Return to WorkingMaps.com

PRESS BACK ON YOUR BROWSER WHEN DONE
Hartford CT ZIP Code Map with Street Detail
thumb/cthartforddetailthumblarge.gif
Description: ZIP Code map of Hartford, CT, with enough street detail to clearly determine the boundaries of most ZIP Codes.
Base Cost: $24.00
Size (in inches): 40" Wide x 48" Tall
Size (in feet): 3.3 Feet Wide x 4.0 Feet Tall
Output Formats Available
  • Printed Map
  • PDF via Instant Download (stored as vector not raster, so you can zoom in without loss of resolution)
  • Adobe Illustrator Ver PC (stored as vector, fully layered, with each line, polygon, or text type stored on its own layer for easy manipulation)
  • SVG (text based vector format compatible with Illustrator 10)
Number of ZIP Codes Indexed: 157
Number of Populated Places Indexed: 283

Map Includes the Following Layers:
  • State Lines
  • Cities and Town Boundaries and Labels
  • County Boundaries and Labels
  • ZIP Code Boundaries and Labels
  • All Roads and Select Road Labels
  • Water Bodies
This map shows ZIP Code boundaries and labels. The index includes the map coordinates for all ZIP Codes that fall within the map coverage, including those associated with P.O. boxes or other delivery points not assigned to a range of street addresses. The index also includes precise x,y coordinates of populated places and neighborhoods, including those that are too small to label on the map itself.

Full Key to Map Showing X,Y Coordinates to the Features of Your Map

ZIP Code Index for Map:
Hartford Metro Area Detail
ZIP Code Map

ZIPS with an * are associated with Post Office Boxes or delivery places not assigned to a range of street addresses. The x,y coordinates correspond to the rulers that run along the top (x) and side (y) of your map.

06001 1342,1797
06002 1788,1247
06006* 2442,1222
06010 427,2773
06011* 537,2868
06013 524,2136
06016 3004,983
06019 679,1201
06020* 711,1232
06022* 578,1171
06023 2002,3294
06025* 3200,2545
06026 1844,504
06027 654,142
06028* 2754,1251
06029 3466,719
06030* 1232,2495
06032 1126,2257
06033 3204,2373
06034* 1010,2549
06035 1307,366
06037 1658,3414
06040 3535,1832
06041* 3256,1859
06043 3711,1932
06045* 3255,1858
06050* 1631,2918
06051 1788,2912
06052 1541,2911
06053 1567,2676
06057 291,1403
06059* 679,556
06060 1071,80
06061* 364,1096
06062 1107,2702
06063 618,562
06064* 2201,777
06065 118,536
06066 3734,1331
06067 2389,2989
06070 1581,844
06071 3587,183
06073 2990,2873
06074 2484,1464
06078 2313,336
06081 1612,783
06082 2640,269
06083* 2735,135
06084 3788,754
06085 893,2204
06087* 913,2104
06088 2563,751
06089 1387,1467
06090 998,645
06091 192,154
06092 1079,1128
06093 1900,90
06095 2537,1315
06096 2297,555
06098 361,1087
06101* 2356,1834
06102* 2209,2063
06103 2261,1978
06104* 2342,1719
06105 2083,1945
06106 2052,2164
06107 1780,2112
06108 2734,1850
06109 2104,2478
06110 1859,2359
06111 1908,2703
06112 2185,1724
06114 2387,2211
06115* 2287,1970
06117 1723,1866
06118 2685,2083
06119 1996,2109
06120 2425,1794
06123* 2217,1986
06126* 2217,1986
06127* 2216,1984
06128* 2668,1825
06129* 2378,2469
06131* 1941,2680
06132* 2217,1986
06133* 2086,2126
06134* 2217,1986
06137* 1079,3634
06138* 2620,2048
06140* 2324,1774
06141* 2314,1772
06142* 2141,1894
06143* 2317,1769
06144* 2314,1770
06145* 2323,1774
06146* 2323,1775
06147* 2324,1761
06150* 2291,1983
06151* 2292,1978
06152* 2225,1978
06153* 1938,2678
06154* 2076,1931
06155* 1835,2066
06156* 1907,2053
06160* 2082,1932
06161* 2355,2563
06167* 2217,1986
06176* 2292,1979
06180* 1704,2089
06183* 2243,2001
06199* 2364,1731
06248 3760,2473
06403 53,4718
06408* 747,3926
06410 879,4107
06411* 903,4357
06414* 3102,3712
06415 3745,3521
06416 2461,3359
06422 2305,4701
06423 3769,4520
06424 3383,4333
06438 3477,4573
06441 2977,4609
06444* 668,3811
06447 3717,2984
06450 1751,4177
06451 1292,3974
06454* 1493,3994
06455 2173,4159
06456* 3117,3770
06457 3088,3802
06459* 2494,3745
06467* 938,3776
06469 3598,4229
06479 981,3750
06480 2702,3382
06481 2187,4110
06489 1048,3398
06492 1856,4549
06493* 1446,4728
06494* 1411,4703
06495* 1412,4703
06518 727,4722
06524 417,4722
06702 39,3924
06703* 201,4136
06704 162,3775
06705 450,3955
06706 215,4070
06712 437,4331
06716 457,3471
06770 123,4545
06781* 249,2865
06782 28,3189
06786 101,2950
06791 72,2183


Populated Place Index
[H] = historical, no longer exists
[S] = subdivision or neighborhood

Achenbach (Middlesex) 2170,3617
Addison (Hartford) 2967,2446
Allentown (Litchfield) 325,3147
Alsop Corner (Hartford) 1389,1748
Arnolds (Middlesex) 3453,4625
Autumn HIll (New Haven) 1129,4265
Avon Park North (Hartford) 1273,1689
Avon Park South (Hartford) 1240,1744
Avon (Hartford) 1304,1712
Bahre Corner (Hartford) 846,1421
Baileyville (Middlesex) 2080,4266
Barber Corner [H] (Hartford) 1820,1725
Barkhampsted Center (Litchfield) 395,707
Barkhamsted (Litchfield) 732,693
Bensted Corner (Hartford) 1019,2622
Benvenue [H] (Middlesex) 2989,3818
Berlin (Hartford) 1910,3329
Beseck Lake (Middlesex) 2012,4220
Birchwood (Hartford) 1980,922
Bishops Corner (Hartford) 1129,3709
Bloomfield (Hartford) 1945,1544
Blue Hills (Hartford) 2158,1654
Bolton (Tolland) 3872,1970
Breakneck (Hartford) 2379,1003
Bretton Heights (Middlesex) 2490,3985
Bristol (Hartford) 582,2940
Broad Brook (Hartford) 3104,752
Brooksvale (New Haven) 860,4692
Browns Corner (Litchfield) 360,1586
Buckingham (Hartford) 3320,2485
Buckland (Hartford) 3109,1763
Bull Run Corner (Hartford) 2297,631
Burlington (Hartford) 455,2095
Burnham (Hartford) 2673,1753
Burnside (Hartford) 2751,1920
Canton Center (Hartford) 747,1326
Canton Valley (Hartford) 903,1514
Canton (Hartford) 894,1599
Carroll Corners (Hartford) 1689,683
Case Corner (Hartford) 1683,1471
Chatsworth Village (Hartford) 1500,586
Cherry Park (Hartford) 941,1711
Cheshire Street [H] (New Haven) 1151,4068
Cheshire (New Haven) 950,4431
Childrens Village of the Hartford Orphan Asylum (Hartford) 2077,1885
Coachlight Village (Hartford) 2713,1943
Cobalt Landing (Middlesex) 3121,3852
Cobalt (Middlesex) 3157,3797
Collinsville (Hartford) 727,1706
Colonial Mobile Home Park (Hartford) 2576,2296
Corbin Heights Housing [S] (Hartford) 1541,2727
Cottage Grove (Hartford) 2167,1579
Cotton Hollow (Hartford) 2826,2930
Cromwell Hills (Middlesex) 2313,3450
Cromwell (Middlesex) 2565,3535
Crowleys Corner (Hartford) 1066,1660
Deaconwood (New Haven) 813,4411
Durham Center (Middlesex) 2378,4589
Durham (Middlesex) 2370,4528
Dutch Point Colony [S] (Hartford) 2352,2148
East Berlin (Hartford) 2117,3348
East Bristol (Hartford) 826,2977
East Farmington Heights (Hartford) 1678,2378
East Farms (New Haven) 406,4039
East Glastonbury (Hartford) 3252,2645
East Granby (Hartford) 1927,546
East Hampton (Middlesex) 3493,3666
East Hartford Gardens (Hartford) 2729,2307
East Hartford (Hartford) 2718,1899
East Meriden (New Haven) 1836,4130
East Mountain (New Haven) 212,4186
East Plymouth (Hartford) 261,2765
East Windsor Hill (Hartford) 2749,1218
Edgewood (Hartford) 734,2666
Ellington (Tolland) 3591,806
Elm Hill (Hartford) 1898,2868
Elmwood (Hartford) 2023,2353
Enfield (Hartford) 2783,209
Fair Lawn (New Haven) 271,4046
Farmington Station (Hartford) 1124,2493
Farmington (Hartford) 1323,2495
Farnhams (Hartford) 3028,1186
Fernridge Place (Hartford) 1915,2046
Fernwood Estates (New Haven) 943,4796
Firetown (Hartford) 1324,882
Flax Hill Elderly Housing (Hartford) 3212,1575
Floydville (Hartford) 1594,667
Fogelmarks Corners (Middlesex) 2835,3462
Foote Corners (Hartford) 1748,2168
Forbes Village (Hartford) 2815,2321
Forest Village (Hartford) 2830,2195
Forestville (Hartford) 769,2890
Four Corners (Hartford) 3751,3162
Fox Hollow (New Haven) 1161,4196
Fox Hollow (New Haven) 1077,4259
Fox Meadows (Middlesex) 2277,3451
Gildersleeve (Middlesex) 2722,3514
Glastonbury Center (Hartford) 2826,2604
Glastonbury (Hartford) 2767,2507
Goodrich Heights (Middlesex) 2553,3303
Goodrich Heights (Middlesex) 2510,3264
Goodrichville (Hartford) 1361,248
Granbrook Park (Hartford) 1650,600
Granby (Hartford) 1529,450
Green Manor Village (Hartford) 2361,568
Griswoldville (Hartford) 2370,2684
Haddam (Middlesex) 3465,4525
Hampsted (Hartford) 845,505
Hancock (Litchfield) 113,3263
Hartford (Hartford) 2254,2079
Hartland (Hartford) 291,126
Hassunadchuauck [H] (Hartford) 3056,2256
Hayden (Hartford) 2571,974
Hazardville (Hartford) 3080,100
Higganum (Middlesex) 3168,4365
Highland Estates (Middlesex) 2203,3553
Highland Park (Hartford) 3471,2020
Highland (Middlesex) 1976,3813
Higley Village (Hartford) 1937,582
Hilliardville (Hartford) 3082,1868
Hockanum (Hartford) 2593,2267
Honeypot Glen (New Haven) 1034,4222
Hopewell (Hartford) 2942,2916
Hoskins (Hartford) 1563,915
Huckleberry Hills Trails (Hartford) 839,1838
Hungary (Hartford) 1584,249
Ives Corner (New Haven) 926,4707
Kensington (Hartford) 1757,3214
Kings Corner (Hartford) 2726,487
Lake Pocotopaug (Middlesex) 3433,3521
Lake Pocotopaug (Middlesex) 3435,3472
Lakeridge Heights (Middlesex) 2655,4167
Lamson Corner (Hartford) 420,2329
Leesville (Middlesex) 3653,4218
Liberty Mobile Home Park (Hartford) 1230,2859
Little City (Middlesex) 2906,4806
Long HIll Estates [S] (Middlesex) 2386,4035
Long Hill (Middlesex) 2493,4093
Long Hill (New Haven) 140,3879
Lovely Street (Hartford) 915,1961
Lydallville (Hartford) 3497,1755
Manchester Green (Hartford) 3436,1847
Manchester (Hartford) 3303,1932
Marion (Hartford) 768,3874
Marlborough (Hartford) 3750,3172
Maromas (Middlesex) 3129,3963
Mayberry Village (Hartford) 2884,1924
Meadowbrook (New Haven) 1078,4532
Meadowgate (Hartford) 1517,511
Mechanicsville (Hartford) 1492,320
Melrose (Hartford) 3249,527
Meriden (New Haven) 1540,4068
Middle Haddam (Middlesex) 3194,3868
Middlefield (Middlesex) 2160,4227
Middletown (Middlesex) 2542,3821
Mill Plain (New Haven) 209,3968
Mill Pond Village (Hartford) 3139,681
Milldale (Hartford) 986,3847
Miller Memorial Community (New Haven) 1604,4126
Miramichi (Middlesex) 2223,3942
Mixville (New Haven) 716,4236
Moodus (Middlesex) 3857,4287
Mount Pleasant Housing [S] (Hartford) 1535,2913
Mountaincrest (New Haven) 706,4686
Naubuc [H] (Hartford) 2746,2418
Nepaug (Litchfield) 215,1576
New Britain (Hartford) 1680,2992
New Hartford (Litchfield) 341,1115
Newfield Heights (Middlesex) 2385,3868
Newington Junction (Hartford) 1936,2521
Newington (Hartford) 2027,2660
North Bloomfield (Hartford) 1821,1029
North Canton (Hartford) 879,961
North Cromwell (Middlesex) 2571,3392
North End (Hartford) 1103,3400
Oakland Gardens (Hartford) 1611,2286
Oakland Gardens (Hartford) 1630,2373
Oakland (Hartford) 3316,1668
Old Avon Village (Hartford) 1315,1731
Oxford Park (Middlesex) 2403,3427
Oxford Village (Hartford) 3040,2027
Parkville (Hartford) 2199,2086
Pegville (Hartford) 1407,287
Pequabuck (Litchfield) 299,2940
Pine Hill (Hartford) 1409,1252
Pine Meadow (Litchfield) 407,1164
Pinnacle Heights Housing [S] (Hartford) 1455,2785
Plainville (Hartford) 1169,2895
Plantsville (Hartford) 977,3692
Platts Knoll (New Haven) 1100,4544
Pleasant Valley (Litchfield) 262,857
Pondside (New Haven) 1187,4079
Ponset (Middlesex) 3184,4643
Poquonock (Hartford) 2248,851
Portland (Middlesex) 2603,3727
Pratts Corner (Hartford) 1236,3905
Prospect (New Haven) 444,4419
Puddle Town (Litchfield) 467,1246
Rainbow (Hartford) 2157,739
Richards Corner (New Haven) 926,4574
River Glen (Hartford) 1118,2285
Riverdale (Middlesex) 2980,3811
Rivermead Mobile Home Park (Hartford) 2588,2320
Rock Landing (Middlesex) 3405,4356
Rockville (Tolland) 3734,1124
Rocky Hill (Hartford) 2582,2927
Salmon Brook (Hartford) 1485,429
Saybrooke Village [S] (Hartford) 2174,2232
Scantic (Hartford) 3062,894
Scitico (Hartford) 3268,115
Scovill Landing (Middlesex) 3764,4409
Shailerville (Middlesex) 3575,4577
Silvermine Acres (Hartford) 795,1542
Simsbury (Hartford) 1473,1131
Skinnerville (Middlesex) 3460,3836
Smith Tower Housing [S] (Hartford) 2351,2111
Somersville (Tolland) 3447,124
South Farms (Middlesex) 2595,3889
South Glastonbury (Hartford) 2855,2897
South Meriden (New Haven) 1377,4265
South Wethersfield (Hartford) 2468,2709
South Windsor (Hartford) 2645,1541
South Windsor (Hartford) 2955,1309
Southington (Hartford) 1068,3578
Southwood Acres (Hartford) 2917,322
Southwood Acres (Hartford) 2945,253
Spoonville [H] (Hartford) 1802,935
Spoonville (Hartford) 1831,941
Spring Village (Hartford) 2643,707
Stillmans Corner (Hartford) 1165,3869
Stowe Village Housing Project (Hartford) 2339,1814
Straitsville (New Haven) 102,4714
Strathmore Woods (New Haven) 997,4543
Suffield Depot (Hartford) 2408,180
Suffield (Hartford) 2403,175
Talcottville (Tolland) 3422,1555
Tariffville Center (Hartford) 1700,729
Tariffville (Hartford) 1727,837
Taylor Town (Hartford) 2804,3100
Terramuggus (Hartford) 3681,3143
Terryville (Litchfield) 183,2898
The Gables (Hartford) 1500,535
Thralltown (Hartford) 2409,1040
Tolles (Litchfield) 202,3192
Tootin' Hills (Hartford) 1062,1295
Town Hill (Litchfield) 208,1374
Tracy (New Haven) 1520,4380
Tudor Village (Hartford) 2715,2172
Turkey Hill (Hartford) 1655,3390
Tylerville (Middlesex) 3714,4774
Unionville (Hartford) 962,2177
Valley Mobile Home Park (New Haven) 285,4698
Vernon Center (Tolland) 3600,1388
Vernon (Tolland) 3558,1549
Wallingford (New Haven) 1460,4776
Wapping Mews Elderly Housing (Hartford) 3335,1418
Wapping (Hartford) 3082,1493
Warehouse Point (Hartford) 2629,623
Weatogue (Hartford) 1308,1417
Welles Village (Hartford) 2817,2369
West Avon (Hartford) 1099,1894
West Cheshire (New Haven) 831,4326
West District (Hartford) 970,2297
West Granby (Hartford) 1182,443
West Hartford (Hartford) 1889,2107
West Hill (Hartford) 1976,1932
West Simsbury (Hartford) 1108,1168
West Suffield (Hartford) 2138,125
Westfield (Middlesex) 2212,3637
Westmoor Park (Hartford) 1770,1930
Wethersfield (Hartford) 2480,2501
Whigville (Hartford) 610,2404
Whitings Corner (Hartford) 1725,1893
Wilson (Hartford) 2417,1652
Windermere (Tolland) 3507,1036
Windmill Springs (Hartford) 1524,474
Windsor Locks (Hartford) 2570,626
Windsor (Hartford) 2491,1296
Windsorville (Hartford) 3174,936
Wolcott (New Haven) 362,3552
Woodtick (New Haven) 425,3753
Wopowog (Middlesex) 3624,4120
Yalesville (New Haven) 1449,4459







WorkingMaps.com is a Project of FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc.
All Content (c)FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc. 2003-2011