Return to WorkingMaps.com

PRESS BACK ON YOUR BROWSER WHEN DONE
Ft Lauderdale FL ZIP Code Map with Street Detail
thumb/flftlauderdaledetailthumblarge.gif
Description: ZIP Code map of Ft Lauderdale, FL, with enough street detail to clearly determine the boundaries of most ZIP Codes.
Base Cost: $24.00
Size (in inches): 40" Wide x 40" Tall
Size (in feet): 3.3 Feet Wide x 3.3 Feet Tall
Output Formats Available
  • Printed Map
  • PDF via Instant Download (stored as vector not raster, so you can zoom in without loss of resolution)
  • Adobe Illustrator Ver PC (stored as vector, fully layered, with each line, polygon, or text type stored on its own layer for easy manipulation)
  • SVG (text based vector format compatible with Illustrator 10)
Number of ZIP Codes Indexed: 122
Number of Populated Places Indexed: 188

Map Includes the Following Layers:
  • State Lines
  • Cities and Town Boundaries and Labels
  • County Boundaries and Labels
  • ZIP Code Boundaries and Labels
  • All Roads and Select Road Labels
  • Water Bodies
This map shows ZIP Code boundaries and labels. The index includes the map coordinates for all ZIP Codes that fall within the map coverage, including those associated with P.O. boxes or other delivery points not assigned to a range of street addresses. The index also includes precise x,y coordinates of populated places and neighborhoods, including those that are too small to label on the map itself.

Full Key to Map Showing X,Y Coordinates to the Features of Your Map

ZIP Code Index for Map:
Ft Lauderdale Metro Area Detail
ZIP Code Map

ZIPS with an * are associated with Post Office Boxes or delivery places not assigned to a range of street addresses. The x,y coordinates correspond to the rulers that run along the top (x) and side (y) of your map.

33004 2889,2655
33008* 2812,3228
33009 2530,2274
33014 1696,3769
33015 1716,3554
33016 1441,3762
33017* 1550,3545
33018 996,3688
33019 3089,2459
33020 2886,2929
33021 2382,2772
33022* 2852,2966
33023 2302,3104
33024 1384,2997
33025 1661,3389
33026 1667,2966
33027 1385,3175
33028 1351,2877
33029 865,2879
33054 1979,3781
33055 1811,3377
33056 2120,3514
33060 2974,1205
33061* 2998,1142
33062 3343,713
33063 2558,959
33064 3321,680
33065 2130,822
33066 2667,1013
33067 2272,406
33068 2508,1216
33069 2735,1297
33071 2193,1170
33072* 3337,687
33073 2790,840
33074* 3277,837
33075* 2719,971
33076 1965,462
33077* 2998,1142
33081* 2413,2924
33082* 2404,2933
33083* 2254,1850
33084* 2099,2845
33093* 3018,1190
33097* 3018,1190
33160 2962,3675
33161 2560,3833
33162 2398,3567
33163* 2861,3376
33164* 2583,3641
33167 2256,3838
33168 2430,3791
33169 2219,3492
33178 871,3838
33179 2511,3333
33180 2839,3492
33181 2860,3753
33182 490,3839
33269* 2320,3531
33280* 2750,3448
33301 3026,2065
33302* 2468,2784
33303* 3215,1478
33304 3139,1975
33305 2869,1780
33306 3125,1754
33307* 1890,1605
33308 3196,1455
33309 2689,1405
33310* 2659,1732
33311 2507,1909
33312 2546,2495
33313 2479,1942
33314 2111,2574
33315 2681,2560
33316 3074,2180
33317 2167,2164
33318* 2058,2108
33319 2077,1590
33320* 2889,1915
33321 1958,1445
33322 2079,1781
33323 1456,1933
33324 1881,2350
33325 1532,1989
33326 1308,2114
33327 811,2156
33328 1853,2361
33329* 2201,2544
33330 1570,2525
33331 1037,2565
33332 1003,2820
33334 2913,1504
33335* 2925,1584
33336* 2889,1915
33337* 1889,2154
33338* 2985,1943
33339* 3076,1730
33340* 2634,1902
33345* 1890,1605
33346* 2857,2082
33348* 3115,1533
33349* 2256,1597
33351 2089,1646
33355* 1678,2153
33359* 2287,1576
33388 2070,2086
33394 2893,2087
33427* 3320,254
33428 2068,172
33429* 3301,215
33431 3414,24
33432 3366,399
33433 2771,246
33434 2701,16
33441 3352,504
33442 3006,648
33443* 3186,489
33470 1765,17
33486 3169,157
33497* 2231,233
33498 2412,64


Populated Place Index
[H] = historical, no longer exists
[S] = subdivision or neighborhood

Adventura (Miami) 2899,3424
Andover Golf Estates (Miami) 2416,3430
Andover Lakes Estates (Miami) 2463,3414
Andover (Miami) 2383,3395
Andytown (Broward) 710,1939
Arlington Park (Broward) 3181,650
Aventura (Miami) 2925,3496
Avon Park (Broward) 2653,2608
Barwal (Broward) 3307,635
Bay Harbor (Broward) 3094,1918
Beverley Beach (Broward) 3081,3184
Birch Ocean Front (Broward) 3179,2078
Biscayne Gardens (Miami) 2398,3842
Boca Del Mar (Palm Beach) 2891,339
Boca Pointe (Palm Beach) 2796,435
Boca Raton (Palm Beach) 3358,231
Bonnie Lock (Broward) 3026,872
Breezeswept Park Estates (Broward) 2396,2089
Brentwood Estates (Broward) 2881,1602
Broadview Park (Broward) 2422,2331
Broward Estates (Broward) 2536,2119
Broward Gardens (Broward) 2428,2674
Broward Highlands (Broward) 3152,719
Browardale (Broward) 2543,2095
Bunche Park (Miami) 2202,3782
Carol City (Miami) 2139,3619
Carver Heights (Broward) 3206,584
Carver Ranches (Broward) 2536,3234
Carver Village (Broward) 2911,1093
Coconut Creek Park (Broward) 2624,1174
Coconut Creek (Broward) 2649,1095
College Park (Broward) 3188,507
Collier Estates (Broward) 2929,1519
Collier Manor (Broward) 3164,1008
Collier Park (Broward) 2793,1239
Cooper City (Broward) 1955,2670
Coral Estates (Broward) 3023,1838
Coral Heights (Broward) 3013,1682
Coral Hills (Broward) 3067,1613
Coral Manor (Broward) 3205,704
Coral Ridge Isles (Broward) 3096,1577
Coral Ridge (Broward) 3153,1841
Coral Springs (Broward) 1978,933
Coral Villas (Broward) 3356,768
Coral Woods (Broward) 3025,1784
Country Club Isles (Broward) 3280,1117
Country Club (Miami) 1613,3554
Cresthaven (Broward) 3175,957
Crystal Lake (Broward) 2937,822
Cypress Harbor (Broward) 3083,1398
Cypress Isles Estates (Broward) 3146,1342
Dania Beach (Broward) 2896,2718
Davie (Broward) 2240,2627
Deerfield Beach (Broward) 3234,557
Driftwood Acres (Broward) 2287,2909
Driftwood Estates (Broward) 2183,2868
East Gate Park (Broward) 2514,1866
Eastern Shores (Miami) 2951,3682
Eastway Park (Broward) 3300,756
Fair Gate (Broward) 2419,1283
Fairlawn (Broward) 3229,711
Fern Crest Village (Broward) 2344,2414
Flamingo Village (Broward) 2626,1865
Fleetwood Manor (Broward) 2319,3000
Floresta Estates (Broward) 3325,714
Floresta (Palm Beach) 3217,268
Fort Lauderdale (Broward) 2904,2149
Garden Isles (Broward) 3091,1324
Golden Beach (Miami) 3051,3427
Golden Glades (Miami) 2472,3856
Golden Isles (Broward) 3005,3307
Golf Estates (Broward) 2506,1844
Hacienda Village (Broward) 2477,2446
Hallandale Beach (Broward) 2859,3295
Hammondville (Broward) 2486,1153
Harbor Beach (Broward) 3108,2283
Harbor Heights (Broward) 3130,2353
Harbor Village (Broward) 3261,1212
High Ridge Estates (Broward) 3113,1419
Highland Lakes (Miami) 2750,3398
Hillsboro Beach (Broward) 3386,757
Hollywood Beach Gardens (Broward) 2454,3026
Hollywood Ridge Farms (Broward) 2521,3340
Hollywood (Broward) 2853,3051
Imperial Point (Broward) 3090,1527
Interama (Miami) 2948,3808
Ives Estates (Miami) 2649,3447
Jenada Isles (Broward) 2804,1814
Kendall Green (Broward) 3054,1080
Lake Forest (Broward) 2603,3323
Lake Lucerne (Miami) 2172,3421
Lakeview (Broward) 2791,708
Lakewood Estates (Miami) 2065,3397
Lauderdale Harbors (Broward) 3034,2283
Lauderdale Lakes (Broward) 2428,1787
Lauderdale-by-the-Sea (Broward) 3253,1584
Lauderhill (Broward) 2390,1999
Lazy Lake (Broward) 2896,1873
Lighthouse Point (Broward) 3324,905
Little Harbor on the Hillsboro (Broward) 3320,565
Lloyds Estates (Broward) 2872,1699
Lyons Park (Broward) 3029,1400
Margate Estates (Broward) 2495,1329
Margate (Broward) 2447,1153
Melalevca Isles (Broward) 1630,2166
Melrose Park (Broward) 2536,2219
Miami Gardens (Broward) 2460,3304
Miami Lakes (Miami) 1672,3875
Middle River Manor (Broward) 3055,1870
Middle River Vista (Broward) 2806,1916
Middle River (Broward) 2733,1809
Miramar (Broward) 2241,3241
Mission Bay (Palm Beach) 2429,133
Mitchell Lake Estates (Miami) 2268,3902
Norland (Miami) 2386,3553
North Andrew Gardens (Broward) 2891,1691
North Andrews Gardens (Broward) 2902,1587
North Bal Harbor (Broward) 3106,1893
North Lauderdale (Broward) 2302,1373
North Miami Beach (Miami) 2752,3685
North Pompano Beach (Broward) 3210,878
Nurmi Isles (Broward) 3098,2148
Oakland Park (Broward) 2991,1743
Ocean Vue (Broward) 3401,561
Ojus (Miami) 2841,3561
Opa-locka (Miami) 2102,3930
Palm Aire (Broward) 2553,1465
Palm Springs North (Miami) 1531,3693
Paradise Palms (Palm Beach) 3042,272
Park Haven (Broward) 3147,746
Parkland (Broward) 2224,619
Pembroke Park (Broward) 2665,3240
Pembroke Pines (Broward) 2303,3113
Pine Island Ridge (Broward) 1941,2365
Pinehurst Village (Broward) 3270,1162
Plantation Acres (Broward) 1708,1966
Plantation Gardens (Broward) 2212,2083
Plantation Isles (Broward) 2279,2307
Plantation Park (Broward) 2289,2172
Plantation (Broward) 2244,2101
Playland Estates (Broward) 2453,2875
Playland Isles (Broward) 2453,2640
Playland Village (Broward) 2302,2535
Pompano Beach Highlands (Broward) 3180,846
Pompano Beach (Broward) 3047,1211
Pompano Isles (Broward) 3219,1379
Pompano Park (Broward) 2430,1520
Port Everglades Junction (Broward) 2716,2488
Port Everglades (Broward) 3021,2355
Port Laudania (Broward) 2993,2655
Rio Vista Isles (Broward) 3055,2245
Riverland (Broward) 2583,2377
Ro-Len Lake Gardens (Broward) 2736,3321
Rock Island Village (Broward) 2679,1836
Rock Island (Broward) 2659,1881
Royal Oak Hills (Palm Beach) 3231,336
Royal Palm Isles (Broward) 2721,1766
Royal Palms Park (Broward) 2609,1903
Sabal Palms Estates (Broward) 2412,1464
Sandalfoot Cove (Palm Beach) 2591,384
Sanders Park (Broward) 2990,1073
Santa Barbara Shores (Broward) 3226,1352
Scott Lake (Miami) 2240,3613
Sea Ranch Lakes (Broward) 3272,1499
Shorewood (Broward) 3236,679
Silver Shores (Broward) 3220,1602
Soroka Shores (Broward) 3159,1902
Southwest Ranches (Broward) 1473,2655
Sun Swept Isles (Broward) 2830,3351
Sunny Isles (Miami) 3046,3545
Sunrise Heights (Broward) 2159,1979
Sunrise Key (Broward) 3103,2085
Sunrise (Broward) 3128,2055
Sunshine Park (Broward) 2397,2899
Sunshine Ranches (Broward) 1534,2759
Sunshine Ranches (Broward) 1532,2775
Tamarac (Broward) 2126,1408
Tedder (Broward) 3067,834
Terra Mar (Broward) 3262,1388
The Cove (Broward) 3344,615
Twin Lakes (Broward) 2785,1672
Washington Park (Broward) 2627,2063
West Deerfield Beach (Broward) 2865,591
West Dixie Bend (Broward) 2487,573
West Hollywood [S] (Broward) 2599,2973
Westgate Lake Manor (Broward) 2442,2137
Weston (Broward) 1016,2312
Wilton Manors (Broward) 2939,1840







WorkingMaps.com is a Project of FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc.
All Content (c)FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc. 2003-2011