Return to WorkingMaps.com

PRESS BACK ON YOUR BROWSER WHEN DONE
Louisville KY ZIP Code Map with Street Detail
thumb/kylouisvilledetailthumblarge.gif
Description: ZIP Code map of Louisville, KY, with enough street detail to clearly determine the boundaries of most ZIP Codes.
Base Cost: $24.00
Size (in inches): 38" Wide x 40" Tall
Size (in feet): 3.2 Feet Wide x 3.3 Feet Tall
Output Formats Available
  • Printed Map
  • PDF via Instant Download (stored as vector not raster, so you can zoom in without loss of resolution)
  • Adobe Illustrator Ver PC (stored as vector, fully layered, with each line, polygon, or text type stored on its own layer for easy manipulation)
  • SVG (text based vector format compatible with Illustrator 10)
Number of ZIP Codes Indexed: 100
Number of Populated Places Indexed: 226

Map Includes the Following Layers:
  • State Lines
  • Cities and Town Boundaries and Labels
  • County Boundaries and Labels
  • ZIP Code Boundaries and Labels
  • All Roads and Select Road Labels
  • Water Bodies
This map shows ZIP Code boundaries and labels. The index includes the map coordinates for all ZIP Codes that fall within the map coverage, including those associated with P.O. boxes or other delivery points not assigned to a range of street addresses. The index also includes precise x,y coordinates of populated places and neighborhoods, including those that are too small to label on the map itself.

Full Key to Map Showing X,Y Coordinates to the Features of Your Map

ZIP Code Index for Map:
Louisville Metro Area Detail
ZIP Code Map

ZIPS with an * are associated with Post Office Boxes or delivery places not assigned to a range of street addresses. The x,y coordinates correspond to the rulers that run along the top (x) and side (y) of your map.

40010 3713,244
40014 3424,469
40018* 3827,1716
40023 3670,2241
40025* 2161,936
40026 3075,40
40027* 2350,723
40031 3758,80
40041* 1251,1549
40047 2803,3880
40056 3661,925
40059 2301,200
40071 3652,3521
40109 1670,3825
40118 1361,3311
40129* 2036,3509
40165 1863,3530
40177 53,3784
40201* 1134,1652
40202 1408,1559
40203 1133,1507
40204 1769,1689
40205 1653,1887
40206 1500,1411
40207 1893,1403
40208 1248,1972
40209 1278,2234
40210 1057,1802
40211 895,1621
40212 1150,1289
40213 1795,2392
40214 934,2747
40215 1097,2238
40216 352,2301
40217 1536,1960
40218 2244,2214
40219 1818,2913
40220 2532,1966
40221* 1339,2266
40222 2011,954
40223 3273,1402
40224* 2819,1786
40225* 2175,2224
40228 2128,2561
40229 2246,3374
40231* 1594,2377
40232* 1596,2377
40233* 3197,1325
40241 2937,992
40242 2437,1167
40243 3262,1679
40245 3506,1498
40250* 2412,1930
40251* 935,1600
40252* 2557,1424
40253* 3203,1621
40255* 1895,1851
40256* 869,2221
40257* 2367,1562
40258 402,2707
40259* 1256,1547
40261* 2181,2177
40266* 1417,1862
40268* 371,2747
40269* 2916,2160
40270* 1272,1560
40272 735,3217
40280* 1882,1615
40281* 370,2748
40282* 115,2866
40283* 178,2869
40285* 1262,1519
40287* 1895,1851
40289* 1267,1517
40290* 1806,2150
40291 3023,2812
40292* 2001,1769
40293* 1267,1508
40294* 1267,1508
40295* 1270,1616
40296* 1259,1545
40297* 1259,1545
40298* 1230,1549
40299 3231,2306
47111 1934,54
47117 28,2459
47119 364,312
47122 41,1048
47129 1161,908
47130 1743,730
47131* 1722,606
47132* 1472,1186
47133* 1472,1186
47134* 1472,1186
47136 49,1716
47144* 1640,712
47150 365,1175
47151* 698,1215
47172 764,366
47199* 1472,1186


Populated Place Index
[H] = historical, no longer exists
[S] = subdivision or neighborhood

Anchorage (Jefferson) 3234,1451
Arctic Springs (Clark) 1725,1307
Ashville (Jefferson) 2866,2894
Auburndale (Jefferson) 1225,2843
Audubon Park (Jefferson) 1626,2170
Avoca (Jefferson) 3527,1525
Ballardsville (Jefferson) 3167,897
Bancroft (Jefferson) 2566,1288
Barbourmeade (Jefferson) 2633,1133
Barrallton (Bullitt) 1042,3976
Beckley (Jefferson) 3717,1611
Beechland Beach (Jefferson) 2361,523
Beechmont (Jefferson) 1319,2418
Beechwood Village (Jefferson) 2407,1600
Belknap Beach (Oldham) 2442,207
Bellemeade (Jefferson) 2738,1619
Bellewood (Jefferson) 2167,1575
Berrytown (Jefferson) 3351,1421
Bethany (Jefferson) 407,3343
Blackiston Mill (Floyd) 982,752
Blackiston Village (Clark) 1025,790
Blooms Eddy [H] (Clark) 1211,1285
Blue Ridge Manor (Jefferson) 2987,1713
Bon Air Estates (Jefferson) 2194,2061
Briarwood (Jefferson) 2725,1339
Bridgeport (Harrison) 101,2503
Broad Fields (Jefferson) 2234,1749
Broeck Pointe (Jefferson) 2779,1147
Brooks (Bullitt) 1790,3718
Brownsboro Farm (Jefferson) 2693,1071
Brownsboro Village (Jefferson) 2114,1516
Brownsboro (Oldham) 3504,472
Buchanan (Floyd) 151,2067
Buechel (Jefferson) 2248,2253
Cambridge (Jefferson) 2540,1956
Camp Taylor (Jefferson) 1710,2258
Capperas Banks [H] (Clark) 1017,1002
Cementville (Clark) 1417,589
Cherokee Garden (Jefferson) 2020,1708
Cherrywood Village (Jefferson) 2211,1544
Clarksville (Clark) 1311,1168
Cliftons (Jefferson) 1694,1610
Coldstream (Jefferson) 3299,927
Creekside (Jefferson) 2921,1189
Crestwood (Oldham) 3730,814
Crossgate (Jefferson) 2412,1334
Demplytown (Oldham) 3698,159
Douglass Hills (Jefferson) 3075,1769
Druid Hills (Jefferson) 2149,1509
Eastwood (Jefferson) 3896,1800
Fairdale (Jefferson) 1365,3250
Fairmeade (Jefferson) 2387,1664
Fairmount (Jefferson) 2953,3091
Fern Creek (Jefferson) 2799,2624
Fincastle (Jefferson) 3146,1006
Fisherville (Jefferson) 3846,2273
Floyds Knobs (Floyd) 346,886
Floydsburg (Oldham) 3842,953
Forest Hills (Jefferson) 2802,2020
Fox Chase (Bullitt) 1937,3883
Fraziertown (Oldham) 3464,932
Freys Hill (Jefferson) 2974,1179
German Town (Jefferson) 1525,1948
Glenarm (Oldham) 3802,492
Glenview Acres (Jefferson) 2347,1130
Glenview Heights (Jefferson) 2317,1064
Glenview Hills (Jefferson) 2336,1167
Glenview Manor (Jefferson) 2352,1245
Glenview (Jefferson) 2234,1021
Goose Creek (Jefferson) 2246,936
Graymoor-Devondale (Jefferson) 2473,1399
Graysville (Clark) 949,889
Green Spring (Jefferson) 2539,929
Greenwood (Jefferson) 194,2816
Griffytown (Jefferson) 3135,1595
Gulthrie Beach (Jefferson) 2280,785
Hamburg (Clark) 1229,228
Harrods Creek (Jefferson) 2419,808
Hazelwood (Jefferson) 1158,2464
Heatherfield (Jefferson) 769,2197
Hebron Estates (Bullitt) 2162,3837
Hickory Hill (Jefferson) 2931,1231
Highgate Springs (Jefferson) 2342,2030
Highland Park (Jefferson) 1396,2386
Highlands (Jefferson) 1764,1913
Highview (Jefferson) 2495,2815
Hills and Dales (Jefferson) 2451,1095
Hillview (Bullitt) 1992,3620
Hollow Creek (Jefferson) 2491,2709
Hollyvilla (Jefferson) 1481,3371
Hopewell (Jefferson) 3474,2448
Houston Acres (Jefferson) 2565,2037
Hunters Hollow (Bullitt) 1934,3539
Hunters Trace (Jefferson) 783,2526
Hurstbourne Acres (Jefferson) 2772,1957
Hurstbourne (Jefferson) 2775,1773
Indian Hills Cherokee Section (Jefferson) 2243,1335
Indian Hills (Jefferson) 2137,1413
Jacobs Addition (Jefferson) 1094,2332
Jeffersontown (Jefferson) 2988,2245
Jeffersonville (Clark) 1508,1372
Johnsontown (Jefferson) 504,3111
Juniper Beach (Jefferson) 2257,888
Keeneland (Jefferson) 2941,1370
Kenwood (Jefferson) 1264,2606
Kingsley (Jefferson) 2073,1976
Knopp (Jefferson) 1593,2780
Lake Louisvilla (Jefferson) 3382,937
Lakeland (Jefferson) 3055,1416
Langdon Place (Jefferson) 2812,1038
Lincolnshire (Jefferson) 2499,1942
Longview Beach (Clark) 2311,397
Longview (Jefferson) 2163,1122
Louisville (Jefferson) 1326,1630
Lyndon (Jefferson) 2657,1573
Lynnview (Jefferson) 1764,2444
Manor Creek (Jefferson) 2481,1130
Maryhill Estates (Jefferson) 2244,1474
Meadow Lawn (Jefferson) 202,3766
Meadow Vale (Jefferson) 2902,1280
Meadowbrook Farm (Jefferson) 2875,1332
Meadowview Estates (Jefferson) 2380,1954
Medora (Jefferson) 436,3834
Merrifield (Jefferson) 2326,1342
Middletown (Jefferson) 3191,1684
Minor Lane Heights (Jefferson) 1693,3041
Mockingbird Valley (Jefferson) 1973,1416
Moorland (Jefferson) 2806,1400
Mount Washington (Bullitt) 3181,3808
Murray Hill (Jefferson) 2762,1205
New Albany (Floyd) 772,1300
Newburg (Jefferson) 2190,2634
Norbourne Estates (Jefferson) 2271,1693
Northfield (Jefferson) 2317,1252
Norwood (Jefferson) 2577,1626
O'Bannon (Jefferson) 3393,1208
Oak Park (Clark) 1847,1060
Oakdale (Jefferson) 1191,2261
Okolona (Jefferson) 1957,2845
Old Brownsboro Place (Jefferson) 2560,1222
Orchard Grass Hills (Oldham) 3318,830
Orell (Jefferson) 308,3634
Park Lake (Oldham) 3718,588
Parkland (Jefferson) 852,1769
Parkside (Jefferson) 2362,1691
Parkway Village (Jefferson) 1497,2079
Parkwood (Jefferson) 994,2709
Penile (Jefferson) 989,3237
Petersburg (Jefferson) 2188,2432
Pewee Valley (Oldham) 3608,965
Pioneer Village (Bullitt) 2060,3718
Plantation (Jefferson) 2740,1281
Pleasure Ridge Park [S] (Jefferson) 514,2830
Plymouth Village (Jefferson) 2270,1778
Poplar Hills (Jefferson) 1904,2450
Port Fulton (Clark) 1650,1321
Portland (Jefferson) 888,1476
Prairie Village (Jefferson) 707,3177
Prather (Clark) 1860,233
Prestonia (Jefferson) 1614,2270
Prospect PO (Jefferson) 2550,492
Prospect (Jefferson) 2518,616
Richlawn (Jefferson) 2339,1601
River Bluff (Oldham) 2544,338
River Ridge (Clark) 2256,257
Riverside Beach (Jefferson) 2271,815
Riverside Gardens (Jefferson) 384,2323
Riverwood (Jefferson) 2144,1298
Robinswood (Jefferson) 2240,1281
Rolling Fields (Jefferson) 2063,1466
Rolling Hills (Jefferson) 2881,1287
Rollington (Oldham) 3521,870
Routt (Jefferson) 3830,2877
Saint Denis (Jefferson) 716,2228
Saint Marys (Floyd) 415,543
Saint Matthews (Jefferson) 2201,1626
Saint Regis Park (Jefferson) 2538,1902
Seatonville (Jefferson) 3398,2924
Seminary Village (Jefferson) 2088,1598
Seneca Gardens (Jefferson) 2024,1889
Shawneeland (Jefferson) 821,1649
Shively (Jefferson) 803,2229
Silver Hills (Floyd) 594,1337
Smyrna (Jefferson) 2263,2932
South Park View (Jefferson) 1677,3099
South Park (Jefferson) 1458,3167
South Parkland (Jefferson) 888,1914
Southern Heights (Jefferson) 1220,2405
Spring Mill (Jefferson) 2439,2810
Spring Valley (Jefferson) 2565,1137
Springdale (Jefferson) 2631,1166
Springlee (Jefferson) 2314,1753
St. Dennis (Jefferson) 610,2360
Strathmoor Gardens (Jefferson) 2059,1997
Strathmoor Manor (Jefferson) 1975,2008
Strathmoor Village (Jefferson) 2023,1953
Sycamore (Jefferson) 3005,1671
Sylvania (Jefferson) 378,2706
Ten Broeck (Jefferson) 2821,1131
Thixton (Jefferson) 3002,3262
Thornhill (Jefferson) 2445,1234
Transylvania Beach (Jefferson) 2312,663
Utica (Clark) 2199,747
Valley Downs (Jefferson) 397,3174
Valley Gardens (Jefferson) 401,3131
Valley Station (Jefferson) 421,3203
Valley (Jefferson) 490,3256
Watson (Clark) 1806,593
Watterson Park (Jefferson) 1983,2289
Waverly Hills (Jefferson) 667,3060
Wellington (Jefferson) 2097,2024
West Buechel (Jefferson) 2151,2234
Westwood (Jefferson) 2811,1316
Whipps Millgate (Jefferson) 2902,1386
Whitfield (Bullitt) 3807,3292
Whitner (Jefferson) 1913,2329
Wilder Park (Jefferson) 1290,2271
Wildwood (Jefferson) 2901,1646
Winding Falls (Jefferson) 2294,1294
Windy Hills (Jefferson) 2376,1392
Woodland Hills (Jefferson) 3316,1736
Woodlawn Park (Jefferson) 2424,1527
Woodside (Jefferson) 2211,1058
Worthington Hills (Jefferson) 3275,991
Worthington (Jefferson) 2980,925
Zoneton (Bullitt) 2121,3686







WorkingMaps.com is a Project of FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc.
All Content (c)FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc. 2003-2011