Return to WorkingMaps.com

PRESS BACK ON YOUR BROWSER WHEN DONE
Orlando FL ZIP Code Map with Street Detail
thumb/florlandodetailthumblarge.gif
Description: ZIP Code map of Orlando, FL, with enough street detail to clearly determine the boundaries of most ZIP Codes.
Base Cost: $24.00
Size (in inches): 39" Wide x 46" Tall
Size (in feet): 3.2 Feet Wide x 3.8 Feet Tall
Output Formats Available
  • Printed Map
  • PDF via Instant Download (stored as vector not raster, so you can zoom in without loss of resolution)
  • Adobe Illustrator Ver PC (stored as vector, fully layered, with each line, polygon, or text type stored on its own layer for easy manipulation)
  • SVG (text based vector format compatible with Illustrator 10)
Number of ZIP Codes Indexed: 131
Number of Populated Places Indexed: 177

Map Includes the Following Layers:
  • State Lines
  • Cities and Town Boundaries and Labels
  • County Boundaries and Labels
  • ZIP Code Boundaries and Labels
  • All Roads and Select Road Labels
  • Water Bodies
This map shows ZIP Code boundaries and labels. The index includes the map coordinates for all ZIP Codes that fall within the map coverage, including those associated with P.O. boxes or other delivery points not assigned to a range of street addresses. The index also includes precise x,y coordinates of populated places and neighborhoods, including those that are too small to label on the map itself.

Full Key to Map Showing X,Y Coordinates to the Features of Your Map

ZIP Code Index for Map:
Orlando Metro Area Detail
ZIP Code Map

ZIPS with an * are associated with Post Office Boxes or delivery places not assigned to a range of street addresses. The x,y coordinates correspond to the rulers that run along the top (x) and side (y) of your map.

32701 2078,1523
32703 1605,1817
32704* 1188,1401
32707 2417,1654
32708 2728,1348
32710* 1262,1923
32712 1281,828
32713 2231,56
32714 1728,1566
32715* 2209,1518
32716* 1911,1514
32718* 2444,1535
32719* 2773,1397
32725 3191,377
32726 238,122
32730 2269,1654
32732 3402,726
32733* 2246,1966
32736 717,200
32738 3473,88
32745* 2201,1809
32746 2475,701
32747* 2419,297
32750 2393,1115
32751 2106,1748
32752* 1972,1155
32756* 284,459
32757 327,1007
32762* 3221,1483
32764 3588,528
32765 3397,1008
32766 3676,1621
32768* 933,1313
32771 1873,527
32772* 2782,483
32773 2484,644
32776 970,69
32777* 375,753
32778 61,534
32779 2020,907
32789 2363,2165
32790* 2391,2111
32791* 1796,1228
32792 2874,1886
32793* 1368,1556
32794* 2246,1961
32795* 2479,804
32798 844,1077
32799* 2212,1794
32801 2198,2512
32802* 2101,2464
32803 2193,2403
32804 1828,2178
32805 1868,2563
32806 2203,2701
32807 2575,2610
32808 1672,2163
32809 2240,3061
32810 1568,1908
32811 1619,2679
32812 2431,2929
32814* 2265,2356
32816* 3245,1987
32817 2731,2123
32818 1433,1808
32819 1369,3171
32820 3546,2119
32821 1275,3856
32822 3230,3072
32824 2268,3686
32825 2741,2454
32826 3340,2182
32827 2687,3572
32828 3189,2254
32829 2796,2765
32830* 770,3680
32831 3753,3132
32832 3351,3571
32833 3725,2366
32835 1254,2768
32836 981,3612
32837 1871,3913
32839 1776,2884
32853* 2269,2358
32854* 1998,2279
32855* 1999,2692
32856* 2110,2705
32857* 2621,2342
32858* 1594,2379
32859* 2028,3081
32860* 1731,1851
32861* 1621,2654
32862* 2066,2498
32867* 2919,2272
32868* 1294,2089
32869* 1294,2089
32872* 2103,2467
32877* 2101,2464
32878* 3454,2568
32885* 2065,2497
32886* 2064,2461
32887* 1447,3699
32890* 2028,3082
32891* 2267,2358
32893* 2548,3339
32896* 2065,2497
32897* 2067,2479
32898* 2067,2479
33848* 1148,4609
33896 823,4528
33897 77,4252
34705 24,1450
34711 40,1955
34714 14,3732
34734 1169,2549
34740* 233,2422
34741 1844,4227
34742* 2249,4339
34743 2015,3980
34744 2225,4308
34745* 1849,4295
34746 1285,4418
34747 600,4195
34756 68,2243
34760 352,2389
34761 1273,1978
34771 3266,4436
34777* 538,2880
34778* 464,2801
34786 870,3087
34787 701,2144


Populated Place Index
[H] = historical, no longer exists
[S] = subdivision or neighborhood

Alderene Park (Seminole) 2205,464
Aloma (Orange) 2603,2080
Altamonte Springs (Seminole) 2204,1617
Apopka (Orange) 1234,1465
Astor Farms (Seminole) 2222,325
Azalea Park (Orange) 2642,2539
Bahia [S] (Seminole) 2222,724
Bay Hill (Orange) 1184,3096
Bay Lake (Orange) 845,3705
Bay Ridge (Orange) 898,879
Beck Hammock (Seminole) 3197,652
Bel-Air (Seminole) 2954,590
Belle Isle (Orange) 2244,3173
Bentwood Grove (Seminole) 2838,880
Bertha (Seminole) 2875,1944
Beulah (Orange) 804,2583
Boden (Volusia) 3820,283
Bookertown (Seminole) 2434,334
Buena Vista (Orange) 1129,3836
Buenaventura Lakes (Osceola) 2283,4114
Cameron City (Seminole) 3195,883
Canaan (Seminole) 3169,627
Casselberry (Seminole) 2459,1490
Celebration (Osceola) 1066,4191
Chuluota (Seminole) 3838,1765
Clarcona (Orange) 1305,1986
Clifton (Seminole) 2855,1249
Conway (Orange) 2438,2833
Country Club Manor (Seminole) 2757,622
Crown Point (Orange) 843,2171
Crystal Heights (Seminole) 2416,876
Crystal Lake Shores (Seminole) 2491,865
Crystal Point (Seminole) 2460,790
Doctor Phillips (Orange) 1345,3239
Dreamworld (Seminole) 2810,673
Druid Park (Seminole) 2802,729
Dublin (Lake) 448,626
Eatonville (Orange) 2102,1973
Edgewood (Orange) 2156,2960
Elder Springs (Seminole) 2694,1004
Ethel (Lake) 1684,533
Evans [S] (Seminole) 2862,731
Evansdale (Seminole) 2518,948
Fairlane Estates (Seminole) 2669,910
Fairview Shores (Orange) 2010,2154
Fairvilla (Orange) 1912,2247
Fern Park (Seminole) 2301,1709
Flamingo (Orange) 2144,3759
Flora Heights (Seminole) 2881,801
Forest City (Seminole) 1845,1612
Fullers (Orange) 934,2086
Gabriella (Seminole) 3021,1885
Geigers Landing (Seminole) 3673,633
Geneva (Seminole) 3894,1015
Goldenrod (Seminole) 2723,2008
Gotha (Orange) 1138,2637
Greenbriar (Seminole) 2527,735
Harlem Heights (Orange) 479,2769
Heathrow (Seminole) 2383,878
Highland Park (Seminole) 2843,607
Holden Heights (Orange) 2051,2879
Hunters Creek (Orange) 1815,3922
Indian Mound Village (Seminole) 3208,526
Iowa City (Seminole) 3651,1386
Jamestown (Seminole) 3049,1850
Jones Landing (Seminole) 3280,1285
Killarney (Orange) 279,2485
Kissimmee (Osceola) 1913,4449
Kolokee (Seminole) 3739,1347
Lake Apopka (Orange) 1004,1893
Lake Buena Vista (Orange) 1030,3667
Lake Butter (Orange) 1017,2837
Lake Cain Hills (Orange) 1447,2975
Lake Charm (Seminole) 3334,1522
Lake Hart (Orange) 3046,3678
Lake Jem (Lake) 175,955
Lake Mary (Seminole) 2527,867
Lake Monroe (Seminole) 2466,362
Lake Pickett (Orange) 3869,2155
Lake View (Seminole) 2480,944
Lemon Bluff (Volusia) 3779,503
Lincoln Heights (Seminole) 2684,556
Lock Arbor (Seminole) 2538,654
Lockhart (Orange) 1684,1936
Lockharts [S] (Seminole) 2681,592
Lockwood (Orange) 3698,2377
Longdale (Seminole) 2420,1234
Longwood (Seminole) 2388,1295
Lordland (Seminole) 2915,767
Maitland (Orange) 2220,1873
Markham (Seminole) 2019,604
McDonald (Orange) 800,1320
Meadow Woods (Orange) 2193,3732
Merrimac (Orange) 880,1120
Midway Park (Seminole) 2650,1046
Midway (Seminole) 3113,627
Minorville [H] (Orange) 1041,2450
Montverde (Lake) 122,2076
Morningside Park (Orange) 1922,3288
Mount Dora (Lake) 329,525
Mount Plymouth Lakes (Orange) 1168,793
Mount Plymouth (Lake) 1080,486
Mullet Lake Park (Seminole) 3736,635
Narcoossee (Osceola) 3056,4403
Neheb (Seminole) 3319,1382
New Eden (Osceola) 3459,4559
New Upsala (Seminole) 2536,579
Oak Ridge (Orange) 1802,3074
Oakland Park (Lake) 108,513
Oakland (Orange) 396,2425
Ocoee (Orange) 998,2319
Orienta Gardens (Seminole) 2093,1645
Orlando (Orange) 2110,2559
Orlovista (Orange) 1562,2558
Osteen (Volusia) 3573,198
Oviedo (Seminole) 3267,1550
Palm Shadows (Seminole) 3706,640
Paola (Seminole) 2224,598
Paradise Heights (Orange) 1000,1901
Park View (Seminole) 2875,725
Piedmont (Orange) 1582,1792
Pine Castle (Orange) 2186,3069
Pine Hills (Orange) 1610,2409
Pinecrest (Seminole) 2849,746
Plymouth (Orange) 980,1374
Ravenna Park (Seminole) 2593,624
Riverside Acres (Orange) 1869,1808
Rosalind Heights (Seminole) 2879,746
Roseland Park (Seminole) 3008,580
Runnymede (Osceola) 3022,4533
Saint Johns River Estates (Seminole) 2408,249
Saint Josephs (Seminole) 2495,464
Sanford Farms (Seminole) 2372,332
Sanford (Seminole) 2828,548
Sanlando Springs (Seminole) 2095,1444
Sanlanta (Seminole) 2885,567
Seminole Springs (Lake) 1115,198
Sky Lake (Orange) 2026,3181
Slavia (Seminole) 3117,1718
Smiths [S] (Seminole) 2634,501
Snow Hill (Seminole) 3898,1294
Sorrento (Lake) 874,487
South Apopka (Orange) 1234,1608
South Sanford Heights (Seminole) 2875,852
Southchase (Orange) 2079,3674
Summerport Beach (Orange) 857,2924
Sunland Estates (Seminole) 2772,901
Sylvan Lake (Seminole) 2224,585
Taft (Orange) 2204,3393
Tala Apopka [H] (Orange) 3435,3109
Tangelo Park (Orange) 1659,3191
Tangerine (Orange) 421,813
Tildenville (Orange) 563,2390
Tohopikaliga [H] (Osceola) 2869,4515
Truck Corner (Seminole) 3460,1381
Union Park (Orange) 2739,2332
University Park (Orange) 3267,2341
Valdez (Volusia) 2497,204
Vineland (Orange) 1270,3655
Wagner (Seminole) 2766,1281
Weathersfield (Seminole) 1980,1610
Wekiva Springs (Seminole) 1801,1328
Wekiva (Lake) 1815,606
Wekiwa Springs (Seminole) 1801,1328
Whites Landing (Seminole) 3061,1320
Williamsburg (Orange) 1679,3509
Wilson Corner (Seminole) 2224,487
Wilson Place (Seminole) 2288,490
Windermere (Orange) 1058,2884
Winter Garden (Orange) 713,2348
Winter Park (Orange) 2381,2086
Winter Springs (Seminole) 2592,1328
Woodruff Springs (Seminole) 2346,490
Woodruffs [S] (Seminole) 2851,682
Wynwood (Seminole) 2969,631
Yalaka [H] (Orange) 3548,3621
Zellwood (Orange) 618,1074







WorkingMaps.com is a Project of FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc.
All Content (c)FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc. 2003-2011