Return to WorkingMaps.com

PRESS BACK ON YOUR BROWSER WHEN DONE
Denver CO ZIP Code Map with Street Detail
thumb/codenverdetailthumblarge.gif
Description: ZIP Code map of Denver,CO, with enough street detail to clearly determine the boundaries of most ZIP Codes.
Base Cost: $24.00
Size (in inches): 40" Wide x 48" Tall
Size (in feet): 3.3 Feet Wide x 4.0 Feet Tall
Output Formats Available
  • Printed Map
  • PDF via Instant Download (stored as vector not raster, so you can zoom in without loss of resolution)
  • Adobe Illustrator Ver PC (stored as vector, fully layered, with each line, polygon, or text type stored on its own layer for easy manipulation)
  • SVG (text based vector format compatible with Illustrator 10)
Number of ZIP Codes Indexed: 160
Number of Populated Places Indexed: 104

Map Includes the Following Layers:
  • State Lines
  • Cities and Town Boundaries and Labels
  • County Boundaries and Labels
  • ZIP Code Boundaries and Labels
  • All Roads and Select Road Labels
  • Water Bodies
This map shows ZIP Code boundaries and labels. The index includes the map coordinates for all ZIP Codes that fall within the map coverage, including those associated with P.O. boxes or other delivery points not assigned to a range of street addresses. The index also includes precise x,y coordinates of populated places and neighborhoods, including those that are too small to label on the map itself.

Full Key to Map Showing X,Y Coordinates to the Features of Your Map

ZIP Code Index for Map:
Denver Metro Area Detail
ZIP Code Map

ZIPS with an * are associated with Post Office Boxes or delivery places not assigned to a range of street addresses. The x,y coordinates correspond to the rulers that run along the top (x) and side (y) of your map.

80001* 1341,1291
80002 1146,1346
80003 1629,1266
80004 1153,1213
80005 1214,995
80006* 1374,930
80007 688,887
80010 2834,1865
80011 3067,1696
80012 2781,2140
80013 3493,2541
80014 3010,2517
80015 3498,2779
80016 3630,3054
80017 3412,2217
80018 3675,2206
80019 3821,1343
80020 1429,517
80021 781,431
80022 3217,718
80024 2421,962
80025 91,263
80027 717,276
80030 1758,1113
80031 1604,758
80033 1156,1535
80034* 1396,1606
80035* 1678,1060
80036* 1690,1087
80037* 2318,1142
80038* 1348,308
80040* 2716,1805
80041* 2962,1597
80042* 2996,1858
80044* 2928,2517
80045* 2931,1787
80046* 3026,2289
80047* 2910,1754
80102 4544,1866
80107 4558,3479
80110 2356,2721
80111 2539,2810
80112 2806,3292
80113 2107,2660
80120 1703,3073
80121 2235,2897
80122 2101,3173
80123 1365,2910
80124 2579,3689
80125 1618,3736
80126 1661,3302
80127 935,3441
80128 1552,3256
80129 1898,3649
80130 2392,3520
80134 2970,3674
80137 4295,2012
80138 4008,3612
80150* 1987,2638
80151* 1985,2637
80154* 1976,2540
80155* 2677,3073
80160* 1779,2902
80161* 2120,3051
80162* 1502,3067
80163* 2544,3463
80165* 1836,3061
80166* 1833,3069
80201* 1343,2213
80202 1871,1713
80203 2005,1805
80204 1826,1888
80205 2164,1711
80206 2194,1860
80207 2289,1612
80208* 2123,2354
80209 2176,2062
80210 2119,2305
80211 1735,1656
80212 1526,1517
80214 1462,1764
80215 996,1809
80216 2584,1483
80217* 1906,1739
80218 2114,2028
80219 1754,2213
80220 2528,1604
80221 1881,1214
80222 2342,2366
80223 1908,2271
80224 2423,2219
80225* 1239,2093
80226 1155,2048
80227 1091,2438
80228 845,2297
80229 2361,709
80230 2588,2033
80231 2717,2181
80232 1466,2297
80233 2494,468
80234 1885,384
80235 1271,2644
80236 1619,2602
80237 2590,2732
80238 2702,1711
80239 2975,1549
80241 2363,175
80243* 2126,2272
80244* 1932,1756
80246 2344,2206
80247 2602,2139
80248* 1883,1734
80249 3799,997
80250* 2247,2340
80251* 2843,2499
80252* 2531,1388
80255* 1932,1815
80256* 1932,1769
80257* 1906,1739
80259* 1964,1823
80260 1940,821
80261* 1974,2237
80262* 2284,1911
80263* 1835,1049
80264 1982,1817
80265* 1933,1762
80266* 2128,1618
80270* 1947,1788
80271* 1947,1788
80273* 1963,1951
80274* 1964,1805
80275* 2342,2411
80279* 2479,1932
80280* 2479,1932
80281* 1964,1805
80285* 1989,1840
80290 1974,1803
80291* 1964,1805
80292* 1929,1770
80293 1952,1785
80294 1956,1758
80295* 1978,1844
80299* 1939,1771
80303 618,150
80305 334,150
80401 504,1936
80402* 486,1682
80403 431,1262
80419* 506,1829
80433 144,3711
80439 72,3176
80453* 319,2439
80454 305,2773
80465 524,2979
80601 2805,669
80602 2465,47
80603 2710,522
80614* 2152,287
80640 2743,438
80642 4493,400


Populated Place Index
[H] = historical, no longer exists
[S] = subdivision or neighborhood

Acequia (Douglas) 1762,3705
Acres Green (Douglas) 2609,3434
Adams City [S] (Adams) 2416,1161
Alamo Placita (Denver) 2109,2049
Altura (Arapahoe) 3209,1893
Applewood (Jefferson) 913,1817
Archer (Jefferson) 1448,3621
Arvada (Jefferson) 1400,1354
Aurora (Adams) 3032,1983
Barr Lake (Adams) 3404,177
Berkley (Adams) 1793,1343
Blakeland (Douglas) 1709,3401
Bow Mar (Arapahoe) 1628,2823
Broomfield (Broomfield) 1415,363
Carriage Club (Douglas) 2576,3637
Castlewood (Arapahoe) 2579,3197
Centennial (Arapahoe) 2734,3245
Cherry Hills Village (Arapahoe) 2210,2716
Cherry Ridge [S] (Arapahoe) 2341,2843
Cody Park (Jefferson) 222,2074
College View (Denver) 1812,2533
Columbine Valley (Arapahoe) 1740,3053
Columbine (Wexford) 1500,3163
Commerce City (Adams) 2383,1315
Cottonwood (Douglas) 3215,3389
Cozy Corner (Adams) 1803,423
Deermont (Jefferson) 755,3832
Denver (Denver) 2053,1894
Derby (Adams) 2482,1054
Dupont (Adams) 2525,1066
Eastlake (Adams) 2214,342
Edgemont (Jefferson) 1117,1954
Edgewater (Jefferson) 1545,1773
Eldorado Springs (Boulder) 200,250
Englewood (Arapahoe) 2028,2663
Eno (Adams) 2961,656
Federal Heights (Adams) 1973,950
Fenders (Jefferson) 552,3271
Foxfield (Arapahoe) 3277,3144
Gateway (Douglas) 2545,3496
Genesee (Jefferson) 203,2326
Glendale (Arapahoe) 2379,2184
Golden (Jefferson) 540,1743
Grand View Estates (Douglas) 3090,3547
Green Mountain Village (Jefferson) 1103,2232
Greenwood Village (Arapahoe) 2264,2922
Hazeltine Heights (Adams) 2670,668
Hazeltine (Adams) 2713,575
Henderson (Adams) 2824,374
Heritage Hills (Douglas) 2719,3547
Highlands Ranch (Douglas) 2140,3453
Homewood Park (Jefferson) 672,3534
Idledale (Jefferson) 385,2494
Indian Hills (Jefferson) 425,2910
Indians Hills (Jefferson) 282,2773
Irondale (Adams) 2620,971
Ken Caryl (Jefferson) 1224,3261
Lakeside (Jefferson) 1601,1571
Lakeside (Denver) 1578,1561
Lakewood (Jefferson) 1432,2179
Leyden Junction (Jefferson) 1014,986
Leyden (Jefferson) 785,995
Littleton (Arapahoe) 1841,2951
Lone Pine Estates (Jefferson) 371,3092
Lone Tree (Douglas) 2606,3606
Meridian (Douglas) 2848,3477
Montbello (Denver) 3024,1443
Morrison (Jefferson) 724,2602
Mount Olivet (Jefferson) 1048,1479
Mountain View (Jefferson) 1602,1594
North Washington (Adams) 2096,1322
Northglenn (Adams) 2048,663
Oehlmann Park (Jefferson) 276,3731
Paradise Hills (Jefferson) 341,2103
Parker (Douglas) 3473,3759
Phillipsburg (Jefferson) 741,3572
Plainview (Jefferson) 199,578
Plastic (Jefferson) 502,857
Pleasant View (Jefferson) 855,1926
Quimby (Adams) 2323,768
Rocky (Jefferson) 381,855
Rolla (Adams) 2658,806
Sable (Adams) 3039,1672
Sandown (Denver) 2589,1618
Semper (Jefferson) 1550,906
Sheridan (Arapahoe) 1788,2668
Sherrelwood (Adams) 1954,1064
Sky Village (Jefferson) 355,3465
Southglenn (Arapahoe) 2249,3174
Spivak (Jefferson) 1520,1843
Stonegate (Douglas) 3201,3655
Sullivan (Arapahoe) 2604,2469
Thornton (Adams) 2144,811
Twin Forks (Jefferson) 535,3112
Twin Lakes (Adams) 1931,1171
Utah Junction (Adams) 1972,1377
Wallace Village (Jefferson) 1373,676
Watkins (Adams) 4470,1857
Welby (Adams) 2224,1076
Western Hills (Adams) 1980,1111
Westminster (Adams) 1724,1072
Wheat Ridge (Jefferson) 1463,1663
Wolhurst (Arapahoe) 1731,3310
Zuni (Adams) 1821,1353







WorkingMaps.com is a Project of FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc.
All Content (c)FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc. 2003-2011