Return to WorkingMaps.com

PRESS BACK ON YOUR BROWSER WHEN DONE
Miami FL ZIP Code Map with Street Detail
thumb/flmiamidetailthumblarge.gif
Description: ZIP Code map of Miami, FL, with enough street detail to clearly determine the boundaries of most ZIP Codes.
Base Cost: $24.00
Size (in inches): 40" Wide x 49" Tall
Size (in feet): 3.3 Feet Wide x 4.1 Feet Tall
Output Formats Available
  • Printed Map
  • PDF via Instant Download (stored as vector not raster, so you can zoom in without loss of resolution)
  • Adobe Illustrator Ver PC (stored as vector, fully layered, with each line, polygon, or text type stored on its own layer for easy manipulation)
  • SVG (text based vector format compatible with Illustrator 10)
Number of ZIP Codes Indexed: 137
Number of Populated Places Indexed: 161

Map Includes the Following Layers:
  • State Lines
  • Cities and Town Boundaries and Labels
  • County Boundaries and Labels
  • ZIP Code Boundaries and Labels
  • All Roads and Select Road Labels
  • Water Bodies
This map shows ZIP Code boundaries and labels. The index includes the map coordinates for all ZIP Codes that fall within the map coverage, including those associated with P.O. boxes or other delivery points not assigned to a range of street addresses. The index also includes precise x,y coordinates of populated places and neighborhoods, including those that are too small to label on the map itself.

Full Key to Map Showing X,Y Coordinates to the Features of Your Map

ZIP Code Index for Map:
Miami (Miami-Dade County) Metro Area Detail
ZIP Code Map

ZIPS with an * are associated with Post Office Boxes or delivery places not assigned to a range of street addresses. The x,y coordinates correspond to the rulers that run along the top (x) and side (y) of your map.

33002* 2376,1143
33008* 3296,196
33009 3490,220
33010 2264,1307
33011* 2338,1400
33012 2213,1057
33013 2478,1065
33014 2249,729
33015 2117,505
33016 1988,708
33017* 2092,500
33018 1504,640
33019 3511,109
33020 3231,56
33021 3117,48
33023 2964,245
33024 2659,48
33025 2197,353
33027 1907,208
33029 1465,192
33030 622,4036
33031 910,3720
33032 1858,3642
33033 1622,4249
33034 1027,4431
33035 1207,4305
33039* 1494,3822
33054 2501,725
33055 2389,509
33056 2535,495
33090* 482,4085
33092* 1331,3564
33101* 2937,1759
33102* 2210,1605
33107* 2210,1605
33109 3312,1888
33110* 2871,1196
33111* 2980,1862
33112* 1925,1596
33114* 2435,2204
33116* 1685,2580
33119* 3401,1726
33121* 2984,1859
33122 2146,1605
33124* 2437,2203
33125 2744,1657
33126 2282,1685
33127 2921,1504
33128 2914,1774
33129 2930,2017
33130 2964,1803
33131 3000,1811
33132 3137,1806
33133 2798,2093
33134 2375,1963
33135 2658,1871
33136 2834,1754
33137 3062,1445
33138 3108,1260
33139 3218,1706
33140 3482,1442
33141 3249,1220
33142 2792,1461
33143 2248,2446
33144 2250,1904
33145 2559,1962
33146 2371,2199
33147 2725,1153
33148* 2135,1376
33149 3129,2513
33150 2901,1158
33151* 2858,1351
33152* 2126,1617
33153* 2973,1093
33154 3380,908
33155 2037,2109
33156 2445,2757
33157 2313,2983
33158 2225,2839
33159* 2259,1662
33160 3439,624
33161 3120,806
33162 2962,517
33163* 3343,338
33164* 3078,590
33165 1760,1955
33166 2107,1508
33167 2532,939
33168 2932,734
33169 2731,450
33170 1146,3504
33172 1711,1728
33173 1754,2243
33174 1922,1856
33175 1396,1960
33176 1756,2759
33177 1474,3159
33178 1769,1055
33179 3006,298
33180 3322,436
33181 3286,791
33182 1290,1274
33183 1540,2268
33184 1535,1868
33185 1226,2082
33186 1275,2886
33187 798,3055
33188* 2650,1496
33189 1955,3346
33190 1888,3481
33192* 1265,1726
33193 1040,2308
33194 1056,2012
33195* 2985,1857
33196 1213,2932
33197* 1780,3172
33199* 1690,1914
33231* 2991,1848
33233* 2515,2273
33234* 2500,1998
33238* 3037,1168
33239* 3329,1669
33242* 2667,1494
33243* 2221,2349
33245* 2304,1994
33247* 2656,1199
33255* 2561,1951
33256* 2034,2656
33257* 1863,3044
33261* 3065,958
33265* 1456,2099
33266* 2135,1376
33269* 2827,486
33280* 3237,407
33283* 1634,2375
33296* 1793,2690
33299* 2848,1785


Populated Place Index
[H] = historical, no longer exists
[S] = subdivision or neighborhood

Adventura (Miami) 3379,384
Aladdin City (Miami) 1159,3427
Alameda (Miami) 2278,1942
Allapattah (Miami) 2801,1549
Andover Golf Estates (Miami) 2918,389
Andover Lakes Estates (Miami) 2963,374
Andover (Miami) 2887,357
Atlantic Heights (Miami) 3531,1238
Aventura (Miami) 3404,453
Bal Harbour (Miami) 3488,955
Bay Harbor Islands (Miami) 3458,987
Bay Heights (Miami) 2813,2082
Bayshore (Miami) 3074,1439
Beverley Beach (Broward) 3553,154
Biscayne Gardens (Miami) 2901,783
Biscayne Park (Miami) 3109,1024
Brickell Hammock (Miami) 2934,2050
Brownsville (Miami) 2679,1492
Buena Vista (Miami) 3028,1562
Bunche Park (Miami) 2714,726
Carol City (Miami) 2654,570
Carver Ranches (Broward) 3032,202
Coconut Grove (Miami) 2562,2338
Coopertown (Miami) 421,1945
Coral Bay [S] (Miami) 2422,2820
Coral Gables (Miami) 2482,2269
Coral Terrace (Miami) 2228,2077
Coral Way Village (Miami) 2068,2095
Country Club (Miami) 2155,509
Country Walk (Miami) 1319,2937
Cutler Ridge (Miami) 1919,3356
Cutler (Miami) 2176,3091
Deering Bay (Miami) 2321,2914
Doral (Miami) 1875,1503
East Perrine (Miami) 1976,3139
Eastern Shores (Miami) 3429,629
Edison Center (Miami) 2962,1402
El Portal (Miami) 3020,1234
Fisher Island (Miami) 3389,1969
Flagami (Miami) 2147,1949
Florida City (Miami) 974,4377
Fountainbleau (Miami) 1925,1866
Franjo (Miami) 1993,3365
Frog City (Miami) 152,1947
Gables Estates [S] (Miami) 2541,2495
Gladeview (Miami) 2720,1357
Glenvar Heights (Miami) 2077,2373
Glenwood Heights (Miami) 2711,1419
Golden Beach (Miami) 3524,387
Golden Glades (Miami) 2972,797
Golden Isles (Broward) 3480,272
Goulds (Miami) 1668,3494
Green-Mar Acres (Miami) 1953,2656
Hallandale Beach (Broward) 3341,261
Hammocks (Miami) 1235,2646
Hawley Heights (Miami) 1940,2732
Hialeah Estates (Miami) 2329,1210
Hialeah Gardens (Miami) 2096,1152
Hialeah (Miami) 2421,1213
Highland Lakes (Miami) 3237,359
Hollywood Ridge Farms (Broward) 3018,304
Homestead (Miami) 987,4216
Howard (Miami) 2012,2840
Indian Creek Village (Miami) 3422,1060
Inlikita (Miami) 961,3177
Interama (Miami) 3426,750
Isle of Normandy (Miami) 3429,1256
Ives Estates (Miami) 3141,406
Kendale Lakes (Miami) 1503,2364
Kendall Lakes (Miami) 1393,2494
Kendall (Miami) 2134,2593
Key Biscayne (Miami) 3225,2490
Keystone Islands (Miami) 3298,932
Kings Bay (Miami) 2245,2920
Lake Forest (Broward) 3096,287
Lake Lucerne (Miami) 2685,381
Lakes by the Bay (Miami) 2069,3422
Lakewood Estates (Miami) 2583,359
Leisure City (Miami) 1331,4012
Lemon City (Miami) 3021,1428
Liberty Square (Miami) 2852,1416
Lindgren Acres (Miami) 1541,2655
Lindgren (Miami) 1336,3196
Little River (Miami) 3023,1295
Ludlam (Miami) 2249,2172
Medley (Miami) 2079,1341
Miami Beach (Miami) 3461,1739
Miami Gardens (Broward) 2960,269
Miami Lakes (Miami) 2208,815
Miami Shores (Miami) 3022,1174
Miami Springs (Miami) 2339,1486
Miami (Miami) 3012,1863
Miramar (Broward) 2751,209
Mitchell Lake Estates (Miami) 2778,840
Modello (Miami) 1233,3955
Naranja (Miami) 1378,3836
Norland (Miami) 2890,507
Normandy Shores (Miami) 3402,1202
North Bay Village (Miami) 3296,1307
North Miami Beach (Miami) 3239,633
North Miami (Miami) 3067,965
Ocean View Heights (Miami) 2698,2152
Ojus (Miami) 3324,515
Olympia Heights (Miami) 1869,2223
Opa-locka (Miami) 2619,867
Palm Springs Estates (Miami) 2225,1017
Palm Springs North (Miami) 2073,642
Palm Springs (Miami) 2275,1110
Palmetto Estates (Miami) 1814,3038
Pembroke Park (Broward) 3155,208
Pennsuco (Miami) 1721,916
Perrine (Miami) 1871,3166
Peters (Miami) 1867,3218
Pinecrest (Miami) 2198,2689
Pinewood Park (Miami) 2876,1151
Pinewood (Miami) 2852,1128
Port of Miami (Miami) 3173,1862
Princeton (Miami) 1477,3680
Redland (Miami) 901,3752
Richmond Heights (Miami) 1766,2961
Richmond West (Miami) 1337,3121
Ro-Len Lake Gardens (Broward) 3224,286
Rockdale (Miami) 1963,2982
Saga Bay (Miami) 2119,3366
San Souci Estates (Miami) 3270,1010
Scott Lake (Miami) 2750,565
Shenandoah (Miami) 2809,1976
Silver Bluff Estates (Miami) 2711,2057
Silver Palm (Miami) 1250,3581
South Allapattah (Miami) 1780,3721
South Bay Estates (Miami) 2669,2128
South Miami Heights (Miami) 1682,3223
South Miami (Miami) 2304,2375
Sponge Rocks (Miami) 2316,4424
Sun Swept Isles (Broward) 3313,314
Sun-Tan Village (Miami) 2508,1422
Suniland (Miami) 2095,2759
Sunny Isles (Miami) 3520,499
Sunrise Harbor (Miami) 2626,2393
Sunset Corners (Miami) 2018,2416
Sunset (Miami) 1889,2384
Surfside (Miami) 3497,1058
Sweetwater (Miami) 1746,1937
Tamiami (Miami) 1567,1972
The Crossings (Miami) 1541,2655
The Hammocks (Miami) 1235,2646
The Keyhole (Miami) 3087,3962
The Pines (Miami) 2677,2081
Three Lakes (Miami) 1559,2877
Town Park Estates (Miami) 1898,2005
University Park (Miami) 1784,2069
Vanderbilt Park (Miami) 1852,1663
Virginia Gardens (Miami) 2248,1577
West Little River (Miami) 2711,1219
West Miami (Miami) 2288,1942
West Perrine (Miami) 1806,3159
Westchester (Miami) 2068,2007
Westgate (Miami) 2610,1363
Westview (Miami) 2677,1025
Westwood Lake (Miami) 1745,2202







WorkingMaps.com is a Project of FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc.
All Content (c)FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc. 2003-2011