Return to WorkingMaps.com

PRESS BACK ON YOUR BROWSER WHEN DONE
Indianapolis IN ZIP Code Map with Street Detail
thumb/inindianapolisdetailthumblarge.gif
Description: ZIP Code map of Indianapolis, IN, with enough street detail to clearly determine the boundaries of most ZIP Codes.
Base Cost: $24.00
Size (in inches): 40" Wide x 56" Tall
Size (in feet): 3.3 Feet Wide x 4.7 Feet Tall
Output Formats Available
  • Printed Map
  • PDF via Instant Download (stored as vector not raster, so you can zoom in without loss of resolution)
  • Adobe Illustrator Ver PC (stored as vector, fully layered, with each line, polygon, or text type stored on its own layer for easy manipulation)
  • SVG (text based vector format compatible with Illustrator 10)
Number of ZIP Codes Indexed: 112
Number of Populated Places Indexed: 286

Map Includes the Following Layers:
  • State Lines
  • Cities and Town Boundaries and Labels
  • County Boundaries and Labels
  • ZIP Code Boundaries and Labels
  • All Roads and Select Road Labels
  • Water Bodies
This map shows ZIP Code boundaries and labels. The index includes the map coordinates for all ZIP Codes that fall within the map coverage, including those associated with P.O. boxes or other delivery points not assigned to a range of street addresses. The index also includes precise x,y coordinates of populated places and neighborhoods, including those that are too small to label on the map itself.

Full Key to Map Showing X,Y Coordinates to the Features of Your Map

ZIP Code Index for Map:
Indianapolis Metro Area Detail
ZIP Code Map

ZIPS with an * are associated with Post Office Boxes or delivery places not assigned to a range of street addresses. The x,y coordinates correspond to the rulers that run along the top (x) and side (y) of your map.

46011 3750,317
46030 2375,113
46031 3634,40
46032 1875,1762
46033 2599,1427
46034 3045,252
46038 3156,1639
46040 3602,1692
46041 105,17
46044 3786,77
46050 460,13
46051 3742,866
46052 465,1023
46055 3506,2194
46060 2333,991
46061* 2750,926
46062 2443,1060
46064 3765,1434
46069 1532,444
46071 51,90
46074 1875,1118
46075 782,1326
46077 1050,1580
46082* 2193,1541
46106 1757,5129
46107 2348,3690
46110 3426,4746
46111 759,5026
46112 680,2486
46113 1182,4279
46118 148,3958
46122 158,3738
46123 589,3270
46124 3592,5470
46126 3533,4240
46130 3636,3949
46131 2896,5326
46140 3517,2869
46142 1651,4423
46143 2392,4537
46151 780,5016
46157 47,4876
46158 1220,4938
46160 1592,5467
46162 3348,4983
46163 3528,3562
46167 239,2225
46168 506,3831
46176 3632,5106
46183* 1263,4106
46184 2554,4868
46201 2220,3160
46202 1897,3003
46203 2638,3674
46204 2014,3208
46205 2111,2682
46206* 1972,3386
46207* 1972,3386
46208 1880,2745
46209* 1972,3386
46211* 1386,2236
46214 1190,3022
46216 2848,2464
46217 1644,3962
46218 2499,2806
46219 2572,3056
46220 2371,2308
46221 1462,3920
46222 1613,3235
46223* 1966,3067
46224 1392,2960
46225 1985,3216
46226 2556,2614
46227 2087,3963
46228 1994,2388
46229 3068,3076
46230* 2273,2411
46231 967,3555
46234 940,2920
46235 3042,2594
46236 3078,2260
46237 2378,3977
46239 2859,3618
46240 2104,2285
46241 1466,3238
46242* 1409,3722
46244* 1989,3153
46247* 2159,3909
46249* 2912,2460
46250 2408,2125
46251* 1341,3522
46253* 1990,3187
46254 1213,2588
46255* 1975,3205
46256 3238,1923
46259 2971,4196
46260 1992,2408
46266* 1962,3199
46268 1618,2218
46274* 1386,2236
46275* 2000,3173
46277* 1999,3167
46278 1033,2275
46280 2127,1905
46282* 2001,2924
46283* 2279,3138
46285* 1972,3385
46290 1908,1922
46291* 2666,3064
46295* 1796,3938
46296* 1992,3194
46298* 2274,3139


Populated Place Index
[H] = historical, no longer exists
[S] = subdivision or neighborhood

Acton (Marion) 3198,4117
Adams (Morgan) 900,5513
Allisonville (Marion) 2499,2175
Allman (Morgan) 432,4463
Augusta (Marion) 1704,2307
Avalon Hills (Marion) 2636,2384
Avon (Hendricks) 602,3320
Bakers Corner (Hamilton) 2115,416
Banta (Morgan) 1525,5177
Bargersville (Johnson) 2015,5193
Beech Grove (Marion) 2454,3610
Beech Grove (Morgan) 352,5247
Belle Arbor (Marion) 3066,3612
Belmont (Marion) 1825,3384
Ben Davis (Marion) 1381,3424
Bengal (Shelby) 3489,5539
Benton House (Marion) 2530,3274
Bethany (Morgan) 772,5122
Big Four Yard (Hendricks) 849,3330
Big Springs (Boone) 1395,900
Bluff Creek (Johnson) 1697,4911
Bluffs (Morgan) 1514,4825
Boggstown (Shelby) 3514,4835
Boxley (Hamilton) 1888,142
Brendan Wood (Boone) 158,942
Brendonwood (Marion) 2591,2544
Bridgeport (Marion) 1098,3552
Brightwood [H] (Marion) 2326,2973
Broad Ripple (Marion) 2127,2482
Broad Ripple (Marion) 2193,2481
Broadmoor (Marion) 1698,2629
Brookfield (Shelby) 3345,4253
Brooklyn Heights (Marion) 1731,2852
Brooklyn (Morgan) 812,5069
Brookmoor (Morgan) 775,4847
Brooks (Hamilton) 3441,1897
Brookville Heights (Hancock) 3548,3570
Brownsburg (Hendricks) 605,2689
Bunker Hill (Morgan) 376,4862
Burge Terrace (Marion) 3010,3433
Camby (Marion) 1110,4098
Carmel (Hamilton) 2252,1606
Carriage Estates (Hancock) 3622,3467
Cartersburg (Hendricks) 228,3828
Castleton (Marion) 2654,2158
Center Valley (Morgan) 577,5272
Center Valley (Hendricks) 138,4365
Centerton (Morgan) 660,5260
Chapel Hill (Marion) 1303,3214
Charle Sumac Estates (Marion) 3150,3937
Charlesmac Village (Marion) 3121,3894
Chesterton (Hamilton) 2242,1993
Cicero (Hamilton) 2852,454
Clare (Hamilton) 3164,516
Clarksville (Hamilton) 3465,1161
Clermont Heights (Hendricks) 926,2815
Clermont (Marion) 1057,2946
Clifford Park [H] (Marion) 2457,3086
Clifton (Marion) 1887,2882
Clover Village (Shelby) 3849,4481
College Crest (Marion) 2066,2027
College Meadows (Hamilton) 2126,1945
Creekwood (Marion) 2261,2397
Crestview Heights (Morgan) 1122,4705
Critchfield (Johnson) 2032,4570
Crossroad Temple (Marion) 2589,3369
Crows Nest (Marion) 1968,2552
Cumberland (Marion) 3239,3172
Dale (Boone) 572,1332
Dawnbury (Marion) 2251,2456
Delaware Trails (Marion) 1889,2382
Deming (Hamilton) 2348,531
Devonshire (Marion) 2618,2365
Drexel Gardens (Marion) 1520,3480
Driftwood Hills (Marion) 2236,2087
Durbin (Hamilton) 3472,971
Eagle Village (Boone) 1497,1757
Eagletown (Hamilton) 1796,1113
Eaglewood Estates (Boone) 1097,1835
East Brightwood [H] (Marion) 2582,3016
Echo Crest (Hamilton) 2188,1824
Edgewood (Marion) 2196,3906
El Dorado (Johnson) 2038,4642
Elizaville (Boone) 704,468
Elmwood (Boone) 199,937
Exchange (Morgan) 1097,5358
Fairland (Shelby) 3826,4651
Fairview Station (Marion) 1634,3376
Fairwood Hills (Marion) 2789,2340
Fall Creek Highland (Marion) 3019,2231
Farleys Addition (Marion) 1320,3149
Fayette (Boone) 598,2002
Federal Hill (Hamilton) 2802,1065
Fields (Morgan) 1025,5011
Fishers (Hamilton) 2875,1773
Fishersburg (Madison) 3774,843
Five Points (Morgan) 1119,4733
Five Points (Marion) 2723,3584
Flackville (Marion) 1663,2936
Fortville (Hancock) 3865,1936
Fox Hill (Morgan) 1314,4580
Frances (Johnson) 1998,4527
Franklin (Johnson) 2696,5497
Friendswood (Hendricks) 1016,4226
Gadsden (Boone) 891,1088
Galader Station (Bartholomew) 2900,3894
Gale (Hendricks) 203,3296
Gasburg (Morgan) 400,4642
Gem (Hancock) 3599,3139
Germantown (Marion) 3299,1997
Glendale Heights (Marion) 2308,2329
Glendale (Marion) 1774,3104
Glenns Valley (Marion) 1829,4247
Grandview (Marion) 1804,2460
Green Meadows (Shelby) 3650,4302
Green Valley (Johnson) 2171,4522
Greenbriar (Marion) 1896,2212
Greenwood (Johnson) 2369,4460
Hardscrabble (Madison) 3879,1250
Harrison Place [H] (Marion) 2255,2687
Hawthorn Hills (Hamilton) 3076,1856
Hendricks (Johnson) 2121,4508
Herr (Boone) 391,1813
Highwoods (Marion) 1882,2663
Holaday Hills and Dales (Hamilton) 2249,1934
Holida (Marion) 1837,2333
Home Place (Hamilton) 2106,1878
Homecroft (Marion) 2214,4021
Hoover Crest (Marion) 1931,2323
Hopewell (Johnson) 2322,5414
Hortonville (Hamilton) 1985,766
Imperial Hills (Johnson) 2157,4322
Indian Creek Estates (Marion) 3172,3937
Indian Lake (Marion) 3046,2320
Indianapolis (Marion) 2042,3254
Ingallston (Marion) 2485,3586
Irvington [H] (Marion) 2621,3270
Irvington (Marion) 2537,3226
Ivanhoe (Marion) 2909,3245
Ivy Hills (Marion) 2529,2216
Jolietville (Hamilton) 1573,1119
Joppa (Hendricks) 423,4346
Julietta (Marion) 3244,3474
Keystone Manor (Marion) 1338,3305
Kinder (Johnson) 1836,5015
Knollton Heights (Marion) 1771,2689
Lake Hart (Morgan) 433,4852
Lakeside (Hendricks) 1271,2359
Lamong (Hamilton) 1733,775
Landersdale (Morgan) 1436,4430
Lapel (Madison) 3841,870
Lawrence (Marion) 2824,2690
Lebanon (Boone) 158,1090
Legendary Hills (Marion) 1408,2396
Lindenwood (Marion) 2079,4113
London Heights (Shelby) 3516,4322
London (Shelby) 3481,4346
Luxhaven (Hamilton) 3631,1821
Lynhurst (Marion) 1507,3337
Magnetic Springs (Hendricks) 173,3751
Mallot Park [H] (Marion) 2269,2589
Maple Ridge (Marion) 1291,3974
Mapleton (Marion) 1980,2781
Mayflower Meadows (Marion) 2465,2346
Maywood (Marion) 1704,3590
McCarty (Johnson) 2223,4498
McCordsville (Hancock) 3424,2134
Meridian Hills (Marion) 2031,2301
Mickleyville (Marion) 1429,3427
Miller (Morgan) 1323,4423
Millersville (Marion) 2427,2584
Monrovia (Morgan) 131,4767
Monterey Village (Hamilton) 2797,1006
Mooresville (Morgan) 773,4493
Mount Comfort (Hancock) 3480,2738
Mount Jackson (Marion) 1753,3283
Needham (Johnson) 3191,5100
New Augusta (Marion) 1548,2361
New Britton (Hamilton) 2894,1583
New Palestine (Hancock) 3653,3588
New Whiteland (Johnson) 2444,4894
Newark Village (Hamilton) 2222,1689
Noblesville (Hamilton) 2892,1067
Nora (Marion) 2162,2123
North Augusta Addition (Hamilton) 1607,2010
North Crows Nest (Marion) 1998,2491
North Indianapolis (Marion) 1918,2947
North Ridge Village (Hamilton) 2073,1948
Northern Beach (Hamilton) 2537,1779
Northern Meadows (Boone) 1417,1711
Northfield Village (Boone) 106,986
Northfield (Boone) 1282,1210
Northwest Manor (Hendricks) 1331,2241
Northwood [H] (Marion) 2256,2763
Northwood Hills (Hamilton) 2589,1732
Oaklandon (Marion) 3226,2414
Old Bargersville (Johnson) 2087,5218
Orchard Park (Hamilton) 2186,1926
Perkinsville (Madison) 3751,278
Perry Manor (Marion) 2359,3977
Pittsboro (Hendricks) 190,2534
Plainfield (Hendricks) 611,3779
Pleasant Acres (Marion) 2355,2287
Pleasant Acres (Hancock) 3475,2540
Pleasant View (Shelby) 3348,4053
Poplar Grove (Marion) 2686,3680
Providence (Johnson) 1966,5428
Rainbow Highlands (Marion) 3076,2282
Ravenswood (Marion) 2187,2314
Reds Corner (Johnson) 3178,4544
Ridgewood (Morgan) 862,4565
Riverwood (Hamilton) 3125,632
Robinson [H] (Marion) 2801,2697
Rocklane (Johnson) 2933,4481
Rocky Ripple (Marion) 1946,2631
Rosedale Hills (Marion) 2211,3836
Rosston (Boone) 1227,1072
Royalton (Boone) 949,2029
Russell Lake (Boone) 1165,1856
Shepherd (Boone) 391,1722
Sheridan (Hamilton) 1625,389
Sherwood Forest (Marion) 2191,2072
Shooters Hill (Marion) 1890,2774
Shore Acres (Marion) 2155,2406
Six Points (Hendricks) 988,3602
Smith Valley (Johnson) 1830,4534
Snacks (Marion) 1447,2657
Southeast Manor (Shelby) 3574,4329
Southport (Marion) 2236,4060
Speedway (Marion) 1387,2999
Spring Hill (Johnson) 2298,4411
Spring Hills (Marion) 1822,2727
Spring Hollow (Marion) 1982,2045
Spring Lake (Hancock) 3860,3155
Spring Mill Estates (Marion) 1975,2415
Spring Mill Woods (Marion) 1983,2102
Sterling Heights (Marion) 1294,3469
Stones Crossing (Johnson) 2060,4746
Strawtown (Hamilton) 3261,451
Stringtown (Boone) 110,829
Sugar Creek (Shelby) 3522,4228
Sun Down (Marion) 3052,3569
Sundown Manor (Morgan) 753,4719
Sunnyview (Marion) 2494,3423
Sunshine Gardens (Marion) 1737,3888
Terhune (Boone) 1267,158
The Red Mills (Shelby) 3475,4692
Tilden (Hendricks) 362,2865
Traders Point (Marion) 1165,2287
Trails End (Hamilton) 2566,1789
Tremont (Marion) 1102,3276
Trilobi Hills (Marion) 2989,2369
Twin Brooks (Marion) 2280,4029
Ulen (Boone) 185,974
University Heights (Marion) 2191,3750
Urmeyville (Johnson) 3108,5165
Valley Mills (Marion) 1342,3870
Vertland (Marion) 2691,2126
Walnut Grove (Hamilton) 3283,148
Wanamaker (Marion) 2936,3739
Warren Hills (Marion) 2998,3130
Warren Park (Marion) 2683,3136
Washington Place (Marion) 2886,3172
Waterloo (Johnson) 1832,4869
Waugh (Boone) 1119,793
Waverly Woods (Morgan) 1405,4964
Waverly (Morgan) 1394,4920
Wellington (Marion) 2115,2443
West Newton (Marion) 1314,4169
West Noblesville (Hamilton) 2819,1049
West Whiteland (Johnson) 2492,4945
Westchester Estates (Marion) 1730,2250
Westfield (Hamilton) 2186,1102
Westover (Marion) 1612,2234
Westwood (Marion) 1037,3127
Whiteland (Johnson) 2539,4955
Whitestown (Boone) 897,1479
Williams Creek (Marion) 2071,2224
Wiser (Morgan) 1254,4490
Wolfington (Marion) 1687,2773
Woodbury (Hancock) 3589,2127
Woodruff Place (Marion) 2218,3179
Woodstock (Marion) 1876,2793
Wynnedale (Marion) 1799,2766
Young (Morgan) 992,4509
Zionsville (Boone) 1401,1835







WorkingMaps.com is a Project of FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc.
All Content (c)FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc. 2003-2011