Return to WorkingMaps.com

PRESS BACK ON YOUR BROWSER WHEN DONE
Montgomery AL ZIP Code Map with Street Detail
thumb/almontgomerydetailthumblarge.gif
Description: ZIP Code map of Montgomery, AL, with enough street detail to clearly determine the boundaries of most ZIP Codes.
Base Cost: $24.00
Size (in inches): 44" Wide x 39" Tall
Size (in feet): 3.7 Feet Wide x 3.2 Feet Tall
Output Formats Available
  • Printed Map
  • PDF via Instant Download (stored as vector not raster, so you can zoom in without loss of resolution)
  • Adobe Illustrator Ver PC (stored as vector, fully layered, with each line, polygon, or text type stored on its own layer for easy manipulation)
  • SVG (text based vector format compatible with Illustrator 10)
Number of ZIP Codes Indexed: 57
Number of Populated Places Indexed: 262

Map Includes the Following Layers:
  • State Lines
  • Cities and Town Boundaries and Labels
  • County Boundaries and Labels
  • ZIP Code Boundaries and Labels
  • All Roads and Select Road Labels
  • Water Bodies
This map shows ZIP Code boundaries and labels. The index includes the map coordinates for all ZIP Codes that fall within the map coverage, including those associated with P.O. boxes or other delivery points not assigned to a range of street addresses. The index also includes precise x,y coordinates of populated places and neighborhoods, including those that are too small to label on the map itself.

Full Key to Map Showing X,Y Coordinates to the Features of Your Map

ZIP Code Index for Map:
Montgomery Metro Area Detail
ZIP Code Map

ZIPS with an * are associated with Post Office Boxes or delivery places not assigned to a range of street addresses. The x,y coordinates correspond to the rulers that run along the top (x) and side (y) of your map.

36013 3690,2701
36020 1419,1585
36022 1029,441
36024 3318,459
36025 1858,1143
36029 3672,2991
36043 730,3253
36051 72,33
36052 3442,3245
36054 1063,1254
36057* 2905,1949
36064 2901,2878
36066 793,1458
36067 366,2256
36068* 596,1437
36069 2444,3409
36075 3615,1848
36078 3458,1188
36080 1862,16
36092 2004,453
36093 2686,1087
36101* 1483,1974
36102* 1467,1962
36103* 1468,1967
36104 1479,1970
36105 1803,3035
36106 2151,2299
36107 1715,2059
36108 1378,2131
36109 2169,2009
36110 1858,1327
36111 1784,2451
36112* 1303,2033
36113 1361,2247
36114* 1993,1908
36115 2001,1895
36116 2369,2733
36117 2802,2173
36118* 1976,1887
36119* 1611,2143
36120* 2069,2631
36121* 2635,2050
36123* 1640,2204
36124* 2449,1999
36125* 1515,2604
36130* 1562,2143
36131* 1635,2111
36132* 2425,2120
36133* 1559,2143
36134* 1573,2120
36135* 2638,2054
36140* 2638,2054
36141* 2635,2050
36142* 1554,2097
36177* 1635,2111
36191* 1779,2513
36752 219,2796


Populated Place Index
[H] = historical, no longer exists
[S] = subdivision or neighborhood

Adkin Hill (Elmore) 1621,376
Antioch (Montgomery) 671,2392
Arlington [S] (Montgomery) 1663,2596
Arrowhead [S] (Montgomery) 2665,2179
Azalea Woods Estates [S] (Elmore) 2489,1410
Barachias (Montgomery) 2366,2789
Bell Meadows [S] (Montgomery) 2361,2464
Bell Station (Montgomery) 2383,2551
Bellehurst [S] (Montgomery) 2098,2161
Bellemeade [S] (Montgomery) 2013,2795
Bellwood Estates [S] (Montgomery) 2350,2633
Bellwood Plantation [S] (Montgomery) 2357,2395
Blue Ridge Estates [S] (Elmore) 2388,1388
Blue Ridge (Elmore) 2406,1284
Blueberry Hill [S] (Elmore) 2317,1035
Boylston (Montgomery) 1824,1784
Brassell Bottom (Montgomery) 2444,2014
Brassell (Montgomery) 3389,2010
Brentwood [S] (Montgomery) 2006,2473
Brewer Estates [S] (Montgomery) 1097,2696
Brickdale Estates [S] (Montgomery) 1278,2302
Brighton Estates [S] (Montgomery) 2352,2497
Broadmoor [S] (Elmore) 1364,1152
Brookview Manor [S] (Montgomery) 1720,1822
Brookwood Estates [S] (Montgomery) 2130,2336
Burkville (Lowndes) 136,2561
Butts Mill (Elmore) 3894,748
Cantelous (Montgomery) 667,2600
Capitol Heights [S] (Montgomery) 1849,2143
Carol Villa [S] (Montgomery) 2227,2222
Carriage Hills [S] (Montgomery) 2188,2540
Carver Park [S] (Montgomery) 1516,2422
Catoma (Montgomery) 813,2678
Cecil (Montgomery) 3597,2766
Cedar Point (Montgomery) 772,2262
Chana Creek (Elmore) 3726,283
Cherokee Estates [S] (Elmore) 2440,636
Chisholm (Montgomery) 1784,1870
Claud (Elmore) 3190,610
Cleveland Meadows [S] (Montgomery) 1534,2546
Clisby Park [S] (Montgomery) 1693,2104
Cloverdale [S] (Montgomery) 1716,2394
Cloverland [S] (Montgomery) 1654,2466
Clubview Estates [S] (Montgomery) 2000,2544
Cobbs Ford (Elmore) 1185,1581
Cold Spring (Elmore) 1249,374
College Grove [S] (Montgomery) 2176,2109
Cooks (Montgomery) 2693,1917
Coosada (Elmore) 1486,1241
Country Club Estates [S] (Autauga) 530,1648
Country Estates [S] (Montgomery) 932,2366
Cross Creek [S] (Montgomery) 1880,2762
Dalraida [S] (Montgomery) 2038,2022
Dannley Pines [S] (Montgomery) 1042,2687
Deatsville (Elmore) 1067,380
Dexter (Elmore) 2673,141
Doral Estates [S] (Montgomery) 2223,3190
Dosterville (Autauga) 710,1703
Druid Hills [S] (Montgomery) 1767,2531
Eastern Meadows [S] (Montgomery) 1880,1883
Eastmont [S] (Montgomery) 2147,2103
Eastwood Farms [S] (Montgomery) 2434,2330
Eastwood Villa [S] (Montgomery) 3293,2233
Eclectic (Elmore) 3425,170
Edgemont Heights [S] (Montgomery) 1569,2439
Elmore (Elmore) 1594,923
Elsmeade [S] (Montgomery) 1891,2622
English Village [S] (Montgomery) 1395,2710
Executive Park [S] (Montgomery) 2102,2531
Fairview [S] (Montgomery) 823,2381
Fays (Elmore) 971,1374
Five Points (Elmore) 1353,1306
Flatwood (Montgomery) 1944,1613
Floyd (Elmore) 3538,445
Forest Hills [S] (Montgomery) 1943,2163
Foxchase [S] (Montgomery) 2898,2666
Foxwood [S] (Montgomery) 2832,2623
Foxwood Trace [S] (Montgomery) 2874,2500
Freeport [S] (Montgomery) 3167,2413
Friendship (Elmore) 3816,937
Fusihatchi [H] (Elmore) 2844,1815
Garden Square [S] (Montgomery) 1762,1918
Gay Meadows [S] (Montgomery) 1915,2524
Georgetown [S] (Montgomery) 2237,2482
Gibbs Village [S] (Montgomery) 1389,2340
Gibson Hill [S] (Montgomery) 2431,3279
Gladlane Estates [S] (Montgomery) 1997,2516
Glendale Acres (Elmore) 3344,418
Good Hope (Elmore) 3564,653
Governors Estates [S] (Montgomery) 1991,2596
Grandview Pines [S] (Elmore) 1136,968
Great Oaks [S] (Elmore) 1236,1405
Greater Washington Park [S] (Montgomery) 1346,2524
Green Acres [S] (Montgomery) 2101,2460
Grove Hill [S] (Montgomery) 1897,2321
Grovewood [S] (Montgomery) 1038,2258
Gunter Grove [S] (Montgomery) 2171,2077
Halcyon [S] (Montgomery) 2516,2330
Harrogate Springs (Elmore) 2306,1124
Heatherton Heights [S] (Montgomery) 2112,2386
Hidden Forest [S] (Elmore) 3225,1065
Highland Gardens [S] (Montgomery) 1820,1950
Highland Village [S] (Montgomery) 1421,2307
Highpoint Estates [S] (Montgomery) 1989,1998
Hillcrest [S] (Montgomery) 1780,2115
Hillwood [S] (Montgomery) 1988,2358
Hillwood West [S] (Montgomery) 1839,2338
Holtville (Elmore) 1520,163
Hope Hull (Montgomery) 1313,3019
Hunter (Montgomery) 1064,2038
Hunters Point [S] (Montgomery) 2102,2774
Hunting Downs [S] (Montgomery) 1382,3249
Hunting Ridge [S] (Autauga) 531,1574
Jacksons Lake (Elmore) 1421,1651
Jasmine Hill [S] (Elmore) 2420,1262
John Lee Acres [S] (Elmore) 2729,1663
Johnstown [S] (Montgomery) 2053,1994
Johnstown East [S] (Montgomery) 2134,2053
Kilby (Montgomery) 1914,1931
King Hill [S] (Montgomery) 1820,2080
Kingswood [S] (Elmore) 1222,1351
Knollwood [S] (Montgomery) 3329,2283
Knollwood [S] (Elmore) 1197,1132
Kulumi [H] (Elmore) 2798,1724
Lagos del Sol [S] (Montgomery) 1371,3093
Lakeview Heights [S] (Montgomery) 1961,2297
Landmarks [S] (Montgomery) 2380,2174
Lee Farms [S] (Montgomery) 1152,2352
Liberty (Elmore) 3664,1058
Live Oaks [S] (Autauga) 546,1351
London (Montgomery) 3324,2995
Lynndale (Montgomery) 1911,2600
Lynwood Terrace [S] (Montgomery) 1656,2539
Macedonia (Montgomery) 2200,2828
Madison (Montgomery) 2171,1821
Manack (Lowndes) 305,2559
Matthews (Montgomery) 3628,3056
Maxwell Heights [S] (Montgomery) 1398,2318
Mayfair [S] (Montgomery) 1992,2232
McDade (Montgomery) 3349,2664
McGehee Estates [S] (Montgomery) 1882,2401
McGehees (Montgomery) 1198,3019
Melmar [S] (Autauga) 483,1351
Memorial Heights [S] (Montgomery) 1397,2426
Merry (Montgomery) 3034,2421
Millbrook (Elmore) 1285,1382
Mitylene (Montgomery) 2512,2140
Mobile Heights [S] (Montgomery) 1463,2415
Monterey Park [S] (Montgomery) 2087,2741
Montgomery East [S] (Montgomery) 2325,2081
Montgomery (Montgomery) 1689,2264
Montwood Estates [S] (Montgomery) 2027,2713
Morningview [S] (Montgomery) 1907,2074
Mosswood [S] (Montgomery) 2105,2813
Mount Meigs Station (Montgomery) 2953,2012
Mount Meigs (Montgomery) 2985,2298
Mount Sinai (Montgomery) 585,2829
Mountain View Estates [S] (Montgomery) 2194,2174
Muklassa [H] (Montgomery) 2589,1811
Neman (Elmore) 3754,603
New Bingham (Elmore) 2593,1466
New Town [S] (Montgomery) 1702,2026
Normandale [S] (Montgomery) 1716,2496
North Elmore (Elmore) 1567,785
North Montgomery (Montgomery) 1598,2052
North Pass [S] (Montgomery) 1897,1797
Oak Park [S] (Montgomery) 1827,2260
Old Bingham (Elmore) 2800,1681
Olde Acres [S] (Montgomery) 2034,2341
Open Acres [S] (Montgomery) 1826,1717
Overlook [S] (Autauga) 839,1636
Overton Heights [S] (Elmore) 1388,1155
Park Manor [S] (Montgomery) 1711,1851
Pate (Autauga) 344,1357
Pecan Grove Estates [S] (Montgomery) 1876,2026
Perry Hills [S] (Montgomery) 2005,2295
Perrys Mill (Montgomery) 2615,2855
Pike Road (Montgomery) 2978,2909
Pine Brook Estates [S] (Elmore) 1249,1457
Pine Forest Estates [S] (Montgomery) 2115,2804
Pine Level (Autauga) 611,569
Pinedale (Montgomery) 2089,2824
Powelldale [S] (Montgomery) 1840,2544
Prairie View Estates [S] (Montgomery) 1323,2519
Prattmont [S] (Autauga) 709,1536
Prattville Junction (Elmore) 1410,1480
Prattville (Autauga) 645,1503
Quail Run [S] (Elmore) 2126,727
Ranchette Estates [S] (Montgomery) 2801,2450
Redland Bluffs [S] (Elmore) 2544,1512
Regency Forest [S] (Montgomery) 2164,2739
Regency Park [S] (Montgomery) 2175,2698
Ridgecrest [S] (Montgomery) 1558,2470
Ridgefield [S] (Montgomery) 1984,2395
Robinson Springs (Elmore) 1190,1132
Rolling Acres [S] (Montgomery) 995,3346
Rolling Hills [S] (Montgomery) 2455,3199
Rolling Lakes [S] (Montgomery) 2389,3370
Rose Hill [S] (Elmore) 1278,1321
Rosemary [S] (Montgomery) 2085,2384
Rosemond Estates [S] (Montgomery) 1842,2405
Rosemont Heights [S] (Montgomery) 1931,1996
Saint Clair (Elmore) 2126,955
Santuck (Elmore) 2803,190
Scenic Hills [S] (Elmore) 977,1782
Selbrook [S] (Montgomery) 843,2303
Seth Johnson Estates [S] (Montgomery) 1779,2643
Shady Acres [S] (Elmore) 1199,1174
Sheridan Heights [S] (Montgomery) 1739,1796
Sherwood [S] (Montgomery) 1992,2163
Snowdoun (Montgomery) 1711,3241
Southern Meadows [S] (Montgomery) 1592,2520
Southlawn [S] (Montgomery) 1406,2751
Southlawn East [S] (Montgomery) 1470,2736
Southmont (Montgomery) 1694,2606
Speigner (Elmore) 1400,570
Spring Park [S] (Montgomery) 1972,2817
Spring Valley [S] (Montgomery) 1934,2719
Springdale [S] (Elmore) 1237,1184
Springfield (Elmore) 1203,1083
Steiner (Montgomery) 1944,2392
Stones (Montgomery) 897,2492
Stoney Point (Autauga) 829,514
Sunset Park Estates [S] (Montgomery) 1773,1944
Sunshine Acres [S] (Montgomery) 1721,2622
Sunshine Village [S] (Montgomery) 2285,2038
Tarwater [S] (Elmore) 2417,736
Timberlane [S] (Montgomery) 2947,2465
Timbers [S] (Montgomery) 2091,2027
Twin Gates Estates [S] (Montgomery) 1151,2690
Tysonville (Macon) 3662,2003
Upper Kingston [S] (Autauga) 500,1438
Valley Whispers [S] (Montgomery) 1995,2706
Vaughan Meadows [S] (Montgomery) 2001,2423
Village West [S] (Montgomery) 1339,2734
Virginia Estates [S] (Montgomery) 2082,2694
Wadsworth (Autauga) 194,2019
Wallsboro (Elmore) 2284,550
Ware (Elmore) 3320,1566
Wareingwood [S] (Montgomery) 1994,2096
Warrenton Estates [S] (Montgomery) 2100,2679
Washington Hill (Autauga) 591,1938
Washington Park [S] (Montgomery) 1536,2312
Waugh (Montgomery) 3358,2278
West End [S] (Montgomery) 1410,2361
Western Hills [S] (Montgomery) 1476,2281
Westgate [S] (Montgomery) 1452,2459
Westview Gardens [S] (Montgomery) 1232,2419
Wetumpka (Elmore) 2266,885
Wildwood [S] (Montgomery) 1866,2459
Wiley (Montgomery) 1625,2823
Willow Springs (Elmore) 2411,1475
Willowbrook [S] (Autauga) 631,1564
Windwood [S] (Montgomery) 1388,2727
Woodcrest Estates [S] (Montgomery) 1226,2670
Woodland Heights [S] (Autauga) 778,1508
Woodland Hills [S] (Montgomery) 2206,2731
Woodley East Estates [S] (Montgomery) 2011,2672
Woodley Meadows [S] (Montgomery) 2031,2763
Woodley Park [S] (Montgomery) 2006,2646
Young Forte Village [S] (Montgomery) 1414,2489
Young Place [S] (Montgomery) 2146,2378







WorkingMaps.com is a Project of FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc.
All Content (c)FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc. 2003-2011