Return to WorkingMaps.com

PRESS BACK ON YOUR BROWSER WHEN DONE
Little Rock AR ZIP Code Map with Street Detail
thumb/arlittlerockdetailthumblarge.gif
Description: ZIP Code map of Little Rock, AR, with enough street detail to clearly determine the boundaries of most ZIP Codes.
Base Cost: $24.00
Size (in inches): 43" Wide x 40" Tall
Size (in feet): 3.6 Feet Wide x 3.3 Feet Tall
Output Formats Available
  • Printed Map
  • PDF via Instant Download (stored as vector not raster, so you can zoom in without loss of resolution)
  • Adobe Illustrator Ver PC (stored as vector, fully layered, with each line, polygon, or text type stored on its own layer for easy manipulation)
  • SVG (text based vector format compatible with Illustrator 10)
Number of ZIP Codes Indexed: 57
Number of Populated Places Indexed: 192

Map Includes the Following Layers:
  • State Lines
  • Cities and Town Boundaries and Labels
  • County Boundaries and Labels
  • ZIP Code Boundaries and Labels
  • All Roads and Select Road Labels
  • Water Bodies
This map shows ZIP Code boundaries and labels. The index includes the map coordinates for all ZIP Codes that fall within the map coverage, including those associated with P.O. boxes or other delivery points not assigned to a range of street addresses. The index also includes precise x,y coordinates of populated places and neighborhoods, including those that are too small to label on the map itself.

Full Key to Map Showing X,Y Coordinates to the Features of Your Map

ZIP Code Index for Map:
Little Rock Metro Area Detail
ZIP Code Map

ZIPS with an * are associated with Post Office Boxes or delivery places not assigned to a range of street addresses. The x,y coordinates correspond to the rulers that run along the top (x) and side (y) of your map.

72002 458,3078
72011 500,3840
72015 175,3464
72016 29,66
72022 468,3440
72023 4067,460
72046 3219,3763
72053 2607,2497
72065 2412,3822
72076 3296,905
72078* 3508,888
72083 4061,3233
72086 4057,1490
72089* 519,3634
72099 3315,480
72103 1462,3398
72106 787,403
72113 1303,986
72114 2445,1923
72115* 2401,1903
72116 2492,1612
72117 3274,1766
72118 2446,1360
72119* 2341,2013
72120 2756,752
72124* 2580,1471
72135 457,109
72142 3910,2661
72164* 2534,2713
72183 2981,3557
72190* 2415,1600
72198* 2329,1881
72199* 2422,1690
72201 2159,2072
72202 1841,1761
72203* 2662,3236
72204 1749,2384
72205 1508,2094
72206 2878,2230
72207 1592,1704
72209 1328,2871
72210 630,2513
72211 917,2108
72212 1265,1710
72214* 2267,1805
72215* 1658,2065
72216* 2742,1313
72217* 1580,1827
72219* 1688,2772
72221* 146,1644
72222* 2226,2106
72223 986,2140
72225* 1660,2065
72227 1513,1795
72231* 2231,2102
72260* 2146,2114
72295* 2176,2152


Populated Place Index
[H] = historical, no longer exists
[S] = subdivision or neighborhood

Alexander (Pulaski) 978,3367
Allendale Manor [S] (Pulaski) 1600,3002
Alpine (Pulaski) 818,2419
Altharp [H] (Saline) 1563,3728
Amboy (Pulaski) 2196,1590
American Manor [S] (Pulaski) 1960,3040
Applegate [S] (Pulaski) 1881,2700
Arbor Cove [S] (Pulaski) 1768,2789
Arrowhead Manor [S] (Pulaski) 2229,1649
Autumnbrook [S] (Pulaski) 2878,1266
Azalea Place [S] (Pulaski) 1592,2553
Banty [H] (Pulaski) 526,2246
Base Line (Pulaski) 1987,2975
Baucum (Pulaski) 3521,2357
Bauxite Junction (Saline) 369,3815
Berger (Pulaski) 2068,3028
Beverly Terrace [S] (Pulaski) 1677,2834
Biddle (Pulaski) 2464,2457
Bingham (Pulaski) 2351,3808
Blue Hill (Pulaski) 1756,928
Booker (Pulaski) 2976,1684
Breckenridge [S] (Pulaski) 1349,2029
Brittain (Pulaski) 1949,3087
Brownwood Terrace [S] (Pulaski) 1566,2279
Bryant Oaks [S] (Saline) 633,3563
Bryant (Saline) 587,3706
Camilla [H] (Lonoke) 3982,648
Cammack Village (Pulaski) 1728,1871
Candlewood [S] (Pulaski) 1095,1575
Careywood [S] (Saline) 596,3480
Cato (Faulkner) 2437,359
Catorce [H] (Pulaski) 1032,827
Charity [H] (Pulaski) 3211,2300
Cloverdale (Pulaski) 1718,2926
College Station (Pulaski) 2776,2570
Collegeville (Saline) 698,3295
Colony West [S] (Pulaski) 1455,1861
Country Club (Lonoke) 3985,2348
Crystal Hill (Pulaski) 1956,1502
Deer Meadow [S] (Pulaski) 1640,3228
Dickey [H] (Pulaski) 3510,3638
Dixie (Pulaski) 2717,2007
Douglas Corner (Pulaski) 1219,2557
Douglasville (Pulaski) 1642,2511
Edgewood [S] (Saline) 450,3539
Estes (Pulaski) 3621,3567
Eureka Garden (Pulaski) 3090,1675
Evergreen [S] (Saline) 660,3580
Fairman (Pulaski) 2848,1858
Fairview (Pulaski) 2319,2631
Fourche [H] (Pulaski) 2662,2507
Foxboro [S] (Pulaski) 2294,1554
Galloway (Pulaski) 3529,1846
Geyer Springs (Pulaski) 1845,2641
Gibson (Pulaski) 2649,801
Gillam Park (Pulaski) 2492,2585
Gladewood Addition (Pulaski) 3835,119
Gravel Ridge (Pulaski) 3017,958
Guilford [H] (Pulaski) 1611,3312
Gum Springs (Pulaski) 1922,2663
Haig (Pulaski) 1992,1460
Hamiter (Lonoke) 4039,3023
Head [H] (Pulaski) 3863,816
Hickory Hills [S] (Pulaski) 1041,1793
Hickory Ridge [S] (Pulaski) 1025,1829
Higgins (Pulaski) 2674,3140
Hillsborough [S] (Pulaski) 1116,1938
Holland (Lonoke) 4135,390
Holly Springs (Pulaski) 390,2247
Hot Springs Junction (Pulaski) 2250,2519
Indian Head Lake Estates [S] (Pulaski) 3137,1226
Iron Springs (Pulaski) 1927,3765
Ironton (Pulaski) 2319,3337
Ivesville (Pulaski) 1043,1628
Jacksonville (Pulaski) 3676,977
Jeffrey (Pulaski) 1951,1430
Kensington Place [S] (Pulaski) 1425,2400
Kerr (Lonoke) 4104,1772
Lakewood (Pulaski) 2586,1703
Landmark (Pulaski) 1977,3547
Lansbrook (Pulaski) 3055,1893
Levy (Pulaski) 2320,1763
Little Rock (Pulaski) 2215,2187
Longlea [S] (Pulaski) 1134,1812
Mabelvale (Pulaski) 1426,3109
Macon (Pulaski) 3196,435
Marche (Pulaski) 1616,1015
Martindale (Pulaski) 711,2366
Maumelle Station (Pulaski) 961,1517
Maumelle (Pulaski) 1273,983
McAlmont (Pulaski) 3094,1561
McClellan Place [S] (Pulaski) 1819,3026
Meadowcliff (Pulaski) 1715,2689
Melanie Park [S] (Pulaski) 2330,1545
Merrivale [S] (Pulaski) 1528,2986
Mesa View [S] (Pulaski) 1301,2088
Mineral [H] (Pulaski) 2172,901
Monnie Springs (Pulaski) 605,454
Morgan (Pulaski) 1534,784
Mount Pilgrim (Pulaski) 968,704
Natural Steps (Pulaski) 692,1032
Niemeyer [H] (Pulaski) 2706,2071
North Hills Manor [S] (Pulaski) 2944,1266
North Little Rock (Pulaski) 2398,1955
North Oaks [S] (Pulaski) 2179,1794
Oak Forest (Pulaski) 1888,2234
Oak Grove (Pulaski) 1923,1226
Olmstead (Pulaski) 2836,209
Otter Creek [S] (Pulaski) 1011,3063
Overlook Park [S] (Pulaski) 1634,1788
Palarm (Faulkner) 918,599
Pankey (Pulaski) 1143,1650
Park Hill (Pulaski) 2452,1790
Parkers (Pulaski) 2008,3475
Parkway Place [S] (Pulaski) 1072,2147
Pebble Beach Park [S] (Pulaski) 1062,1821
Pecan Grove (Pulaski) 2891,1916
Pecan Lake [S] (Pulaski) 1494,2673
Picron (Pulaski) 2755,2509
Piedmont [S] (Pulaski) 1204,1722
Pinnacle (Pulaski) 518,1398
Pleasant Forest [S] (Pulaski) 1248,1767
Pleasant Ridge [S] (Pulaski) 1257,1694
Pleasant Valley [S] (Pulaski) 1253,1828
Pleasant Valley Estates [S] (Pulaski) 1162,1910
Pleasant View [S] (Pulaski) 1139,1756
Ponderosa [S] (Pulaski) 1649,2759
Protho Junction (Pulaski) 2957,1972
Pulaski Heights (Pulaski) 1992,2083
Pulaski (Pulaski) 2048,1968
Raintree Acres [S] (Saline) 644,3521
Rainwood [S] (Pulaski) 1271,1957
Red Gate (Pulaski) 952,3197
Richardson Place [S] (Saline) 473,3678
River Ridge Manor [S] (Pulaski) 1459,1755
Rixey (Pulaski) 3198,1485
Rock Creek [S] (Pulaski) 1060,2083
Roland (Pulaski) 505,644
Rose City (Pulaski) 2885,2067
Rosedale (Pulaski) 1534,2447
Rottaken (Pulaski) 2866,3926
Rusty Pines [S] (Pulaski) 1689,2929
Saint Charles [S] (Pulaski) 1124,2055
Saint Thomas [S] (Pulaski) 1071,2044
Scott (Lonoke) 3800,2681
Secluded Hills [S] (Pulaski) 1020,1681
Shady Grove (Pulaski) 721,2036
Shannon Hills (Saline) 1354,3461
Sheraton Park [S] (Pulaski) 1605,1931
Sherwood Estates [S] (Saline) 323,3550
Sherwood (Pulaski) 2746,1496
Shiloh [S] (Pulaski) 1501,3159
Silver Creek [S] (Pulaski) 2767,1576
Skylark [S] (Pulaski) 1640,3074
South Bend (Lonoke) 4134,1219
Spring Valley (Pulaski) 961,2329
Sweet Home (Pulaski) 2604,2788
Sylvan Hills (Pulaski) 2688,1281
TKO [S] (Lonoke) 3991,283
Tafton (Pulaski) 2780,3460
Tall Timbers West [S] (Pulaski) 1414,2573
Tanglewood [S] (Pulaski) 2455,1500
Terrytown (Pulaski) 1091,3124
Timber Creek [S] (Pulaski) 2717,1649
Timber Ridge [S] (Pulaski) 1174,2177
Toltec (Lonoke) 4133,3134
Toneyville (Pulaski) 3739,641
Town and Country Estates [S] (Pulaski) 1573,2868
Turtle Creek [S] (Pulaski) 1246,2015
Twin Oaks [S] (Saline) 564,3541
Twin Springs (Pulaski) 617,2282
Valentine (Pulaski) 3254,1426
Vimy Ridge (Saline) 1207,3651
Wakefield Village (Pulaski) 1905,2794
Walkers Corner (Lonoke) 3840,2511
Walton Heights [S] (Pulaski) 1309,1686
Ward (Pulaski) 2099,2905
Warsaw (Pulaski) 3302,114
West Marche (Pulaski) 1243,846
Westbrook [S] (Pulaski) 1414,2467
Westbrook Addition (Pulaski) 3958,104
Western Acres [S] (Pulaski) 2795,1378
Westwood (Pulaski) 1558,2589
Willowdale [H] (Pulaski) 3203,2370
Windamere [S] (Pulaski) 1825,2915
Woodland Heights (Pulaski) 1323,1717
Woodland Hills [S] (Pulaski) 1303,2060
Woodland Hills (Saline) 894,3579
Woodland Ridge [S] (Pulaski) 1793,3378
Woodyardville (Pulaski) 2380,2999
Wrightsville (Pulaski) 2817,3633
Yorkwood [S] (Pulaski) 1674,3133







WorkingMaps.com is a Project of FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc.
All Content (c)FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc. 2003-2011