Return to WorkingMaps.com

PRESS BACK ON YOUR BROWSER WHEN DONE
Ada County ID Census Tract and Census Block Group Map
Description: ZIP Code, Census Tract, and Census Block Group Map of Ada County with street detail (many, but not all streets are labeled)
Base Cost: $26.00
Size (in inches): 40" Wide x 71" Tall
Size (in feet): 3.3 Feet Wide x 5.9 Feet Tall
Output Formats Available
  • Printed Map
Number of ZIP Codes Indexed: 50
Number of Populated Places Indexed: 36

Map Includes the Following Layers:
  • State Lines
  • Cities and Town Boundaries and Labels
  • County Boundaries and Labels
  • ZIP Code Boundaries and Labels
  • Census Tract and Block Group Boundaries and Labels
  • Major Roads and Labels (roads and road labels terminate at county boundaries)
This map shows ZIP Code boundaries and labels. The index includes the map coordinates for all ZIP Codes that fall within the map coverage, including those associated with P.O. boxes or other delivery points not assigned to a range of street addresses. The index also includes precise x,y coordinates of populated places and neighborhoods, including those that are too small to label on the map itself.

Full Key to Map Showing X,Y Coordinates to the Features of Your Map

ZIP Code Index for Map:
Ada County ID
ZIP Code, Census Tract, and Census Block Group Map

ZIPS with an * are associated with Post Office Boxes or delivery places not assigned to a range of street addresses. The x,y coordinates correspond to the rulers that run along the top (x) and side (y) of your map.

83616 654,612
83617 242,16
83624 1494,5736
83629 1906,51
83634 1144,2869
83641 362,4231
83642 1216,1825
83644 137,596
83647 3233,4592
83650 773,4927
83651 43,1992
83653* 299,1466
83669 320,1071
83680* 900,1660
83686 208,2433
83687 218,1693
83701* 1299,1593
83702 2323,1487
83703 1900,1099
83704 1362,1609
83705 1874,2112
83706 2228,2026
83707* 2164,1319
83708* 2168,2163
83709 1680,1775
83711* 1539,1359
83712 2496,2144
83713 1184,1358
83714 1317,1256
83715* 1861,2103
83716 2613,2499
83717* 1956,1694
83719* 1457,2180
83720* 1880,1678
83721* 1928,1653
83722* 1881,1686
83724* 1999,1651
83725* 1965,1770
83726* 3017,3130
83727* 1957,1685
83728* 1944,1647
83729* 2007,1755
83730* 1944,1669
83731* 2004,672
83732* 1456,2180
83733* 1881,1686
83735* 1979,1703
83756* 1881,1686
83757* 2167,1320
83799* 1956,1694


Populated Place Index

[H] Historical
[S] Subdivision

Aikman [H] (Gem) 957,112
Barber (Ada) 2513,2135
Beatty (Ada) 1248,1749
Blacks [H] (Ada) 3068,2947
Blacks Creek (Ada) 2347,2812
Boise Hills Village (Ada) 2103,1595
Boise Junction (Ada) 1718,1795
Boise (Ada) 2021,1739
Cloverdale (Ada) 1291,1662
Collister [S] (Ada) 1783,1381
Eagle (Ada) 1203,1067
Garden City (Ada) 1828,1664
Highlands (Ada) 2085,1488
Hillcrest (Ada) 2121,2133
Howell [H] (Boise) 1762,332
Kings Corner (Canyon) 131,2406
Kuna (Ada) 765,2637
Leone (Ada) 2576,3367
Melba (Canyon) 114,3518
Meridian (Ada) 966,1707
Mora (Ada) 1131,2904
Morgan Place (Owyhee) 1464,5661
Neal [H] (Ada) 3136,2800
Orchard (Ada) 2928,4106
Owyhee (Ada) 1977,3261
Perkins (Ada) 1623,1791
Pleasant Valley (Ada) 1724,3045
Regina (Ada) 3143,3525
Sinker [H] (Owyhee) 134,5506
Sonna (Ada) 598,1711
South Boise [H] (Ada) 2217,2037
Star (Ada) 420,1060
Swan Falls (Ada) 944,4597
Tiegs Corner (Canyon) 245,2444
Ustick (Ada) 1364,1557
Vernon (Ada) 2252,1943







WorkingMaps.com is a Project of FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc.
All Content (c)FLATTEXT Database Scripts, Inc. 2003-2011