Return to WorkingMaps.com

PRESS BACK ON YOUR BROWSER WHEN DONE
Jacksonville FL ZIP Code Map with Street Detail
thumb/fljacksonvilledetailthumblarge.gif
Description: ZIP Code map of Jacksonville, FL, with enough street detail to clearly determine the boundaries of most ZIP Codes.
Base Cost: $24.00
Size (in inches): 47" Wide x 40" Tall
Size (in feet): 3.9 Feet Wide x 3.3 Feet Tall
Output Formats Available
  • Printed Map
  • PDF via Instant Download (stored as vector not raster, so you can zoom in without loss of resolution)
  • Adobe Illustrator Ver PC (stored as vector, fully layered, with each line, polygon, or text type stored on its own layer for easy manipulation)
  • SVG (text based vector format compatible with Illustrator 10)
Number of ZIP Codes Indexed: 82
Number of Populated Places Indexed: 248

Map Includes the Following Layers:
  • State Lines
  • Cities and Town Boundaries and Labels
  • County Boundaries and Labels
  • ZIP Code Boundaries and Labels
  • All Roads and Select Road Labels
  • Water Bodies
This map shows ZIP Code boundaries and labels. The index includes the map coordinates for all ZIP Codes that fall within the map coverage, including those associated with P.O. boxes or other delivery points not assigned to a range of street addresses. The index also includes precise x,y coordinates of populated places and neighborhoods, including those that are too small to label on the map itself.

Full Key to Map Showing X,Y Coordinates to the Features of Your Map

ZIP Code Index for Map:
Jacksonville Metro Area Detail
ZIP Code Map

ZIPS with an * are associated with Post Office Boxes or delivery places not assigned to a range of street addresses. The x,y coordinates correspond to the rulers that run along the top (x) and side (y) of your map.

31562 478,560
32003 2087,3062
32004* 3784,2310
32006* 2183,2780
32009 844,1379
32011 1644,374
32030* 1814,3113
32034 3319,458
32040 21,1608
32043 1493,3376
32046 740,512
32050* 1388,3293
32058 227,3251
32063 182,2183
32065 1742,2916
32067* 2166,2733
32068 2093,3399
32073 1849,2797
32079* 1639,3816
32082 3442,3103
32091 97,3710
32092 3006,3584
32095 3898,3359
32097 2591,220
32099* 1852,1726
32201* 1886,2102
32202 2515,1798
32203* 2350,1726
32204 2386,1752
32205 1917,1947
32206 2464,1658
32207 2572,2056
32208 2460,1509
32209 2225,1562
32210 2027,2022
32211 2760,1872
32212 2306,2359
32214* 2268,2425
32215 1221,2296
32216 2830,1913
32217 2618,2261
32218 2379,1013
32219 1724,1336
32220 1559,1713
32221 1149,2470
32222 1553,2422
32223 2676,2833
32224 3353,2098
32225 2965,1573
32226 3517,1264
32227 3682,1461
32228* 3675,1484
32229* 2820,1307
32230* 3705,2011
32231* 2533,2000
32232* 2532,2000
32233 3548,1599
32234 790,2444
32235* 2425,1772
32236* 2060,1917
32237* 2610,2301
32238* 1896,2424
32239* 2804,1759
32240* 3656,2082
32241* 2559,2703
32244 1829,2564
32245* 2945,2257
32246 3125,2006
32247* 2530,1959
32250 3489,2035
32254 2018,1815
32255* 2974,2052
32256 2894,2466
32257 2685,2543
32258 2931,2833
32259 3228,3456
32260* 2642,3184
32266 3643,1835
32267* 3642,1492
32276* 2444,1786
32277 2817,1512
32290* 2428,1766


Populated Place Index
[H] = historical, no longer exists
[S] = subdivision or neighborhood

Amelia City (Nassau) 3462,314
American Beach (Nassau) 3529,403
Argyle Forest (Duval) 1960,2617
Arlington (Duval) 2728,1794
Asbury Lake (Clay) 1620,3459
Atlantic Beach (Duval) 3753,1806
Avondale (Duval) 2183,1974
Azalea Terrace (Duval) 2937,2079
Baldwin (Duval) 856,1975
Bayard (Duval) 3175,2917
Beacon Hills (Duval) 3209,1524
Beauclerc Gardens (Duval) 2577,2590
Beauclerc (Duval) 2572,2584
Beechwood (Duval) 3159,2052
Beeghly Heights (Duval) 2376,889
Bellair (Clay) 2031,2731
Bessent (Baker) 153,2443
Beverly Hills (Duval) 2204,1353
Biltmore (Duval) 2094,1643
Biscayne Village (Duval) 2150,1205
Black Creek [H] (Clay) 1646,3355
Black Hammock (Duval) 3345,708
Blacks Ford (St. Johns) 2933,3477
Bowden (Duval) 2649,2200
Brentwood (Duval) 2448,1657
Brightsville (Duval) 1475,1869
Brooklyn (Duval) 2368,1864
Bryceville (Nassau) 1044,1499
Caleb (Duval) 1577,2131
Callahan (Nassau) 1594,468
Cambon (Duval) 1708,1728
Camp Echockotee (Clay) 2099,2859
Carver Manor (Duval) 2101,1545
Cary (Duval) 1823,1049
Cedar Hills Estates (Duval) 2011,2130
Cedar Hills (Duval) 2000,2215
Cedar Point (Duval) 3428,1167
Center Park (Duval) 3237,2062
Chaseville (Duval) 2668,1499
Clarking (Charlton) 152,723
Clarksville (Duval) 3319,3048
College Park (Duval) 2352,1739
Cosmo (Duval) 3168,1628
Crawford (Nassau) 1340,777
Dahoma (Nassau) 1200,1003
Dames Point Manor (Duval) 2909,1440
Dames Point (Duval) 2952,1484
Deerwood Club (Duval) 2993,2406
Dewey Park (Duval) 2223,2397
Dinsmore (Duval) 2019,1381
Doctors Inlet (Clay) 1850,3162
Donner (Duval) 3689,1791
Dunn Creek (Duval) 2793,917
Durbin (St. Johns) 3434,3245
Duval (Duval) 2637,924
Dyal (Nassau) 1400,122
East Mandarin (Duval) 2530,2857
East Mayport [H] (Duval) 3706,1535
East Mayport (Duval) 3712,1542
Eastport (Duval) 2749,1284
Edgewood (Duval) 2063,1750
Eggleston Heights (Duval) 2752,1765
Elwood (St. Johns) 3019,3759
Enchanted Park (Duval) 1885,2314
Englewood (Duval) 2609,2075
Fellowship Park (Clay) 2118,3620
Fiftone (Duval) 750,2286
Floral Bluff (Duval) 2703,1752
Florence (St. Johns) 2846,3809
Fort Caroline (Duval) 3243,1498
Fort George Island (Duval) 3596,1405
Franklintown (Nassau) 3501,511
Fruit Cove (St. Johns) 2525,3103
Fulton (Duval) 3281,1514
Garden City (Duval) 2249,1180
Gilmore (Duval) 2960,1623
Goodbys (Duval) 2654,2569
Grand Crossing (Duval) 2136,1657
Grand Park (Duval) 2245,1691
Green Cove Springs (Clay) 2338,3796
Greenfield (Duval) 3512,1701
Greenland (Duval) 3015,2751
Halsema (Duval) 1411,1922
Harbor View (Duval) 2163,1427
Hart Haven (Duval) 1916,1850
Hedges (Nassau) 2756,259
Hero (Nassau) 2471,153
Hibernia (Clay) 2242,3368
Highland (Clay) 493,3081
Highlands (Duval) 2355,1270
Hilden (St. Johns) 3540,3371
Hogan (Duval) 2833,2054
Holiday Harbor (Duval) 3527,1977
Holiday Hill (Duval) 2840,1979
Holly Ford (Duval) 2476,1353
Holly Point (Clay) 2254,2842
Hugh (Clay) 560,2771
Hyde Grove (Duval) 1941,2090
Hyde Park (Duval) 1994,2113
Ingle (Nassau) 1102,1298
Isle of Palms South (Duval) 3582,2194
Isle of Palms (Duval) 3599,2098
Italia (Nassau) 2165,155
Jacksonville Beach (Duval) 3780,2037
Jacksonville Heights (Duval) 1806,2277
Jacksonville (Duval) 2463,1814
Joels Landing (Duval) 2405,533
Keene (Nassau) 1510,927
Kent (Nassau) 912,699
Killarney Shores (Duval) 2916,2093
Kingsley (Clay) 738,3844
LaBuena (Baker) 231,2320
Lackawanna (Duval) 1932,2028
Lake Forest Hills (Duval) 2292,1468
Lake Forest Hills (Duval) 2360,1490
Lake Forest Manor (Duval) 2413,1457
Lake Forest (Duval) 2374,1430
Lake Park Estates (Duval) 2277,1491
Lake Shore (Duval) 2108,2110
Lakeside (Clay) 1891,2989
Lakewood (Duval) 2565,2229
Langmar (Duval) 1878,1726
Larsen (Duval) 2578,2127
Laurel Grove (Clay) 2228,2842
Lawtey (Bradford) 358,3478
Loretto (Duval) 2763,2836
Macclenny (Baker) 118,2088
Magnolia Gardens (Duval) 2226,1547
Magnolia Springs (Clay) 2252,3679
Mandarin (Duval) 2439,2814
Mandeville (Duval) 1266,1822
Manhattan Beach (Duval) 3753,1616
Marietta (Duval) 1822,1886
Marshall Plantation [H] (Duval) 2486,2875
Mattox (Nassau) 532,2027
Maxville (Duval) 672,2580
Mayport (Duval) 3593,1462
McPherson (Baker) 327,2291
Meadowbrook Terrace (Clay) 2062,2714
Mickler Landing (St. Johns) 3965,2814
Middleburg (Clay) 1425,3343
Miramar Terrace (Duval) 2447,2120
Murray Hill (Duval) 2189,1927
Murray Hill (Duval) 2158,1887
Nassauville (Nassau) 3151,434
Neilhurst (Clay) 2097,3042
Neptune Beach (Duval) 3764,1937
New Berlin (Duval) 2982,1429
Newcastle (Duval) 2815,1582
Normandy Village (Duval) 1831,2116
Normandy (Duval) 1935,1965
North Meadowbrook Terrace (Clay) 1978,2707
North Oak Hill (Duval) 1872,2269
North Shore (Duval) 2459,1509
Northwood (Duval) 2432,1223
Norwood (Duval) 2403,1553
O'Neil (Nassau) 3178,154
Oak Harbor (Duval) 3622,1655
Oak Hill Park (Duval) 1846,2319
Oak Hill (Duval) 1980,2312
Oak Landing (Duval) 3573,2277
Oakhurst (Duval) 2375,1490
Oakwood Villa (Duval) 2847,1898
Oceanway (Duval) 2583,1029
Orange Park (Clay) 2201,2781
Orangedale (St. Johns) 2666,3701
Ortega Farms (Duval) 2127,2278
Ortega Forest (Duval) 2185,2224
Ortega Terrace (Duval) 2235,2209
Ortega (Duval) 2197,2172
Otis (Duval) 1260,1939
Pablo Keys (Duval) 3626,2168
Palm Valley Landing (St. Johns) 3742,2730
Palm Valley (St. Johns) 3806,2721
Panama Park (Duval) 2539,1507
Pearl Court (Duval) 2517,1566
Pecan Park (Duval) 2633,767
Peoria Siding (Clay) 1884,3112
Philips (Duval) 2533,2001
Phoenix Park (Duval) 2517,1581
Pickettville (Duval) 2033,1619
Pine Bluff (St. Johns) 2807,3027
Pineland Gardens (Duval) 2849,2180
Plummer (Duval) 1705,1158
Plummers (Duval) 2580,2645
Polly Town (Duval) 2769,1192
Ponte Vedra Beach (St. Johns) 3817,2358
Ponte Vedra (St. Johns) 3845,2430
Quinlan (Duval) 2748,1318
Ratliff (Nassau) 1745,786
Rattlesnake Bend (Clay) 1578,3198
Ribault Manor (Duval) 2227,1445
Rideout (Clay) 1673,3250
Ridgewood (Clay) 1810,2937
Riverside (Duval) 2319,1930
Riverview (Duval) 2307,1383
Royal Terrace (Duval) 2285,1570
Russell (Clay) 1994,3419
Saint George (Charlton) 556,699
Saint Johns Park (Duval) 2162,2094
Saint Nicholas (Duval) 2562,1970
Sampson (St. Johns) 3229,3377
San Diego Salamototo [H] (St. Johns) 2567,3458
San Jose Forest (Duval) 2594,2284
San Jose (Duval) 2660,2336
San Marco (Duval) 2441,1932
San Mateo (Duval) 2583,1165
San Nicolas Palica [H] (Duval) 2658,2195
San Pablo Patali [H] (Duval) 3162,1614
San Pablo (Duval) 3557,2032
Sandalwood (Duval) 3156,1901
Sans Pareil (Duval) 3272,2102
Sawgrass (St. Johns) 3892,2632
Saxton (Bradford) 298,3665
Shady Rest (Duval) 3051,835
Sherwood Forest (Duval) 2121,1359
Solite [H] (Clay) 1927,3381
South Jacksonville (Duval) 2512,1937
South Metro (Duval) 2575,2074
South Ponte Vedra Beach (St. Johns) 4126,3625
Southridge (Duval) 3226,2044
Southside Estates (Duval) 2952,2014
Spaulding (Duval) 1868,1344
Spring Glen (Duval) 2693,2024
Springfield (Duval) 2474,1735
Stockade (Duval) 3215,2463
Stokesville (Charlton) 395,1501
Sunbeam (Duval) 2846,2551
Sweetwater (Duval) 1915,2175
Switzerland (St. Johns) 2496,3307
Talleyrand (Duval) 2579,1654
Tisonia (Duval) 2641,636
Tolomato [H] (Duval) 3411,2393
Tulane (Duval) 1020,1618
Twentymile (St. Johns) 3634,3017
Venetia Terrace (Duval) 2148,2371
Venetia (Duval) 2269,2307
Verdie (Nassau) 1135,1204
Wesconnett (Duval) 2085,2309
Wesley Manor Retirement Village (St. Johns) 2617,3010
West Jacksonville (Duval) 2128,1765
Westwood (Duval) 1935,2342
Whitehouse (Duval) 1505,1900
Whites Ford (St. Johns) 3112,3601
Wonderwood (Duval) 3681,1605
Yellow Bluff Fort (Duval) 2965,1423
Yukon (Duval) 2246,2381
Yulee Heights (Nassau) 2760,211







WorkingMaps.com is a Project of FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc.
All Content (c)FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc. 2003-2011