street addresses. The x,y coordinates correspond to the rulers that run along the top (x) and side (y) of your map.

64012 1815,3334
64013* 3123,2115
64014 3297,2147
64015 2887,2059
64016 3376,1535
64024 3452,246
64028* 608,576
64029 3527,2251
64030 2108,2984
64034 3081,3090
64050 2525,1518
64051* 2505,1683
64052 2369,1809
64053 2238,1535
64054 2439,1530
64055 2663,2005
64056 2953,1487
64057 2840,1776
64058 2955,937
64060 2957,42
64061 3742,3495
64062 3625,32
64063 2938,2758
64064 3192,2469
64065* 2565,2504
64066 3772,1414
64068 2890,1067
64069* 2473,789
64070 3677,2884
64072 3014,802
64073* 3035,349
64075 3635,2273
64077 3542,817
64079 1062,116
64080 3155,3374
64081 2506,2819
64082 2596,2991
64083 2449,3356
64084 3737,98
64086 3020,2652
64087* 2474,765
64088 3422,1209
64089 1975,38
64092* 772,931
64101 1663,1622
64102 1649,1663
64105 1714,1653
64106 1767,1617
64108 1666,1749
64109 1811,1852
64110 1816,2040
64111 1706,1904
64112 1711,2032
64113 1659,2157
64114 1711,2405
64116 1802,1284
64117 2104,1266
64118 1688,1111
64119 2081,965
64120 2001,1498
64121* 1762,1645
64123 2027,1525
64124 2009,1616
64125 2148,1603
64126 2129,1735
64127 1855,1718
64128 1914,1846
64129 2068,1965
64130 1965,2017
64131 1850,2530
64132 2008,2249
64133 2484,2189
64134 2393,2600
64136 2585,2157
64137 1868,2643
64138 2438,2390
64139 2566,2424
64141* 1731,1734
64142* 1752,1619
64144* 1714,1746
64145 1670,2953
64146 1802,2941
64147 1964,3139
64148* 1747,1726
64149 2185,2874
64150 1499,1230
64151 1416,1003
64152 1090,964
64153 966,803
64154 1489,479
64155 1703,614
64156 1998,597
64157 2270,557
64158 2220,797
64160* 1717,1749
64161 2419,1238
64163 1312,325
64164 1498,234
64165 1780,346
64166 2018,321
64167 2201,367
64168* 1596,1188
64170* 1907,2510
64171* 1658,1625
64172* 1732,1734
64173* 1723,1744
64179* 1880,1509
64180* 1742,1624
64183* 1762,1646
64184* 1697,1612
64185* 1766,1618
64187* 1762,1646
64188* 1720,909
64189* 1762,1646
64190* 1279,1122
64191* 1731,1734
64192 2019,2487
64193* 1326,622
64194* 1747,1632
64195* 1119,435
64196* 1740,1640
64197* 1823,2496
64198* 1747,1625
64199* 1742,1625
64944* 1907,2510
64999* 1908,2510
66007 171,1373
66012 84,2319
66013 1159,3445
66018 112,2316
66021 24,3495
66027 222,50
66030 473,3395
66031* 197,3371
66043 350,717
66048 621,818
66051* 686,2951
66052 45,2235
66061 476,2740
66062 931,3375
66063* 682,2956
66083 1177,3507
66085 1439,3287
66101 1537,1560
66102 1140,1593
66103 1554,1859
66104 1213,1409
66105 1439,1713
66106 1126,1971
66109 667,1039
66110* 1244,1554
66111 788,1700
66112 829,1592
66113* 755,1864
66115 1631,1351
66117* 1530,1515
66118 1574,1618
66119* 1492,1727
66160* 1617,1912
66201* 1414,2078
66202 1327,2111
66203 1150,2003
66204 1382,2211
66205 1597,2071
66206 1563,2499
66207 1431,2515
66208 1560,2216
66209 1517,2842
66210 1149,2755
66211 1575,2698
66212 1262,2505
66213 1140,2839
66214 1129,2497
66215 1083,2396
66216 961,2276
66217 850,2207
66218 793,2293
66219 836,2419
66220 744,2473
66221 1141,3121
66222* 1288,2139
66223 1353,3054
66224 1578,3058
66225* 1374,2133
66226 755,2000
66227 449,2437
66250* 1375,2100
66251* 395,2416
66276* 1367,2114
66279* 1369,2124
66282* 1368,2132
66283* 1368,2132
66285* 1368,2132
66286* 395,2518


Populated Place Index
[H] = historical, no longer exists
[S] = subdivision or neighborhood

Acme (Clay) 1944,908
Adams (Jackson) 2903,1717
Air Line Junction (Jackson) 2170,1550
Argentine (Wyandotte) 1378,1841
Atherton (Jackson) 3039,1155
Athol (Jackson) 2238,1636
Avon (Cass) 3030,3267
Avondale (Clay) 1943,1363
Bain City (Leavenworth) 308,615
Baldwin Park (Cass) 3355,3477
Barry (Clay) 1690,819
Basehor (Leavenworth) 160,1460
Belton (Cass) 2042,3391
Belvidere (Jackson) 2073,3117
Bethel (Wyandotte) 980,1434
Beverly Hills (Wyandotte) 1085,1353
Beverly (Platte) 470,113
Birmingham (Clay) 2377,1286
Blue Mills (Jackson) 3055,1372
Blue Springs (Jackson) 3167,2156
Bonita (Johnson) 750,3415
Bonner Springs (Wyandotte) 416,1944
Breen Acres (Platte) 1667,1146
Bristol (Jackson) 2377,1726
Bryant (Jackson) 2120,2514
Buckner (Jackson) 3533,1464
Buxton (Platte) 445,405
Cedar (Johnson) 190,2425
Cement City (Jackson) 2536,1409
Centropolis (Jackson) 2189,1741
Chandler (Clay) 2676,483
Chick [H] (Clay) 3345,381
Chouteau (Johnson) 660,2015
Clare (Johnson) 489,3324
Claycomo (Clay) 2186,1072
Clevenger (Clay) 3416,847
Cobbler (Jackson) 2938,1290
Cochrane (Leavenworth) 423,715
Cockrell (Jackson) 3381,2932
Coldspur (Leavenworth) 232,2274
Cooleys [H] (Clay) 3382,795
Coopers (Clay) 3368,469
Countryside (Johnson) 1465,2186
Courtney (Jackson) 2642,1343
Craig (Johnson) 730,2497
Crescent Lake (Clay) 3320,322
Crossroads School (Cass) 3012,3447
Crystal Lakes (Ray) 3545,116
Dallas (Jackson) 1707,2639
Dodson (Jackson) 1931,2426
East Fairmount (Leavenworth) 245,1191
East Independence (Jackson) 2823,1696
East Kansas City (Clay) 2178,1324
East Leavenworth (Platte) 543,431
Eastwood (Jackson) 2134,2068
Edwardsville (Wyandotte) 707,1932
Elmhurst (Johnson) 1329,2438
Englewood (Jackson) 2364,1755
Eton (Jackson) 2850,1249
Ettenson (Leavenworth) 498,957
Evanston [S] (Clay) 1973,1108
Excelsior Springs Junction (Clay) 3330,843
Excelsior Springs (Clay) 3384,240
Fairfax (Wyandotte) 1645,1441
Fairmount (Jackson) 2330,1615
Fairmount (Leavenworth) 170,1163
Fairway (Johnson) 1568,2151
Farley (Platte) 638,621
Ferrelview (Platte) 1393,439
Flinn (Jackson) 1949,2526
Frisbie (Johnson) 403,2213
Gardner (Johnson) 235,3423
Gashland (Clay) 1804,818
Gladstone (Clay) 1903,1068
Glenaire (Clay) 2372,957
Golf Hill [S] (Ray) 3460,266
Grain Valley (Jackson) 3546,2161
Grandview (Jackson) 2030,2953
Grandview (Wyandotte) 348,1900
Grays Park (Wyandotte) 1557,1986
Greenwood [S] (Clay) 1959,1150
Greenwood (Jackson) 2899,3142
Grinter Heights (Wyandotte) 960,1853
Grove Center (Wyandotte) 790,1923
Hampton (Platte) 1084,620
Harlem (Clay) 1764,1581
Hiatt (Leavenworth) 455,929
Hickman Mills (Jackson) 2094,2753
Highland (Leavenworth) 646,1026
Hiler (Jackson) 3534,1798
Holliday (Johnson) 762,2066
Holmes Park (Jackson) 2012,2558
Houston Lake (Platte) 1606,1138
Independence (Jackson) 2548,1727
Indian Village (Jackson) 1772,2488
Jeffreys (Jackson) 2034,2703
Kansas City (Wyandotte) 1580,1605
Kansas City (Jackson) 1804,1688
Kenneth (Johnson) 1674,3142
Knobtown (Jackson) 2498,2473
Lackmans (Johnson) 972,2740
Lake City (Jackson) 3277,1600
Lake Lotawana (Jackson) 3348,2710
Lake Quivira (Johnson) 905,2053
Lake Tapawingo (Jackson) 3029,2132
Lake Waukomis (Platte) 1522,906
Lake Winnebago (Cass) 2834,3263
Lake of the Forest (Wyandotte) 615,1905
Lansing (Leavenworth) 327,824
Leavenworth (Leavenworth) 222,454
Leawood (Johnson) 1641,2480
Leeds (Jackson) 2127,1943
Lees Summit (Jackson) 2718,2794
Lenape (Leavenworth) 114,2318
Lenexa (Johnson) 1109,2565
Liberty (Clay) 2516,808
Linden [S] (Clay) 1829,965
Linkville (Platte) 1465,438
Little Blue (Jackson) 2572,2322
Little Kaw (Leavenworth) 245,2083
Loma Vista (Wyandotte) 838,1320
Lone Jack (Jackson) 3675,3014
Longview (Jackson) 2616,2835
Loring (Wyandotte) 305,2217
Mahon (Leavenworth) 132,2077
Maltby (Leavenworth) 620,993
Manchester School (Jackson) 2155,1722
Maple Garden [S] (Clay) 2097,1055
Maple Park (Clay) 2115,1149
Marlborough (Jackson) 1890,2416
Martin City (Jackson) 1770,2956
Maywood (Leavenworth) 582,954
Maywood (Jackson) 2411,1706
Maywood (Wyandotte) 677,1537
Melville (Jackson) 1967,2335
Merriam (Johnson) 1286,2147
Milton [S] (Platte) 1594,980
Miltondale (Clay) 3411,719
Minaville (Clay) 2327,1302
Mission Hills (Johnson) 1636,2176
Mission Woods (Johnson) 1673,2074
Mission (Johnson) 1458,2120
Missouri City (Clay) 3113,828
Monticello (Johnson) 601,2303
Morris (Wyandotte) 1018,1923
Morse (Johnson) 1162,3177
Mosby (Clay) 3078,386
Moscow [S] (Clay) 1965,1290
Mount Washington (Jackson) 2316,1681
Muncie (Wyandotte) 1035,1771
Nashua (Clay) 1781,496
Nearman (Wyandotte) 1255,1310
New Garden (Ray) 3658,330
New Santa Fe (Jackson) 1703,2835
North Kansas City (Clay) 1876,1507
North Moor (Platte) 1639,1140
Northern Heights (Platte) 1685,1015
Northmoor (Platte) 1732,1194
Oaks (Clay) 1836,1114
Oakview (Clay) 1841,1041
Oakwood Manor (Clay) 1860,1110
Oakwood Park (Clay) 1817,1073
Oakwood (Clay) 1833,1081
Olathe (Johnson) 724,2998
Overland Park (Johnson) 1393,2391
Parkdale (Platte) 1481,1157
Parkville (Platte) 1324,1129
Pink Hill (Jackson) 3548,1951
Piper (Wyandotte) 512,1448
Platte Gardens (Platte) 1298,490
Platte Woods (Platte) 1477,924
Pleasant Hill (Cass) 3247,3517
Pleasant Valley (Clay) 2223,989
Pomeroy (Wyandotte) 965,1292
Prairie Village (Johnson) 1563,2333
Prathersville (Clay) 3176,402
Randolph (Clay) 2177,1337
Ravena Gardens [S] (Clay) 2200,997
Raymore (Cass) 2405,3445
Raytown (Jackson) 2337,2220
Red Bridge (Jackson) 1833,2712
Redel (Johnson) 1577,3288
Richardson (Leavenworth) 326,717
Ripley (Jackson) 3003,1463
River Bend (Jackson) 2633,1204
Riverside (Platte) 1640,1229
Rock Creek Junction (Jackson) 2253,1598
Roeland Park (Johnson) 1565,2060
Roosterville (Clay) 2431,517
Ruskin Heights (Jackson) 2154,2740
Ruskin (Jackson) 2115,2733
Selsa (Jackson) 2887,1957
Shawnee (Johnson) 1163,2041
Sibley (Jackson) 3551,1189
South Basehor (Leavenworth) 161,1536
South Lee (Jackson) 2739,2924
South Liberty (Clay) 2657,1072
Stanley (Johnson) 1428,3149
Stillings (Platte) 378,401
Stockdale (Clay) 2860,536
Stone (Leavenworth) 259,1537
Stony Point (Wyandotte) 976,1731
Sugar Creek (Jackson) 2413,1619
Sunflower (Wyandotte) 504,1910
Tarrytown (Platte) 1336,598
Tarsney Lakes (Jackson) 3529,2549
Tarsney (Jackson) 3475,2599
Thomas Heights [S] (Clay) 1809,903
Thornton (Clay) 2046,1379
Tiffany Springs (Platte) 1254,736
Truman Corners (Jackson) 2089,2821
Turner (Wyandotte) 1231,1793
Union Point (Jackson) 2331,2565
Unity Village (Jackson) 2625,2555
Vale (Jackson) 2461,2604
Victory Junction (Wyandotte) 330,1534
Vinewood (Wyandotte) 818,1274
Wadsworth (Leavenworth) 325,647
Waldo (Jackson) 1753,2316
Waldron (Platte) 816,974
Wallula (Wyandotte) 331,1275
Weatherby Lake (Platte) 1257,876
Welborn (Wyandotte) 1246,1437
Westport (Jackson) 1800,1956
Westwood Hills (Johnson) 1666,2051
Westwood (Johnson) 1634,2041
White Hall Fields [S] (Clay) 2365,888
Wilder (Johnson) 481,2042
Winner (Clay) 2176,301
Winnetonka [S] (Clay) 2045,1170
Winnwood [S] (Clay) 2042,1236
Winnwood Gardens (Clay) 2099,1203
Wolcott (Wyandotte) 780,1173
Wood Heights (Ray) 3672,233
Woodhill (Clay) 1981,1227
Wyoming [H] (Cass) 3233,3517
Xavier (Leavenworth) 285,654
Zarah (Johnson) 692,2252







WorkingMaps.com is a Project of FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc.
All Content (c)FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc. 2003-2011